[2017-New-Exams]Braindump2go MB2-716 PDF Dump Free Instant Download[41-50]

2017 New Exams: MB2-716 Dumps with VCE and PDF Released Today!
Free Instant Download MB2-716 PDF and MB2-716 VCE from
www.Braindump2go.com
Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version MB2-716 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-716.html

2.|2017 New Version MB2-716 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYnFEdEtFMUNFRVE?usp=sharing

QUESTION 41
You enable folder-level tracking functionality for all users. A user named User1 creates a folder named Dynamics 365 underneath her in box.
User1 moves emails into the Dynamics 365 folder. User1 reports that the emails are not being tracked.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.    Ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook client is installed.
B.    Configure server-side synchronization for Microsoft Exchange.
C.    Ensure that Microsoft Exchange rules are created.
D.    Instruct the user to create a folder tracking rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You assign security roles to an owner team and each user on the team. What effect does the security role that is assigned to the team have on the individual team members?

A.    The permissions for the user are used instead of those of the team.
B.    The user is granted the least restrictive permissions of the two roles.
C.    The permissions for the team are used instead of those of the user.
D.    The user is granted the most restrictive permissions of the two roles.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You plan to create a field for an entity to capture data in a consistent format. When a user adds a record for the entity, the choices provided to the user for the field often change or become outdated. The choices must not be available for new records. You need to create the field while minimizing the administrative overhead to maintain the field.
Which field type should you use?

A.    global option set
B.    single line of text
C.    local option set
D.    lookup

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
You need to add the status reason Duplicate to the status value Cancelled for the case entity. What should you do?

A.    Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status field.
B.    Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status Reason field.
C.    Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status.
D.    Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status reason.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You plan to integrate data from an external system into Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to create a Microsoft Dynamics 365 field to use for matching records from the external system.
What should you create?

A.    calculated field
B.    global option set
C.    rollup field
D.    alternate key

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which two field types can you configure as rollup fields? Each correct answer presents a com

A.    single line of text
B.    floating point number
C.    date and time
D.    decimal number

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
For which of the following scenarios can you delete an entity?

A.    The entity is part of a managed solution and no other items are
B.    The entity is system-defined and no other items are dependent
C.    The entity is part of an unmanaged solution and another unmanaged
D.    The entity is custom and uses a system-defined global option set.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You plan to delete a custom entity from an unmanaged solution. Which of the following statements is true?

A.    You must delete the solution that contains the entity.
B.    You can only delete the entity from managed solutions.
C.    You must delete all records related to the entity from the database.
D.    You must remove any dependencies with other objects.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You plan to entity mapping to replicate data from a text field between two related entities.
For which scenario can you replicate data?

A.    The target field is already mapped to a different source field.
B.    The length of the source field is smaller than the destination field
C.    The two entities are in a N:N relationship.
D.    The new record is created and then related to the parent record

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Your company rents tools and machines to customers. You create a custom entity named Equipment to track the tools and machines.
You need to show the hierarchical relationships between various pieces of equipment. How should you configure the relationship?

A.    Ensure that you enable Connections for the entity.
B.    Set up a parental 1:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
C.    Create a self-referential relationship and configure hierarchy settings.
D.    Set up a N:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version MB2-716 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-716.html

2.|2017 New Version MB2-716 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/D28H_RYvppw

         

Comments are closed.