2015 Braindump2go 70-642 Dumps PDF Free Download (81-90)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-642 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-642 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-642 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-642
Exam Name: TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring

Keywords: 70-642 Exam Dumps,70-642 Practice Tests,70-642 Practice Exams,70-642 Exam Questions,70-642 Dumps,70-642 PDF,70-642 VCE,70-642 Study Guide

QUESTION 81
Your company has an Active Directory forest.
The corporate network uses DHCP to configure client computer IP addresses.
The DHCP server has a DHCP client reservation for a portable computer named WKS1.
You install a second DHCP server on the network.
You need to ensure that WKS1 receives the DHCP reservation from the DHCP service.
What should you do?

A.    Run the ipconfig /renew command on WKS1
B.    Run the netsh add helper command on WKS1
C.    Add the DHCP reservation for WKS1 to the second DHCP server
D.    Add both DHCP servers to the RAS and IAS Servers group in the Active Directory domain

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Your company has an Active Directory domain.
The company also has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008.
You install the File Server role on Server1.
You create a shared folder named AcctgShare on Server1.
The permissions for the shared folder are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure members of the managers group can only view and open files in the shared folder.

A.    Modify the share permissions for the Managers group to Reader.
B.    Modify the share permissions for the Accounting Users group to Contributer
C.    Modify the NTFS permissions for the Managers group to Modify
D.    Modify the NTFS permissions for the Authenticated Users group to Modify and the share permissions to Contributer

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You have a file server that runs Windows Server 2008.
A user restores a large file by using the Previous Versions tab.
You need to view the progress of the file restoration.
What should you do?

A.    From the command prompt, run shadow.exe /v
B.    From the command prompt, run vssadmin.exe query reverts
C.    From Computer Management, click on the Shared Folders node and then click on Sessions.
D.    From Computer Management, click on the Shared Folders node and then click on Open Files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 named Server1 and Server2.
You install WSUS on both servers.
You need to configure WSUS on Server1 to receive updates from Server2.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Configure a proxy server
B.    Configure a upstream server
C.    Create a new replica group
D.    Create a new computer group

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
You install WSUS on a server that runs Windows Server 2008.
You need to ensure taht the traffic between the WSUS administrative website and the server administrators computer is encrypted.
What should you do?

A.    Configure SSL encryption on the WSUS server website.
B.    Run the netdom trust /SecurePasswordPrompt command on the WSUS server
C.    Configure the NTFS permissions on the content directory to Deny Full Controll permission to the Everyone group
D.    Configure the WSUS server to require Integrated Windows Authentication (IWA) when users connect to the WSUS server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Your company has a single Active Directory domain and an enterprise root certifficate authority. The company plans to use Network Access Protection (NAP) to protect the VPN connections.
You build two servers named NPS1 and VPN1.
You configure the following functions on the two servers as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that the system health policy is applied to all client computers that attempt VPN connections.
What should you do?

A.    Reconfigure NPS1 as a radius client
B.    Reconfigure VPN1 as a radius client
C.    Add the NAP role to a domain controller
D.    Add the NAP role to an Enterrpise Certificate server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You deploy Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network.
An administrator configures a network policy as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You discover that noncompliant client computers cannot access the remediation network.
You need to configure the network policy to ensure that noncompliant client computers can access the remediation network.
What should you do?
 

A.    In Access Permission, select the Grant access.
Grant access if the connection request matches this policy option button.
B.    In the Type of network access server list, click HCAP Server.
C.    In the Type of network access server list, click Health Registration Authority.
D.    In Access Permission, select the Ignore user account dial-in properties check box.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
You need to configure Server1 to use a static IP address.
Which Netsh context should you use?

A.    lan
B.    dhcpclient
C.    interface
D.    netio

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
The network for Server1 is configured as shown in the table.
You plan to deploy DirectAccess on Server1.
You need to configure the network interfaces on Server1 to support DirectAccess.
What should you do?
 

A.    Add the IP address of 10.1.2.2 to LAN1.
B.    Remove the IP address of 131.107.1.13 from Internet2, and then add the address to LAN1.
C.    Remove the IP of address 131.107.1.13 from Internet2, and then add the address to
Internet1.
D.    Add the default gateway of 131.107.1.1 to Internet2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You need to use link-local IPv6 addresses to perform multicasting.
Which IPv6 prefix should you use?

A.    FF00::/8
B.    FD00::/8
C.    FE80::/10
D.    FEC0::/10

Answer: A
Explanation:
IPv6 multicast addresses have the first eight bits fixed at 1111 1111. Therefore the address prefix for all IPv6 multicast addresses is FF00::/8. Beyond the first eight bits, multicast addresses include additional structure to identify flags, their scope, and the multicast group. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb726995.aspx


100% 70-642 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-642 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-642 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-642 in one attempt.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-642.html

         

Comments are closed.