[November-2022]Braindump2go Free 300-535 Dumps 300-535 66Q[Q20-Q50]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-535 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-535 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
Which is a format used for the YANG JSON content-type header?

A. application/vnd/yang.data+json
B. application/vnd.yang.data+json
C. application/yang.data.json
D. application/vnd.yang.data json

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. What are the two outcomes when the RESTCONF POST code is implemented? (Choose two.)

A. A new VPN endpoint to a VPN is added.
B. An L3VPN endpoint to a VPN is replaced.
C. An L3VPN endpoint to a VPN is merged.
D. A new L3VPN endpoint to a VPN is added.
E. An L3VPN endpoint to a VPN is updated.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
What are two advantages of using Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

A. They allow for multiple Python projects to use different versions of the same dependency without conflict.
B. They allow multiple Python applications to share virtual memory between subprocesses.
C. They allow for isolated environments where each can use a different version of Python.
D. They allow for all Python projects to utilize the same set of shared dependencies.
E. They allow for multiple virtual machines to share a single Python environment.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which two northbound protocols are supported by the Cisco NSO Controller? (Choose two)

A. REST
B. SOAP
C. OpenFlow
D. NETCONF
E. PCEP

Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
What tool is used to perform a “what if” failure analysis in a service provider network that is running Segment Routing?

A. Cisco WAN Automation Engine
B. Cisco Evolved Programmable Network Manager
C. Cisco Network Services Orchestrator
D. Cisco Segment Routing Path Computation Element

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implements an automation with Cisco XTC. Which problem results in the 404 Not Found error code on the REST call?

A. The resource that you are trying to delete does not exist.
B. Port 8080 is not enabled on XTC.
C. XTC does not offer any APIs.
D. You must change the request method.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The resource that you are trying to delete does not exist.
Error 404 is the object or file that doesn’t exist.

QUESTION 26
Which command configures the remote peer when the Cisco IOS XR Traffic Controller is used?

A. peer-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3
B. state ipv4 192.168.0.3
C. peer ipv4 192.168.0.3
D. state-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
An automation engineer is trying to configure a destination group to use dial-out telemetry with gRPC on a Cisco IOS XR platform. The template created is failing to apply. Which parameters must be configured?

A. source IP address, source port, encoding, and sampling interval
B. source IP address, source port, encoding, and protocol
C. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and sensor path
D. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which two use cases are valid for Cisco WAN Automation Engine? (Choose two.)

A. deployment of SR policies
B. integration with Cisco XTC
C. what-if analysis
D. device manager
E. network controller

Answer: BC

QUESTION 29
Which two Python libraries are used to write a script to retrieve network device information using RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

A. PySNMP
B. requests
C. ncclient
D. YANG
E. json

Answer: BE

QUESTION 30
Which encoding does NETCONF is Cisco IOS XE Software support?

A. JASON AND XML
B. YAML
C. JSON
D. XML

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the Ansible task?

A. It configures a Cisco IOS XR router with BGP AS65000 with two neighbors and redistributes OSPF into BGP.
B. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XR router, but it is a read-only module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.
C. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XE router, but it is a check mode-only network module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.
D. It configures a Cisco IOS router with BGP on AS500 and redistributes OSPF into BGP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which schema allows device configuration elements to be enclosed within a remote procedure call message when NETCONF is implemented?

A. JSON-RPC
B. XML
C. YAML
D. JSON

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
What is a key feature of YANG?

A. use identification
B. error prediction
C. JAVA compatibility
D. reusable types and groupings

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
What are two characteristics of the NFV architecture approach? (Choose two.)

A. It decouples the network functions from proprietary hardware appliances.
B. It provides 70% more efficiency of network infrastructure.
C. It is specially designed for Internet providers.
D. It is specially designed for telecommunications service providers.
E. It typically includes a hypervisor.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 35
A Cisco NSO service has just been deployed. Which Cisco NSO CLI command is used to inspect the resulting device configuration changes before the changes are pushed to the network?

A. show service impact
B. commit dry-run outformat native
C. pseudo-commit
D. show dry-run output

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which two communication protocols does Cisco IOS XR support? (Choose two.)

