[2026-January-New]Braindump2go SCS-C03 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download[Q1-Q30]

2026/January Latest Braindump2go SCS-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SCS-C03 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 1
A security administrator is setting up a new AWS account. The security administrator wants to secure the data that a company stores in an Amazon S3 bucket. The security administrator also wants to reduce the chance of unintended data exposure and the potential for misconfiguration of objects that are in the S3 bucket.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Configure the S3 Block Public Access feature for the AWS account.
B. Configure the S3 Block Public Access feature for all objects that are in the bucket.
C. Deactivate ACLs for objects that are in the bucket.
D. Use AWS PrivateLink for Amazon S3 to access the bucket.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Amazon S3 Block Public Access configured at the AWS account level is the recommended and most effective approach to protect data stored in Amazon S3 while minimizing operational overhead. AWS Security Specialty documentation explains that S3 Block Public Access provides centralized, preventative controls designed to block public access to S3 buckets and objects regardless of individual bucket policies or object-level ACL configurations. When enabled at the account level,
these controls automatically apply to all existing and newly created buckets, significantly reducing the risk of accidental exposure caused by misconfigured permissions.
The AWS Certified Security – Specialty Study Guide emphasizes that public access misconfiguration is a leading cause of data leaks in cloud environments. Account-level S3 Block Public Access acts as a guardrail by overriding any attempt to grant public permissions through bucket policies or ACLs. This eliminates the need to manage security settings on a per-bucket or per-object basis, thereby reducing administrative complexity and human error.
Configuring Block Public Access at the object level, as in option B, requires continuous monitoring and manual configuration, which increases operational overhead. Disabling ACLs alone, as described in option C, does not fully prevent public access because bucket policies can still allow public permissions. Using AWS PrivateLink, as in option D, controls network access but does not protect against public exposure through misconfigured S3 policies.
AWS security best practices explicitly recommend enabling S3 Block Public Access at the account level as the primary mechanism for preventing unintended public data exposure with minimal management effort.
Referenced AWS Specialty Documents:
AWS Certified Security – Specialty Official Study Guide Amazon S3 Security Best Practices Documentation Amazon S3 Block Public Access Overview
AWS Well-Architected Framework – Security Pillar

Question: 2
A company’s developers are using AWS Lambda function URLs to invoke functions directly. The company must ensure that developers cannot configure or deploy unauthenticated functions in production accounts. The company wants to meet this requirement by using AWS Organizations. The solution must not require additional work for the developers.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Require the developers to configure all function URLs to support cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) when the functions are called from a different domain.
B. Use an AWS WAF delegated administrator account to view and block unauthenticated access to function URLs in production accounts, based on the OU of accounts that are using the functions.
C. Use SCPs to allow all lambda:CreateFunctionUrlConfig and lambda:UpdateFunctionUrlConfig actions that have a lambda:FunctionUrlAuthType condition key value of AWS_IAM.
D. Use SCPs to deny all lambda:CreateFunctionUrlConfig and lambda:UpdateFunctionUrlConfig actions that have a lambda:FunctionUrlAuthType condition key value of NONE.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go SCS-C02 Practice Test Free[Q70-Q120]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go SCS-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SCS-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 70
A security team has received an alert from Amazon GuardDuty that AWS CloudTrail logging has been disabled. The security team’s account has AWS Config, Amazon Inspector, Amazon Detective, and AWS Security Hub enabled. The security team wants to identify who disabled CloudTrail and what actions were performed while CloudTrail was disabled.
What should the security team do to obtain this information?

