[June-2018-New]Valid 70-778 Exam Questions PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[12-22]

2018 June new Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Question:

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16paLNO0K007UUoxJ5EJClSbsQGAtO3Xy?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is a part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit.)

You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit).

You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015. Product Subcategory [Subcategory] contains NULL values.
End of repeated scenario.
You implement the Power BI model.
You need to add a measure to rank total sales by product.
The results must appear as shown in the following table.

Which DAX formula should you use?

A. Product Ranking= RANKX (Product, [SalesAmount], , DESC, Skip)
B. Product Ranking= RANKX (ALL, (`Product’), [SalesAmount], , DESC, Dense)
C. Product Ranking= RANKX (ALL, (`Product’), [SalesAmount], , DESC, Skip)
D. Product Ranking= RANKX (ALL (`Product’), [SalesAmount], , Asc, Dense

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg492185.aspx

QUESTION 13
You manage a Power BI model has a table named Sales.
You need to ensure that a sales team can view only data that has a CountryRegionName value of United States and a ProductCategory value of Clothing.
What should you do from Power BI Desktop?

A. From Power BI Desktop, create a new role that has the following filter.
[countryRegionName]= “United States” && [ProductCategory]= “Clothing”
B. Add the following filters in Query Editor.
CountryRegionName is United States
ProductCategory is Clothing
C. From Power BI Desktop, create a new role that has the following filters.
[CountryRegionName]= “United States”
D. Add the following filters to a report.
CountryRegionName is United Sates
ProductCategory is Clothing

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-how-to-report-filter

QUESTION 14
In the Power BI service, you create an app workplace that contains several dashboards.
You need to provide a user named user1@contoso.com with the ability to edit and publish dashboards.
What should you do?

A. From the app workplace, click Update app, and then configure the Access settings.
B. Share the dashboard, and then modify the Access settings of the dashboard.
C. Configure security for the dataset used by the app.
D. Modify the members of the app workspace.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-manage-app-workspace-in-power-bi-and-office-365

QUESTION 15
Your organization has a team of power users who recently created 20 Power BI dashboards. The power users share the dashboards with other users in the organization. When the users attempt to access the dashboards, they receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

You need to ensure that all the users can access the dashboards.
What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Office 365 Admin center, and the Power BI (free) subscription, and then assign a license to each user.
B. From the Power BI Admin portal, modify the Privacy Settings.
C. From the properties of each dashboard, modify the Share dashboard settings.
D. Instruct each user to install Microsoft Office 2016.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.nubo.eu/en/blog/2016/12/Enable-PowerBI-On-Office-365/

QUESTION 16
You embed a Power BI report in a Microsoft SharePoint Online page. A user name User1 can access the SharePoint Online page, but the Power BI web part displays the following error message: “This content isn’t available”.
User1 is unable to view the report.
You verify that you can access the SharePoint Online page and that the Power BI report displays as expected.
You need to ensure that User1 can view the report form SharePoint Online.
What should you do?

A. Publish the app workspace.
B. Edit the settings of the Power BI web part.
C. Modify the members of the app workplace.
D. Share the dashboards in the app workspace.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-embed-report-spo

QUESTION 17
You have an app workspace that contains a dashboard and four reports. All the reports are generated from a single dataset that contains sales data for your company. The reports display the data configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the users of the reports can locate the correct report by using natural language queries.
What should you do?

A. From the properties of the dataset, create four Featured Q&A Questions.
B. From the Format settings of the reports, modify the Page Information.
C. From the properties of the dataset, modify the Q&A and Cortana settings.
D. From the properties of the workspace, modify the Language Settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-direct-query#limitations-during-public-preview

QUESTION 18
You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization. You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard. How should you configure the connection to the data source?

A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Import the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-directquery-about#power-bi-connectivity-modes

QUESTION 19
You have an on-premises Power BI Report Server.
You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop and publish the report to the report server.
Which data source should the report use?

A. Microsoft Azure SQL Database
B. a Microsoft SQL Server database
C. a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database
D. Microsoft Excel

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/quickstart-create-powerbi-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/connect-data-sources

QUESTION 20
You have a Power BI app named App1. The privacy for the App1 workspace is set to Private.
A user named User1 reports that App1 does not appear in the My organization AppSource. App1 appears in the My organization AppSource for your account.
You need to ensure that User sees App1 from the My organization AppSource.
What should you do?

A. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Content settings, and then click Update app.
B. From the app workspace settings, add a member.
C. From the app workspace, click Update app, configure the Access setting, and then click Update app.
D. From the app workspace, share the dashboard.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-organizational-content-pack-introduction#what-is-appsource

QUESTION 21
You plan to embed multiple visualization in a public website. Your Power BI infrastructure contains the visualizations configured as shown in the following table.

Which two visualizations can you embed into the website? Each correct answer presents a complete the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Visual1
B. Visual2
C. Visual3
D. Visual4
E. Visual5

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-publish-to-web

QUESTION 22
You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales.
You enable Q&A on the dashboard.
You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A. Which settings should you modify from the Power BI Settings?

A. Subscriptions
B. Dashboards
C. Datasets
D. Workbooks

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-q-and-a-create-featured-questions


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZFvM-Mr2e50

         

Comments are closed.