2015 70-177 Exam Questions PDF Free Download From Braindump2go (1-10)

Try 2015 Latet Updated 70-177 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 70-177 Actual Test 100% in 2015 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 70-177 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 70-177 exam candiates with Microsoft Official Guaranteed 70-177 Exa Dumps Products! 119 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2015 Microsoft 70-177 100% Success!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-177
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring

Keywords: 70-177 Exam Dumps,70-177 Practice Tests,70-177 Practice Exams,70-177 Exam Questions,70-177 PDF,70-177 VCE Free,70-177 Book,70-177 E-Book,70-177 Study Guide,70-177 Braindump,70-177 Prep Guide

QUESTION 1
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to track the quantity of Ethernet cable required for a new data center.
What should you do?

A.    Create a budget cost resource.
B.    Create a work resource.
C.    Create a cost resource.
D.    Create a material resource.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
Project Site permissions are set to synchronize automatically.
You need to grant a resource on a project team read/write access to the documents on the Project Site.
What should you do before publishing the project?

A.    Add the resource to the resource plan for the project.
B.    Assign the resource to a task in the project.
C.    Add the resource to the Resource Managers group.
D.    Add the resource to the My Direct Reports category.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to allow several users to perform a set of administrative functions, without giving them full administrative permissions.
What should you do?

A.    Create a group.
B.    Create a category.
C.    Create a security template.
D.    Create a resource custom field.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to enable the project manager to allow Resource A to report time for Resource B, while Resource B is on leave.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the Manage My Resource Delegates setting for the project manager.
B.    Enable the Manage My Delegates setting for the project manager.
C.    Enable the Can be Delegate setting for the project manager.
D.    Enable the Self-assign team task setting for the project manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to grant specific permissions to selected employees in Project Server without having to set the permissions individually in Project Web App (PWA).
What should you do?

A.    Create groups in the Project Sites and add the employees to these groups.
B.    Create a group, set up Active Directory synchronization, and add the employees to the
appropriate Active Directory group.
C.    Import the employee information from an existing Project Professional file and add the
employees to the appropriate Project Web App (PWA) group.
D.    Create the employee account information using Forms authentication and add the employees
to the appropriate Project Web App (PWA) group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to ensure that every time a project is published, all project resources can access the project site for projects to which they are assigned.
What should you do?

A.    Add each project resource to the Visitor group on the project site.
B.    Add each project resource to the Members group on the project site.
C.    Enable automatic synchronization between Project Web App (PWA) users and project sites.
D.    Modify the Project Workspace Provisioning settings to allow users to manually create project workspaces.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You need to allow the project manager to grant access to stakeholders, who are not resources, so that they can view and edit projects in Project Professional.
Which setting should you enable on the Project Web Appt Permissions page to accomplish this?

A.    Manage Security
B.    Manage Rules
C.    Manage Basic Project Security
D.    Manage Users and Groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You create a Project Plan template named IT Plan.
You create a new enterprise project type.
You need to ensure that only the IT department is able to use the IT Plan template for the creation of new projects.
What should you do on the Add Enterprise Project Type page?

A.    Select IT in the Departments list and save the enterprise project type.
B.    Select IT Plan in the Project Plan Template list.
Then set the Default check mark and save the enterprise project type.
C.    Select IT Plan in the Project Plan Template list.
Then select IT in the Departments list and save the enterprise project type.
D.    Select IT Plan in the Project Plan Template list, select No Workflow in the Site Workflow Association list, and save the enterprise project type.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You change the workflow on an existing enterprise project type that has projects associated with it.
You need to ensure that all existing projects are using the new workflow.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new enterprise project type for the existing projects.
B.    Create a new workflow stage and assign the appropriate project detail pages.
C.    Delete all workflow stages for the previous workflow.
D.    Restart the workflow for each existing project for the enterprise project type.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a Project Server 2010 environment.
You create an enterprise project field.
Your need to ensure that project managers fill in the new field for all new projects created in Project Web App (PWA).
What should you do?

A.    Define a new enterprise project type.
B.    Edit the project detail pages used in creating projects.
C.    Set the enterprise project custom field as a required field.
D.    Deploy a workflow that checks for data in the required field.

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-177 Practice Tests Questions, 119 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-177.html

         

Comments are closed.