[2018-Apr.-New]Free Cisco 557Q 300-101 Dumps PDF Braindump2go Offers[509-522]

2018 April New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeXNhZVlPaDA3dDA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command?

A. A routing loop is created.
B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers.
C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router.
D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 510
Refer to the exhibit. If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two )

A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes
B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically
C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF
D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes
E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.
F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 511
Which value does a point-to-point GRE tunnel use to identify a peer?

A. MAC address
B. configured multicast address.
C. DLCI
D. IP address
E. VC ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 512
If you convert a WAN connection with OSPF from T1 to a Frame Relay circuit, which two actions must you take to enable the connection? (Choose two)

A. Change the OSPF network type to nonbroadcast.
B. Manually configure neighbors in the OSPF process.
C. Manually configure the hello and dead timers.
D. Change the OSPF network type to broadcast.
E. Change the OSPF network type to multipoint nonbroadcast.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 513
A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?

A. modules
B. vendor extensions
C. options
D. Scopes

Answer: C

QUESTION 514
Which two OSPF router types can perform summarize in an OSPF network? (Choose two)

A. summary router
B. area border router
C. autonomous system boundary router
D. internal router
E. backbone router

Answer: BC

QUESTION 515
A network engineer wants to baseline the network to determine suitability for real-time voice applications. Which IP SLA operation is best suited for this task?

A. ICMP-echo
B. ICMP-jitter
C. UDP-connect
D. UDP-jitter
E. TCP-connect
F. UDP-echo

Answer: F

QUESTION 516
Which three functionalities are specific to stateful NAT64? (Choose Three)

A. It requires IPv4-transalable IPv6 address
B. It requires either manual or DHCPv6 based address assignment for IPv6 host.
C. It helps ensure end-to-end address transparency and scalability.
D. A state or bindings are created on every unique translation.
E. It conserves IPv4 addresses.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 517
Which OSPF area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)

A. Stub Area
B. Totally Stubby Area
C. Not-So-Stubby Area
D. Totally Not-So-Stubby Area

Answer: BD

QUESTION 518
What does the number 16 in the following command represent?
Router(config)#snmp-server user abcd public v2c access 16

A. the mask of the files that are allowed to use community string public.
B. the standard named access list 16, which contains the access rules that apply to user abcd.
C. the number of concurrent users who are allowed to query the SNMP community.
D. the user ID that is allowed to use the community string public.

Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 519
Refer to the Exhibit. All interfaces on each router are participating in the EIGRP 100 process. Interface Loopback 2 on HQ-R2 is currently in shutdown mode. An engineer issues the eigrp stub command on router BR1. Which statements about the query messages sent from router HQ-R2 for a route to reach the 12.12.12.12/32 network is true?

A. Router HQ-R2 sends a query message to the feasible successor for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
B. BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
C. Router HQ-R1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
D. Router HQ-R1 and BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12/32 network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 520
Which two statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two)

A. The Keyword any can be used with both strict mode and loose mode.
B. Strict mode may drop legitimate traffic.
C. It is enabled globally.
D. Strict mode is most appropriate for networks with asymmetric routing.
E. Loose mode may drop traffic when asymmetric routing occurs on the network
F. It is enabled on a per interface basis.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A. TKIP
B. MD5
C. WPA
D. Plain text

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The router uses two types of authentication:
Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)–Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2) MD5 authentication–Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP

QUESTION 522
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

A. 10.30.30.1
B. 10.0.11.1
C. 10.20.20.1
D. 10.10.10.1

Answer: C!!!


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/5_NSbPNcqms

[2018-April-New]Free Cisco 190Q 642-887 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offers[22-32]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]High Quality Braindump2go 642-887 VCE 190Q Free Share[11-21]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]Valid Braindump2go 642-887 Dumps VCE 190Q Offer[160-169]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 642-887 Exam PDF and VCE 190Q Instant Download[149-159]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 642-887 PDF and VCE Dumps 190Q Instant Download[138-148]

2018 April New Cisco 642-887 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 642-887 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[70-532 New Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 70-532 Exam Dumps PDF 300Q Instant Download[271-284]

2018 March New Microsoft 70-532 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-532 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-697 PDF Dumps 308Q Download[277-293]

2018 March Latest Microsoft 70-697 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-697 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-New]Braindump2go 70-697 Exam Questions PDF 308Q Free Offer[266-276]

