[April-2019-New]Valid Braindump2go LX0-104 VCE Dumps 705Q Offer[Q44-Q60]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 44
Which file inside the CUPS configuration directory contains the definition of the printers?

A. cups-devices.conf
B. snmp.conf
C. printcap.conf
D. printers.conf
E. cupsd.conf

Answer: D

New Question 45
What is true regarding the file ~/.forward?

A. As it is owned by the MTA and not writable by the user, it must be edited using the editaliases command.
B. After editing ~/.forward the user must run newaliases to make the mail server aware of the changes.
C. Using ~/.forward, root may configure any email address whereas all other users may configure only their own addresses.
D. When configured correctly, ~/.forward can be used to forward each incoming mail to more than one other recipient.

Answer: D

New Question 46
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on console 12?

A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12

Answer: A

New Question 47
Which of the following tasks can be accomplished using the command date? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. Synchronize the hardware and system clocks.
B. Output date and time in different formats.
C. Set the system clock.
D. Set the hardware clock.
E. Update the time via NTP.

Answer: BC

New Question 48
Which of the following parameters are used for journalctl to limit the time frame of the output? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. –from=
B. –since=
C. –until=
D. –upto=
E. –date=

Answer: BC

New Question 49
Which of the following are syslog facilities? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. local7
B. mail
C. advanced
D. postmaster
E. remote

Answer: AB

New Question 50
Which command, available with all MTAs, is used to list the contents of the MTA’s mail queue? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: mailq, /usr/bin/mailq, sendmail -bp, /usr/sbin/sendmail -bp, /usr/lib/sendmail -bp,

New Question 51
Which of the following IPv4 networks are reserved by IANA for private address assignment and private routing? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. 127.0.0.0/8
B. 10.0.0.0/8
C. 169.255.0.0/16
D. 172.16.0.0/12
E. 192.168.0.0/16

Answer: BDE

New Question 52
What is true regarding TCP port 23?

A. Port 23 is the well known port for the telnet service which is a plain text protocol that should no longer be used.
B. Port 23 is the well known port for the SSH service which provides secure logins.
C. Port 23 is the well known port for the rlogin service which is SSL secured by default.
D. Port 23 is the well known port for the system login services which are encrypted when the user runs the starttls command in his login shell.

Answer: A

New Question 53
Which of the following lines are valid in the file /etc/hosts? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. 2001:db8::15 www.example.com www
B. www.example.com www 203.0.13.15
C. 203.0.113.15 www.example.com www
D. www.example.com,www 203.0.13.15,2001:db8::15
E. 2003.0.113.15,2001:db8::15 www.example.com www

Answer: AC

New Question 54
Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/resolv.conf? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. substitute
B. nameserver
C. search
D. lookup
E. method

Answer: BC

New Question 55
With IPv6, how many bits have been used for the interface identifier of an unicast address? (Specify the number using digits only.)
Answer: 64

New Question 56
On a regular users workstation the route command takes a long time before printing out the routing table. Which of the following errors does that indicate?

A. The local routing information may be corrupted and must be re-validated using a routing protocol.
B. One of the routers in the routing table is not available which causes the automatic router failure detection mechanism (ARF-D) to wait for a timeout.
C. There may accidentally be more than one default router in which case a default router election has to be done on the network in order to choose one router as the default.
D. DNS resolution may not be working as route by default tries to resolve names of routers and destinations and may run into a timeout.

Answer: D

New Question 57
Which of the following is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 2001:db8:3241::1
B. 2001::db8:4581::1
C. 2001:db8:0g41::1
D. 2001%db8%9990%%1
E. 2001.db8.819f..1

Answer: A

New Question 58
Which of the following details is NOT provided in any output from the netstat utility?

A. broadcast services
B. interface statistics
C. masquerading connections
D. network connections
E. routing tables

Answer: A

New Question 59
Which of the following keywords can be used in the file /etc/nsswitch.conf to specify a source for host name lookups? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. resolv
B. dns
C. remote
D. files
E. hosts

Answer: BD

New Question 60
What is the command to delete the default gateway from the system IP routing table? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. route del default
B. ifconfig unset default
C. netstat -r default
D. ip route del default
E. sysctl ipv4.default_gw=0

Answer: AD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Comments are closed.