[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go 1Z0-808 Exam Questions Free Download(121-131)

Braindump2go 2017 March New Oracle 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps and Exam Questions Updated Today!

1.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps 256Q&As with PDF and VCE Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-808.html

2.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjglfsG-YsMaJSy554

QUESTION 121
Given:
public class TestLoop {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int array[] = {0, 1, 2, 3, 4};
int key = 3;
for (int pos = 0; pos < array.length; ++pos) {
if (array[pos] == key) {
break;
}
}
System.out.print(“Found ” + key + “at ” + pos);
}
}
What is the result?

A.    Found 3 at 2
B.    Found 3 at 3
C.    Compilation fails
D.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: C
Explanation:
The following line does not compile:
System.out.print(“Found ” + key + “at ” + pos);
The variable pos is undefined at this line, as its scope is only valid in the for loop. Any variables created inside of a loop are LOCAL TO THE LOOP.

QUESTION 122
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class Ref {
public static void main(String[] args) {
StringBuilder s1 = new StringBuilder(“Hello Java!”);
String s2 = s1.toString();
List<String> lst = new ArrayList<String>();
lst.add(s2);
System.out.println(s1.getClass());
System.out.println(s2.getClass());
System.out.println(lst.getClass());
}
}
What is the result?

A.    class java.lang.String
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList
B.    class java.lang.Object
class java.lang. Object
class java.util.Collection
C.    class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList
D.    class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.List

Answer: C
Explanation:
class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList

QUESTION 123
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    box
B.    nbo
C.    bo
D.    nb
E.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: E

QUESTION 124
Given:
 
Which is true?

A.    Sum for 0 to 0 = 55
B.    Sum for 0 to 10 = 55
C.    Compilation fails due to error on line 6.
D.    Compilation fails due to error on line 7.
E.    An Exception is thrown at the runtime.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Loop variables scope limited to that enclosing loop. So in this case, the scope of the loop variable x declared at line 5, limited to that for loop. Trying to access that variable at line 7, which is out of scope of the variable x, causes a compile time error. So compilation fails due to error at line 7. Hence option D is correct. Options A and B are incorrect, since code fails to compile. Reference: httpsy/docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/variables.html

QUESTION 125
Given the code fragment:
 
What is the result?

A.    28false29
true
B.    285 < 429
true
C.    true
true
D.    compilation fails

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
Given:
public class Equal {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String str1 = “Java”;
String[] str2 = {“J”,”a”,”v”,”a”};
String str3 = “”;
for (String str : str2) {
str3 = str3+str;
}
boolean b1 = (str1 == str3);
boolean b2 = (str1.equals(str3));
System.out.print(b1+”, “+b2);
}
What is the result?

A.    true, false
B.    false, true
C.    true, true
D.    false, false

Answer: B
Explanation:
== strict equality.
equals compare state, not identity.

QUESTION 127
Given:
 
What is the result?

A.    0
Done
B.    First Exception
Done
C.    Second Exception
D.    Done
Third Exception
E.    Third Exception

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Given:
public class Marklist {
int num;
public static void graceMarks(Marklist obj4) {
obj4.num += 10;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
MarkList obj1 = new MarkList();
MarkList obj2 = obj1;
MarkList obj1 = null;
obj2.num = 60;
graceMarks(obj2);
}
}
How many objects are created in the memory runtime?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B
Explanation:
obj1 and obj3.
when you do e2 = e1 you’re copying object references – you’re not making a copy of the object – and so the variables e1 and e2 will both point to the same object.

QUESTION 129
Given:
 

A.    X XX
B.    X Y X
C.    Y Y X
D.    Y YY

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Given:
 
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found?

A.    int f = ps.indexOf {new patient (“Mike”)};
B.    int f = ps.indexOf (patient(“Mike”));
C.    patient p = new Patient (“Mike”);
int f = pas.indexOf(P)
D.    int f = ps.indexOf(p2);

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Given:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
try {
String[] arr =new String[4];
arr[1] = “Unix”;
arr[2] = “Linux”;
arr[3] = “Solarios”;
for (String var : arr) {
System.out.print(var + ” “);
}
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print (e.getClass());
}
}
}
What is the result?

A.    Unix Linux Solaris
B.    Null Unix Linux Solaris
C.    Class java.lang.Exception
D.    Class java.lang.NullPointerException

Answer: B
Explanation:
null Unix Linux Solarios
The first element, arr[0], has not been defined.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps 256Q&As with PDF and VCE Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-808.html

2.|2017 Version 1Z0-808 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/4AySfwbu6y8

         

Comments are closed.