A. XR-API
B. XML
C. NETCONF
D. NX-API
E. gRPC

Answer: CE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. XTC has been configured by an engineer. What does the IPv4 address represent on the snippet?

A. local address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
B. configured for the local peer for state synchronization
C. destination address of the router on which it listens for PCEP
D. configured for the remote peer for state synchronization

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
An engineer is deploying a Python script to manage network devices through SSH. Which library based on Paramiko is used?

A. sshmiko
B. paramiko.agent
C. libssh2
D. netmiko

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the Python script using YDK, what is the result for a device that is running Cisco IOS XR Software?

A. retrieves the system time
B. configures the system time
C. prints the uptime of the CRUDService
D. prints the system uptime

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
What is a benefit of Ansible for automating IOS XE or IOS XR platforms?

A. Playbooks can be written in XML format.
B. It has agent support
C. It supports asynchronous orchestration.
D. It offers native orchestration support for Cisco platforms.

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
An engineer must change from using NETCONF for streaming telemetry to telemetry data using gRPC framework because NETCONF uses XML for message and payload encoding. Which two messages and payload encodings does gNMI use? (Choose two.)

A. gNMI notifications with XML
B. protobuf notifications with XML
C. protobuf payload
D. JSON payload
E. gNMI notifications with JSON

Answer: CE

QUESTION 42
Which two commands generate a template using Cisco NSO to build a service package? (Choose two.)

A. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display template.xml
B. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml | save template.xml
C. request running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml
D. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0
E. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml

Answer: BE

QUESTION 43
When using Cisco YDK, which syntax configures the BGP ASN using OpenConfig BGP?

A. bgp.config.as_ = 65000
B. bgp.global_.config.as = 65000
C. bgp.global.config.as_ = 65000
D. bgp.global_.config.as_ = 65000

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Which two network configuration protocols use XML as a data representation format? (Choose two.)

A. NETCONF
B. CORBA
C. TOSGA
D. SNMP
E. RESTCONF

Answer: AE

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. What is the cause of the status of the interface subscription?

A. The router cannot establish a gRPC connection with the collector.
B. The sensor-group “Interface-Counters” does not contain a valid YANG path.
C. The router is waiting for a collector to dial in.
D. This is the expected state of an active subscription.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. What must be added after the last line of the Ansible playbook to check if the output contains “IOS-XR”?

A. wait_for: result[1] contains “IOS-XR”
B. wait_for: result[0] contains IOS-XR
C. notify: “IOS-XR”
D. wait_for_connection:

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. An automation engineer has created a RESTCONF POST to configure network devices. Which two tasks are accomplished when the code is executed? (Choose two.)

A. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command is replaced by this request.
B. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command is not replaced by this request.
C. If the specified configuration is already executed in the running configuration, the command is merged with this request.
D. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command updates this request.
E. If the specified configuration is not on the device, the POST request creates it.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
If the data resource already exists, then the POST request MUST fail and a “409 Conflict” status-line MUST be returned. The error-tag
value “resource-denied” is used in this case.
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc8040#section-4.4

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the script on the device?

A. All interfaces except GigabitEthernet2 are reset to their default configurations.
B. It replaces the entire configuration for GigabitEthernet2 on the device using RESTCONF.
C. It merges the new configuration with the existing configuration on the device using RESTCONF.
D. It compares the configuration to the device. If it matches, the device sends back an HTTP 204 status code.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
What are two benefits of using Cisco NSO? (Choose two.)

A. It abstracts the device adapter and complex device logic from the service logic.
B. It uses load balancing services for better traffic distribution.
C. It easily integrates into northbound systems and APIs.
D. It can replace the CI/CD pipeline tools.
E. It automatically discovers all deployed services.

Answer: AC


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-535.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-535 PDF and 300-535 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1l-4ADdv9xPaJ_MnSyhbY-B_xtFvxzFJe?usp=sharing

3.2022 Free Braindump2go 300-535 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-535-PDF-Dumps(1-30).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.