[New-Dumps]Braindump2go 9A0-389 PDF Free Download[22-31]

2017 New Version | 9A0-389 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE FREE Released in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjghpL4YMvufrRVaX3

QUESTION 22
What does it mean to “Enable but do not execute” a workflow Activity, assuming the workflow has been started?

A.    The workflow will execute up until the specified Activity, skip it, and continue without error.
B.    The workflow will execute up until, but not through, the specified Activity.
C.    The workflow will execute up until the specified Activity, prepare it to run, and then pause.
D.    The workflow will execute through the specified Activity and then pause.
E.    The workflow will execute through the specified Activity normally. but will log additional data in the Journal.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
How would you set up the query of a predefined filter in order to get all recipients with blacklisted email addresses?

A.    no longer contact by direct mail or no longer contact by email or status for info on the e-mail equal to Quarantine
B.    no longer contact (by any channel) or no longer contact by email or status for info on the e-mail equal to Blacklisted
C.    no longer contact (by any channel) and no longer contact by email and status for info on the e-mail equal to Blacklisted
D.    no longer contact by direct mail and no longer contact by phone and status for info on the e-mail equal to Quarantine

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which file handles incoming SOAP requests in Adobe Campaign?

A.    nljsprouter.jsp
B.    soaprouter.jsp
C.    soapservice.jsp
D.    soapservice.php
E.    jsprequest.jsp
F.    neorouter.jssp

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You want to add the following new columns to the output of a direct mail file extract:
<firstparturl><firstName>-<lastName>
Firstparturl is already declared in a JavaScrips activity which will be executed before the targeting query:
vars.firstparturl =’http:/ /www.amazingcompany.com/u=’;
The additional column for recipient called John Doe should look like this:
http:/ /www.amazingcompany.com/u=John-Doe
How would you have created the expression in the query activity (Additional columns window) in order to meet the above mentioned requirement?

A.    ‘vars.firstparturl’ +vars.firstName+’ -‘ +vars.lastName
B.    $(vars/@firstparturl)+@firstName+’ -‘+@lastName
C.    $(vars.firstparturl)+firstName+’ -‘ +lastName
D.    ‘vars.firstparturl’ +$(vars/ @firstName)+’ -‘ +$(vars/ @lastName)

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You want to see the email column in the list of the field recipient records. What should you do?

A.    Add the email to the navtree definition.
B.    Add the email to the form definition.
C.    Add the email to the “configure list” menu.
D.    Add the email to the schema definition.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
There is an import workflow and an aggregates workflow.
The aggregates need to be recalculated every time new data is imported.
Which should you use as the first activity of the aggregates workflow?

A.    A JavaScript activity that contains the On Receive Event method.
B.    A Scheduler activity that runs every 5 minutes.
C.    A Signal activity that is called from a PostEvent method.
D.    A Jump that is called from another Jump.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
The following data model was automatically created by Adobe Campaign.
How would you implement the corresponding schema?
 

A.    SQL Field
B.    Type
C.    Label
D.    Description

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
What could we do to improve the integrity of the following API function?
 

A.    Return a DOM Element instead of a string
B.    Include a try- catch statement to catch errors
C.    Store the incoming arguments in an array
D.    Use the query Def API instead of the load() and save() methods
E.    Include a conditional If statement to catch errors

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You want to create a landing page that has a width of exactly 800 pixels. What should you do?

A.    Create an HTML node within the page and specify the page width .
B.    Open the page properties and set the “page width” attribute.
C.    Open the rendering and add a CSS directive to overload the page width .
D.    Create a JavaScript activity and set the page width attribute within the context.

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
How would you setup a container in a form in order to make it visible for operators with the named right Managementgroup2?

A.    <container xpath=”HasNamedRight” labei=”Managementgroup2″ visible=”true” … >
B.    <container type=”visible” … ><condition expr=”@namedRight = = ‘Managementgroup2″‘ /> …</container>
C.    <container visiblelf=”HasNamedRight(‘Managementgroup2’)” … > … </container>
D.    <container enablelf=”expr='[@namedRight]= = Managementgroup2′” … > … </container>

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Zag3S3g-voQ

         

Comments are closed.