[August-2019-New]Download Braindump2go AZ-100 Dumps VCE for Free(New Questions)

August/2019 Braindump2go AZ-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some AZ-100 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-100.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-100Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ScnhyMl84SXVjKyPISzFBYw3qkiIyJzE?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTIONS
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to resolve the Active Directory issue.
What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, select the user accounts, and then modify the User Principal Name value.
B. Run idfix.exe, and then use the Edit action.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the list of UPN suffixes.
D. From Azure AD Connect, modify the outbound synchronization rule.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. invoices
B. partner information
C. cost analysis
D. External services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1.
What should you do?

A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure.
What should you do?

A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved.
What should you create first?

A. a recovery plan
B. an Azure Backup Server
C. a backup policy
D. a Recovery Services vault

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an Azure DNS zone named adatum.com.
You need to delegate a subdomain named research.adatum.com to a different DNS server in Azure.
What should you do?

A. Create an PTR record named research in the adatum.com zone.
B. Create an NS record named research in the adatum.com zone.
C. Modify the SOA record of adatum.com.
D. Create an A record named “.research in the adatum.com zone.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3.
VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network.
You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3.
You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2.
Which two configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D. Create a route filter.
E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTIONS
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C. an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer: BD
Explanation:
D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication -Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication, and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect.
B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users’ Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory:
https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com
Incorrect Answers:
A: Seamless SSO needs the user’s device to be domain-joined, but doesn’t need for the device to be Azure AD Joined.
C: Azure AD connect does not port 8080. It uses port 443.
E: Seamless SSO is not applicable to Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS). Scenario: Users in the Miami office must use Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-on (Azure AD Seamless SSO) when accessing resources in Azure.
Planned Azure AD Infrastructure include: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-sso-quick-start

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.
B. Add
http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.
C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.
D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through Authentication
E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
D: Seamless SSO works with any method of cloud authentication – Password Hash Synchronization or Pass-through Authentication, and can be enabled via Azure AD Connect.
B: You can gradually roll out Seamless SSO to your users. You start by adding the following Azure AD URL to all or selected users’ Intranet zone settings by using Group Policy in Active Directory:
https://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com
Incorrect Answers:
A: Seamless SSO needs the user’s device to be domain-joined, but doesn’t need for the device to be Azure AD Joined.
C: Azure AD connect does not port 8080. It uses port 443.
E: Seamless SSO is not applicable to Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS).
Scenario: Users in the Miami office must use Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-on (Azure AD Seamless SSO) when accessing resources in Azure.
Planned Azure AD Infrastructure include: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-sso-quick-start

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to resolve the Active Directory issue.
What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, select the user accounts, and then modify the User Principal Name value.
B. Run idfix.exe, and then use the Edit action.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the list of UPN suffixes.
D. From Azure AD Connect, modify the outbound synchronization rule.

Answer: B
Explanation:
IdFix is used to perform discovery and remediation of identity objects and their attributes in an on-premises Active Directory environment in preparation for migration to Azure Active Directory. IdFix is intended for the Active Directory administrators responsible for directory synchronization with Azure Active Directory.
Scenario: Active Directory Issue
Several users in humongousinsurance.com have UPNs that contain special characters. You suspect that some of the characters are unsupported in Azure AD.
References:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=36832

NEW QUESTIONS
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. invoices
B. partner information
C. cost analysis
D. External services

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure.
Which domain name should you use?

A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
C. humongousinsurance.local
D. humongousinsurance.com

Answer: D
Explanation:
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory that are familiar to your users, such as ‘alice@contoso.com.’ instead of ‘alice@domain name.onmicrosoft.com’.
Scenario:
Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet.
Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com
Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be synchronized to Azure AD.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/add-custom-domain


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-100.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-100 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/TW-WilKqfFI

         

Comments are closed.