This page was exported from Braindump2go Updated Real Microsoft MCITP Exam Questions [ http://www.mcitpguides.com ]
Export date: Sat Aug 17 16:54:29 2019 / +0000 GMT

[April-2019-New]Download FC0-U51 PDF PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go


2019/April Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/180XU_hDcigl05Zhu11kAueMcAsSawwXJ?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following is a file on a computer that links to another program or file somewhere else on the same computer?

A. Shortcut
B. URL
C. Attachment
D. FTP

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following defines why backup verification is important?

A. To ensure that the backup runs as quickly as possible
B. To ensure that the backup can be stored indefinitely
C. To ensure that the backup can be saved to the cloud
D. To ensure that the backup contains usable data

Answer: D

New Question
A home computer that has been in operation for more than five years is now suffering from random shutdowns during the day. The PC is set up in an enclosed cubby built into the home office desk. Which of the following is MOST likely plaguing the PC?

A. The PC was switched over to 240v operation mode
B. Dust accumulation
C. The PC's BIOS is severely out-of-date, causing PSU issues
D. EMI

Answer: B

New Question
A user installed a new scanner on a desktop personal computer without any documentation. The scanner powers on, the lamp turns on, and then the unit stops with a failure light lit. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?

A. Go to the scanner manufacturer's website and download the current installation information.
B. Check the personal computer manufacturer's support website for information about scanner installation.
C. Find a scanner user group website and ask for help.
D. Update the scanner firmware and drivers, then reinstall the scanner.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following can a user configure on an operating system so that an audible sound is made when an error message is displayed?

A. Encryption
B. Hot keys
C. Accessibility options
D. Screen captures

Answer: C

New Question
A technician is trying to access a user's files and is unable to open any folder or file. Which of the following BEST describes the situation?

A. The folders contain older versions of the files.
B. The files are corrupted.
C. The technician needs to change the file attributes.
D. The technician does not have permissions.

Answer: D

New Question
A user working on a laptop notices the mouse cursor frequently moves to random locations in a document while typing. Which of the following should the user do FIRST to help resolve this issue?

A. Ask tech support for help.
B. Reboot the laptop.
C. Turn off the touchpad.
D. Reconnect the mouse.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following settings will a user configure as part of the initial operating system setup wizard? (Select TWO).

A. Backup schedule
B. Accessibility options
C. Multiple user accounts
D. Time zone
E. Computer name

Answer: DE

New Question
Ann, a user, reports that her computer was working this morning, but now the screen is blank. The power indicator for the monitor is on. Pressing the space bar or mouse does not fix the problem.
Which of the following is the cause?

A. The monitor power cable is unplugged.
B. The video cable has become disconnected.
C. The video driver is not installed.
D. The operating system has encountered a stop error.
E. The screen saver has activated.

Answer: B

New Question
After initial OS and application installation on a laptop, an application warns that it will only work 24 more times. Which of the following should be done NEXT?

A. The application has to be registered to the user.
B. The application must be upgraded to a 64-bit version.
C. The application must be activated.
D. The application needs to be reinstalled.

Answer: C

New Question
After installing the OS on a workstation, a technician notices that everything is displayed in large windows and the viewing area is limited. Which of the following will the technician need to adjust to resolve this issue?

A. Color depth
B. Orientation
C. DPI settings
D. Resolution

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=YZlwe-zIE2s

Post date: 2019-04-09 02:20:35
Post date GMT: 2019-04-09 02:20:35
Post modified date: 2019-04-09 02:20:35
Post modified date GMT: 2019-04-09 02:20:35
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com