2015 Latest Braindump2go 70-466 New Added Exam Questions Free Share (121-130)

70-466 Exam Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go For Instant Download Now! Download Latest 70-466 Exam Questions and pass 70-466 one time easily! Do you want to be a winner?

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam

11022[2]

QUESTION 121
You need to configure the partition storage settings to support the reporting requirements.
Which partition storage setting should you use?

A.    Low-latency MOLAP
B.    In-Memory
C.    High-latency MOLAP
D.    Regular
E.    DirectQuery
F.    LazyAggregations

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
You need to develop an SSRS report that retrieves currency exchange rate data.
How should you configure the data source for the report?

A.    Use the Windows Azure SQL Database data source type and then set Windows
authentication for the credentials.
B.    Use the Windows Azure SQL Database data source type and then set a username and
password for the credentials.
C.    Use the SQL Server data source type and then set a username and password for the
credentials.
D.    Use the SQL Server data source type and then set Windows authentication for the
credentials.

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
You need to create the AD Sales measure.
Which aggregation function should you use?

A.    Sum
B.    Average
C.    ByAccount
D.    AverageOfChildren

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
You need to meet the browsing requirements for the Products hierarchy.
Which property should you modify?

A.    DefaultMember
B.    AttributeHierarchyDisplayFolder
C.    HideMemberIf
D.    RootMemberIf

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You need to configure the format of the Sales Total measure.
Which value should you use for the FormatString property?

A.    $#,##0.00;($#,##0.00)
B.    #,##0.00;-#,##0.00
C.    Currency
D.    A custom-entered value

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
Hotspot Question
You are designing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube that contains two measure groups named Sales History and Current Sales.
The Sales History measure group has the following characteristics:
– Data changes on a monthly basis.
– The measure group contains a very high data volume.
– Queries that use the measure group only reference aggregate data.
– The measure group includes SUM, MIN, MAX, and COUNT aggregate functions.
The Current Sales measure group has the following characteristics:
– Data changes frequently.
– The measure group contains a low data volume.
– Queries that use the measure group often reference non-aggregate data.
– The measure group includes SUM, MIN, MAX, and COUNT aggregate functions.
You need to select a storage mode for each measure group.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– For the Sales History measure group, query performance must be optimized over data latency.
– For the Current Sales measure group, data latency must be optimized over query performance.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate storage mode for each measure group in the answer area.

wpsB1B4.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsC8BE.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 127
Hotspot Question
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You create a degenerate dimension.
You need to define a relationship type for the dimension.
Which relationship type should you select? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.)

wpsE238.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsFD67.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 128
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube that aggregates mobile phone usage data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database.
The existing database contains a device dimension.
The Research and Development team has requested that capabilities be added to the database.
The capabilities must meet the following requirements:
– A device member must be able to have multiple capability members.
– A capability member must be able to belong to several device members.
– The Research and Development team must be able to create new capabilities every quarter in the data source.
You need to implement the appropriate solution to meet the requirements while ensuring that the amount of development and maintenance time is minimized.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Add an attribute hierarchy for each capability to the customer dimension.
Configure each hierarchy to have two members named Yes and No.
B.    Create a dimension named Capability Name and then configure a many-to-many relationship.
C.    Add an attribute hierarchy named Capability Name to the customer dimension.
D.    Create a dimension named Capability Name and then configure a regular relationship.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
You work in the Business Intelligence (BI) department of a multinational company.
The company has requested a new corporate BI solution that meets the following requirements:
– The solution must use SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS).
– The model must incrementally add 10 million fact rows per month.
– The model must be translated to English, French, or Spanish based on users’ locale.
– The model must be able to contain the most recent 36 months of data.
You need to select the appropriate model type and partitioning strategy to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a multidimensional model with one partition for all of the data.
B.    Create a multidimensional model with one partition for each month.
C.    Create a tabular model with one partition for all of the data.
D.    Create a tabular model with one partition for each month.

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube named Sales Planning.
The cube consists of two measure groups named Sales and Planning.
Each measure group is based on a data warehouse fact table and consists of a single MOLAP partition that has the same name as its measure group.
The Planning measure group consists of two measures:
– Forecast, which uses the Sum aggregate function
– Forecast Count, which uses the Count aggregate function
Users contribute planning values by using a legacy application. An extract, transform, load (ETL) process is scheduled to periodically transfer the planning values from the database of the legacy application to the data warehouse.
Financial analysts query the Sales Planning cube and report that the planning values are sometimes out of date. A new company requirement mandates that the planning values be entered directly into the cube by using Microsoft Excel 2010 PivotTable What-If Analysis.
You need to write-enable the Planning partition.
What should you do before write-enabling the partition?

A.    Set the ProcessingMode property of the Planning partition to LazyAggregations.
B.    Set the Type property of the Planning measure group to Budget.
C.    Remove the Forecast Count measure.
D.    Convert the Planning measure group to a linked measure group.
E.    Set the StorageMode property of the Planning partition to Rolap.
F.    Set the ProcessingMode property of the Planning measure group to LazyAggregations.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A cube can be write-enabled only if all its measures use the Sum aggregate function.


Guaranteed 100% Microsoft 70-466 Exam Pass OR Full Money Back! Braindump2go Provides you the latest 70-466 Dumps PDF & VCE for Instant Download!

1522[2]

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-466.html

         

Comments are closed.