This page was exported from Braindump2go Updated Real Microsoft MCITP Exam Questions [ http://www.mcitpguides.com ]
Export date: Sat Aug 17 17:08:41 2019 / +0000 GMT

[April-2019-New]100% Success-Braindump2go LX0-104 Dumps PDF and LX0-104 Dumps VCE 705Q Instant Download[Q28-Q43]


2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 28
What is true regarding the command userdel --force --remove bob? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. The user bob is removed from the system's user database.
B. The user bob's home directory is removed.
C. The locate database is updated to drop files owned by bob.
D. All files owned by bob are remove from all mounted filesystems.
E. In case bob was the last member of a group, that group is deleted.

Answer: AB

New Question 29
The system's timezone may be set by linking /etc/localtime to an appropriate file in which directory? (Provide the full path to the directory, without any country information)
Answer: /usr/share/zoneinfo/

New Question 30
To prevent a specific user from scheduling tasks with at, what should the administrator do?

A. Add the specific user to /etc/at.allow file.
B. Add the specific user to [deny] section in the /etc/atd.conf file.
C. Add the specific user to /etc/at.deny file.
D. Add the specific user to nojobs group.
E. Run the following: atd --deny [user].

Answer: C

New Question 31
What is true about the ntpdate command?

A. It is the primary management command for the NTP time server.
B. It updates the local system's date (i.e. day, month and year) but not the time (i.e. hours, minutes, seconds).
C. It queries one or more NTP time servers and adjusts the system time accordingly.
D. It sends the local system time to one or many remote NTP time servers for redistribution.
E. It can be used by any user to set the user clock independently of the system clock.

Answer: C

New Question 32
Which command is used to sync the hardware clock to the system clock? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: hwclock, /sbin/hwclock, /usr/sbin/hwclock

New Question 33
Which of the following is a legacy program provided by CUPS for sending files to the printer queues on the command line?

A. lpd
B. lpp
C. lpq
D. lpr

Answer: D

New Question 34
Which option in the /etc/ntp.conf file specifies an external NTP source to be queried for time information? (Specify ONLY the option without any values or parameters.)
Answer: server

New Question 35
After configuring printing on a Linux server, the administrator sends a test file to one of the printers and it fails to print. What command can be used to display the status of the printer's queue? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: lpq, /usr/bin/lpq, lpstat, /usr/bin/lpstat

New Question 36
Which of the following commands is used to rotate, compress, and mail system logs?

A. rotatelog
B. striplog
C. syslogd --rotate
D. logrotate
E. logger

Answer: D

New Question 37
What is the purpose of the command mailq?

A. It fetches new emails from a remote server using POP3 or IMAP.
B. It is a multi-user mailing list manager.
C. It is a proprietary tool contained only in the qmail MTA.
D. It queries the mail queue of the local MTA.
E. It is a command-line based tool for reading and writing emails.

Answer: D

New Question 38
Which of the following is observed and corrected by a NTP client?

A. The skew in time between the system clock and the hardware clock.
B. The skew in time between the system clock and the reference clock.
C. Changes in the time zone of the current computer's location.
D. Adjustments needed to support Daylight Saving Time.

Answer: B

New Question 39
After adding a new email alias to the configuration, which command must be run in order to ensure the MTA knows about it? (Specify the command without any path but including all required parameters.)
Answer: newaliases, sendmail -bi

New Question 40
Please specify the top directory containing the configuration files for the CUPS printing system. (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Answer: /etc/cups, /etc/cups/

New Question 41
Why is the correct configuration of a system's time zone important?

A. Because the conversion of Unix timestamps to local time relies on the time zone configuration.
B. Because the time zone is saved as part of the modification times of files and cannot be changed after a file is created.
C. Because the environment variables LANG and LC_MESSAGES are, by default, set according to the time zone.
D. Because NTP chooses servers nearby based on the configured time zone.

Answer: A

New Question 42
Which of the following are commonly used Mail Transfer Agent (MTA) applications? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. Postfix
B. Procmail
C. Sendmail
D. Exim
E. SMTPd

Answer: ACD

New Question 43
What is true regarding the command sendmail?

A. With any MTA, the sendmail command must be run periodically by the cron daemon.
B. All MTAs, including Postfix and Exim, provide a sendmail command.
C. The sendmail command prints the MTAs queue history of which mails have been sent successfully.
D. It is only available when the sendmail MTA is installed.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=yJKI2qs3Q2Y

" href="https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y">

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=yJKI2qs3Q2Y


Post date: 2019-04-12 02:38:17
Post date GMT: 2019-04-12 02:38:17
Post modified date: 2019-04-12 02:38:17
Post modified date GMT: 2019-04-12 02:38:17
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com