[April-2019-New]Braindump2go LX0-103 Dumps VCE Free Download

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?

A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd

Answer: D

New Question
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories?

A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?

A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following commands will NOT update the modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?

A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie “s/1/2/” /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n “Hello” >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt

Answer: A

New Question
What is the default nice level when a process is started using the nice command?

A. -10
B. 10
C. 20
D. 0

Answer: B

New Question
Which command will print line numbers before each line in a file?

A. In
B. nl
C. cat-n
D. numline

Answer: C

New Question
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which installed the file /etc/exports?

A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports

Answer: B

New Question
How do you get a list of files that have been installed from a dpkg package?

A. dpkg-I pkgname
B. dpkg-C pkgname
C. dpkg-s pkgname
D. dpkg-S pkgname
E. dpkg-L pkgname

Answer: E

New Question
You logged in as user tuxl, but now you want to switch users to tux2 with tux2’s environment. How would you do this?

A. su tux2
B. su-etux2
C. su – tux2
D. su -m tux2
E. su-ftux2

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following commands will print to standard out only the lines that do not begin with # (pound symbol) in the file foobar?

A. /bin/grep ^# foobar
B. /bin/grep -v ^# foobar
C. /bin/grep #$ foobar
D. /bin/grep -v #$ foobar

Answer: B

New Question
What does the following command do? cat ‘$TEST’

A. Displays a bash syntax error message.
B. Displays the contents of the file named $TEST if it exists.
C. Waits for the user to enter text and then echos the text back.
D. Displays the contents of the file named inside the back quotes.
E. Displays the contents of the file named by the environment variable TEST.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

Comments are closed.