[April-2021]300-435 Exam Dumps Free Update Available in Braindump2go[Q78-Q97]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shelf

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go 300-425 VCE 300-425 113 Files Guarantee 300-425 Certification Got[Q181-Q201]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers.
Which architecture should the engineer deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SSO
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-campus-lan-wlan-designguide.html

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go Free 350-401 Exam Dumps 350-401 433[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-303 Dumps in PDF and VCE Free Download[Q223-Q233]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.
You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.
Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Storage Sync service and configure Azure File.
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-files-introduction

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 VCE Dumps and AZ-400 Dumps AZ-400 289 Free Offered[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

Continue reading

[March-2021]Full Version DP-201 Exam Dumps (VCE and PDF) DP-201 214 for Free Download[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go 350-701 Exam VCE 350-701 279 for 100% Passing 350-701 Exam[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go Free MS-203 Dumps in VCE and PDF Download[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

Continue reading

[March-2021]Free Braindump2go DP-203 Dumps VCE Free Download DP-203 65[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go Offer 300-630 65 and 300-630 Exam Dumps Free[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 VCE Dumps and MS-101 PDF Dumps for Free[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

Continue reading

[March-2021]Exam AZ-304 PDF Dumps AZ-304 398 Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

Continue reading

[March-2021]AZ-303 Dumps-PDF and VCE(Full Version)AZ-303 222 Download in Braindump2go[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2021]350-601 VCE and 350-601 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2021]Real 300-810 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 300-810 161-Braindump2go[Q142-Q161]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operational performance in the network. Which action should be taken to restore high availability in this subcluster?

A. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
B. Go to “Presence User Assignment” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.
C. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy
Group Configuration”.
D. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A. The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B. The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C. The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D. The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A. Cisco UCM server
B. service provider
C. browser-based client
D. IdP

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail
from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A. Assign the user to the correct user group.
B. Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C. Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D. Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be
configured to accomplish this goal?

A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 158
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. . Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A. A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B. A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C. A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D. A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A. _cisco_uds
B. _collab_edge
C. _xmpp.server
D. _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring the auto-attendant script for a Cisco Unity Express integration to Cisco UCME and wants to play the “busOpenPrompt” wave file when it is not a holiday. How should the script be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “Yes”.
B. Swap the Open and Closed branches in the script.
C. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “No”.
D. Swap the “busOpenPrompt” with “busClosedPrompt”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(142-161).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[March-2021]100% Valid 350-401 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps 350-401 391 Provided by Braindump2go[Q367-Q391]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

Continue reading

[March-2021]Free MB-500 MB-500 129 MB-500 VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q117-Q129]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go MB-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You make changes to an existing custom class.
The code comparison tool shows version conflicts between your version and the latest checked-in version of the custom class.
In Visual Studio, you open the Source Control Explorer. You locate the latest changeset for the class and you open the changeset in Team Explorer.
You need to compare the latest code that is in source control with the code that you created.
Which option should you use?

A. Compare with Workspace Version
B. Compare with Previous Version
C. View History
D. Compare with Latest Version

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/tfvc/compare-files?view=azure-devops

Continue reading

[March-2021]DVA-C01 Exam DVA-C01 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q658-Q679]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-Developer-Associate Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 658
A developer is building an application that runs behind an application Load Balancer (ALB).
The application is configured as the origin for an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
Users will log in to the application using their social media accounts.
How can the developer authenticate and authorize users?

A. Validate the user by inspecting the tokens using AWS Lambda authorizers on the ALB
B. Configure the ALB to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
C. Configure Cloudfron to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
D. Authorize the users by calling the Amazon Cognito API in the AWS Lambda authorizer on the ALB

Answer: C

Continue reading

[February-2021]Valid Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps 220-1002 624 Offer[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the issue can be addressed if it is encountered again?

A. Inform the immediate supervisor about the findings.
B. Email all the other technicians to explain the problem and resolution.
C. Enter the resolution in the ticket and close it.
D. Add the findings to the knowledge base

Answer: A

Continue reading

[2021-February-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps 712-50 405 Instant Download[Q351-Q371]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 712-50 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 712-50 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 351
Which type of physical security control scan a person’s external features through a digital video camera before granting access to a restricted area?

A. Iris scan
B. Retinal scan
C. Facial recognition scan
D. Signature kinetics scan

Answer: C

Continue reading