2018 March Latest Microsoft 70-697 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-697 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-New]70-697 PDF Dumps 308Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[255-265]

2018 March Latest Microsoft 70-697 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-697 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 300-165 Latest Dumps Free Download[105-115]

2018 March New Cisco 300-165 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-165 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]Free 300-165 Dumps VCE Offered by Braindump2go[93-104]

2018 March New Cisco 300-165 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-165 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-165 VCE Dumps and 300-165 PDF Dumps 214Q[82-92]

2018 March New Cisco 300-165 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-165 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]100% Real 400-051 VCE Brain Dumps 542Q Free Download in Braindump2go[253-263]

2018 March New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]Download Braindump2go 400-051 PDF Dumps for Free[242-252]

2018 March New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]400-051 PDF 542Q Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go[231-241]

2018 March New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-NEW]Official 300-080 Exam VCE and PDF Offered for Free Download[403-414]

2018 March New Cisco 300-080 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-080 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-NEW]Braindump2go Offers 300-075 Dumps PDF Free Files for Instant Download[403-414]

2018 March New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-March-NEW]300-075 423Q VCE Updated By Braindump2go for Free Download[392-402]

2018 March New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-075 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]300-180 Exam VCE Released in Braindump2go Today[90-100]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 90
A UCS Admin is trying to launch the KVM console but it is failing to launch. All IP Pools for mgmt are configured and the CIMC has an address in UCSM. They SSH to the fabric Interconnect and run an ethanalyzer while issuing a ping from their local PC to the KVM IP address. The ping is successful but they do not see the ICMP requests and replies displayed in the capture. Here is the filter they used:
FIA(nxos)# ethanalyzer local interface mgmt display-filter icmp limit-captured-frames 0
What could be the reason pings are not seen in the capture and the KVM is failing to load?

A. Java settings are preventing the KVM from loading
B. There is a duplicate IP address for that CIMC address
C. The switch upstream from the FI has the wrong vlan configured
D. The CIMC IP pool is in the same subnet as the Fabric Interconnects mgmt 0 interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Where do you configure users so that they cannot access resources that belong to other organizations?

A. roles
B. domain separation
C. locals
D. VDCs

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
What is the correct procedure to change Ethernet switching modes?

A. Navigate to the subordinate Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, wait for it to come back up, and repeat on the primary FI.
B. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, and wait while both FIs reboot simultaneously.
C. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI and transparently update the mode to switching. Repeat on the other Fabric Interconnect.
D. Simply start using the switching features. The Fabric Interconnect automatically reconfigures to use Ethernet Switching Mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which power policy should be chosen to maximize the performance of a Cisco UCS system with four PSUs and eight blades?

A. non-redundant
B. N+1
C. grid
D. performance

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which option describes why the service profiles do not inherit changes from the template?

A. The service profile is not compatible with the changes.
B. The changes to the template have not been committed.
C. It is an initial template.
D. The service profile has disabled inheritance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which statement about Cisco UCS version compatibility is true?

A. All bundles (A, B, and C) must be the same version.
B. The B and C bundles must be the same revision.
C. The A bundle can be one revision higher than the B/C bundles.
D. The B/C bundles can be one revision higher than the A bundles.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which feature on the Cisco IMC GUI allows you to view the last boot post operation?

A. Firmware Management tab
B. Bootstrap Process Recording
C. Crash Recording
D. Trusted Platform Module

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which option is a valid file extension for a CIMC configuration file?

A. .xml
B. .json
C. .txt
D. .exe
E. .zip

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which three components are updated using the Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)

A. BIOS
B. Network Adapter(s)
C. Array Controller
D. Cisco IMC
E. LOM port
F. UCSM
G. Drive Firmware

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 99
Which option causes an operating system on a UCS device to consistently crash several minutes after booting?

A. faulty power supply
B. out-of-date network adapter firmware
C. incompatible operating system driver
D. incorrect boot order
E. disabled trusted platform module

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which two statements about configuring a traffic monitoring session are true? (Choose two.)

A. You can set a local VM as a traffic destination.
B. You can have up to two active monitoring sessions simultaneously.
C. An unlimited number of monitoring session can be stored.
D. A newly created monitoring session is enabled by default.
E. A destination port can also be a source port within the same session.
F. A vHBA can be a source for either an Ethernet or Fibre Channel monitoring session, but not both.

Answer: BF


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

Pages: 1 2 ... 5 6 7 8 9 ... 204 205