70-331 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Free Download From Braindump2go (131-140)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-331 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-331 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-331
Exam Name: Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

Keywords: 70-331 Dumps,70-331 Dumps PDF,70-331 Study Guide,70-331 Braindump2,70-331 Exam Questions,70-331 Exam Prep,70-331 E-Book

QUESTION 131
You must select an app model to deploy apps to an Office 365 small business tenant. The business logic of the apps is located in a remote web application. What should you do?

A.    Create a SharePoint-hosted app. Implement the business logic by using JavaScript.
B.    Develop provider-hosted apps and integrate data sources with the business logic by using OData.
C.    Deploy the business logic to the host web by using a Full Trust SharePoint solution.
D.    Develop an OData service provider infrastructure and publish the provider to the _layouts directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:
* SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.
* SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.
* New servers will be added to the farm.
You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider. You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm command.
B.    Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.
C.    Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.
D.    Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
You need to retrieve data about all the lists in a site by using the REST (Representational State Transfer) API. Which code segment should you use?

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You create a cloud-hosted SharePoint app. You must make the app available in the SharePoint Store for customers to install on their host webs. You need to keep the style and navigation of the app the same as the host web of the app after it is installed by any customer. What should you do?

A.    Add a reference to SP.UI.Controls.js on the host web. Pass the AppUrl parameter to the host web.
Apply branding to the host web.
B.    Copy the CSS file from the app to the host web. Run the Chrome control to convert the CSS file to
the host web format. Apply the styles contained in the CSS file to the host web.
C.    Use a Chrome control to find the differences in the styles between the host web and the app.
Resolve all of the differences by using JavaScript.
D.    Add a reference to the SP.UI.Controls.js file located in the new /_layouts/15 directory.
Pass the HostUrl parameter to the start page of the app. Use the Chrome control in JavaScript.

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You implement the dependency changes based on the requirements for the Litware web artifacts feature. When you deploy the Litware.Intranet.Templates.wsp package, you receive an error message. You need to ensure that the package deploys successfully. What should you do?

A.    Set the scope of the Litware web artifacts feature to SPSite.
B.    Set the scope of the Litware web artifacts feature to SPFarm.
C.    Set the Is Hidden option of the Litware web artifacts feature to False.
D.    Set the Auto Activate in Central Admin parameter of the Litware web artifacts feature to True.

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013. You need to ensure that you have repetition capability. Which shape should you use?

A.    Stage
B.    Assign a Task
C.    Step
D.    Loop

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You plan to create a SharePoint Business Process Automation (BPA) project. You need to process items for approval with the least amount of developer effort. Which tool should you use?

A.    Remote Event Receiver
B.    Out-of-the-box workflow
C.    SharePoint Designer workflow
D.    Work Item Timer Job

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
You must select an app model to deploy apps to an Office 365 small business tenant. The business logic of the apps is located in a remote web application. What should you do?

A.    Create a SharePoint-hosted app. Implement the business logic by using JavaScript.
B.    Develop provider-hosted apps and integrate data sources with the business logic by using OData.
C.    Deploy the business logic to the host web by using a Full Trust SharePoint solution.
D.    Develop an OData service provider infrastructure and publish the provider to the _layouts directory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:
* SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.
* SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.
* New servers will be added to the farm.
You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider. You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm command.
B.    Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.
C.    Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.
D.    Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Adventure Works uses SharePoint to store product and order information. Product managers visit the Products list to see the status of each product. They request a feature that will allow them to easily see the recent and old product orders without opening the Products list. The products orders page is located at /sitepages/productorders.aspx, and the product order history page is located at /sitespages/productordershistory.aspx. Both pages require a query string parameter named ProductID . You need to add custom actions to the Products list by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Add an empty element to the SharePoint project. Add a <CustomAction> tag, set the Location element
to EditControlBlock, and then use the <UrlAction> tag for a redirect to the custom page.
B.    Create a Windows Application and add a reference to Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.CustomActions.dll
and use the SPCustomActions class to add a custom action.
C.    Open the site in SharePoint Designer. Create a custom List Item Display Template and then apply it
to the Products List View Web Part.
D.    Create a visual Web Part. Use a grid view with a template column and hyperlink, and databind the
Products list. Add the Web Part to the allltems.aspx page of the Products list.

Answer: D


Braindump2go New Updated 70-331 Exam Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-331 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-331 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-331.html

         

Comments are closed.