A. Use AWS Config to search for the CLOUD_TRAIL_ENABLED event. Use the configuration recorder to find all activity that occurred when CloudTrail was disabled.
B. Use Amazon Inspector to find the details of the CloudTrailLoggingDisabled event from GuardDuly, including the user name and all activity that occurred when CloudTrail was disabled.
C. Use Detective to find the details of the CloudTrailLoggingDisabled event from GuardDuty, including the user name and all activity that occurred when CloudTrail was disabled.
D. Use GuardDuty to find which user generated the CloudTrailLoggingDisabled event. Use Security Hub to find the trace of activity related to the event.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Findings detected by GuardDuty
GuardDuty uses your log data to uncover suspected instances of malicious or high-risk activity. Detective provides resources that help you investigate these findings.
For each finding, Detective provides the associated finding details. Detective also shows the entities, such as IP addresses and AWS accounts, that are connected to the finding.
You can then explore the activity for the involved entities to determine whether the detected activity from the finding is a genuine cause for concern.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/detective/latest/userguide/investigation-phases-starts.html

QUESTION 71
A company has a requirement that none of its Amazon RDS resources can be publicly accessible. A security engineer needs to set up monitoring for this requirement and must receive a near-real-time notification if any RDS resource is noncompliant.
Which combination of steps should the security engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Configure RDS event notifications on each RDS resource. Target an AWS Lambda function that notifies AWS Config of a change to the RDS public access setting
B. Configure the rds-instance-public-access-check AWS Config managed rule to monitor the RDS resources.
C. Configure the Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to target an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to provide a notification to the security engineer.
D. Configure RDS event notifications to post events to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) queue. Subscribe the SQS queue to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to provide a notification to the security engineer.
E. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that is invoked by a compliance change event from the rds-instance-public-access-check rule.
F. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that is invoked when the AWS Lambda function notifies AWS Config of an RDS event change.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go SOA-C02 Dumps PDF Free[Q241-Q271]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a company’s cloud infrastructure with AWS CloudFormation. The SysOps administrator needs to create a single resource that consists of multiple AWS services. The resource must support creation and deletion through the CloudFormation console.
Which CloudFormation resource type should the SysOps administrator create to meet these requirements?

A. AWS::EC2::Instance with a cfn-init helper script
B. AWS::OpsWorks::Instance
C. AWS::SSM::Document
D. Custom::MyCustomType

Answer: D
Explanation:
Custom resources enable you to write custom provisioning logic in templates that AWS CloudFormation runs anytime you create, update (if you changed the custom resource), or delete stacks. For example, you might want to include resources that aren’t available as AWS CloudFormation resource types. You can include those resources by using custom resources. That way you can still manage all your related resources in a single stack.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSCloudFormation/latest/UserGuide/template-custom-resources.html

QUESTION 242
A company is implementing security and compliance by using AWS Trusted Advisor. The company’s SysOps team is validating the list of Trusted Advisor checks that it can access.
Which factor will affect the quantity of available Trusted Advisor checks?

A. Whether at least one Amazon EC2 instance is in the running state
B. The AWS Support plan
C. An AWS Organizations service control policy (SCP)
D. Whether the AWS account root user has multi-factor authentication (MFA) enabled

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go SAP-C02 VCE Exam Questions Free[Q175-Q206]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go SAP-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SAP-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 175
A company is developing a new service that will be accessed using TCP on a static port. A solutions architect must ensure that the service is highly available, has redundancy across Availability Zones, and is accessible using the DNS name my.service.com, which is publicly accessible. The service must use fixed address assignments so other companies can add the addresses to their allow lists.
Assuming that resources are deployed in multiple Availability Zones in a single Region, which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create Amazon EC2 instances with an Elastic IP address for each instance. Create a Network Load Balancer (NLB) and expose the static TCP port. Register EC2 instances with the NLB. Create a new name server record set named my.service.com, and assign the Elastic IP addresses of the EC2 instances to the record set. Provide the Elastic IP addresses of the EC2 instances to the other companies to add to their allow lists.
B. Create an Amazon ECS cluster and a service definition for the application. Create and assign public IP addresses for the ECS cluster. Create a Network Load Balancer (NLB) and expose the TCP port. Create a target group and assign the ECS cluster name to the NLB. Create a new A record set named my.service.com, and assign the public IP addresses of the ECS cluster to the record set. Provide the public IP addresses of the ECS cluster to the other companies to add to their allow lists.
C. Create Amazon EC2 instances for the service. Create one Elastic IP address for each Availability Zone. Create a Network Load Balancer (NLB) and expose the assigned TCP port. Assign the Elastic IP addresses to the NLB for each Availability Zone. Create a target group and register the EC2 instances with the NLB. Create a new A (alias) record set named my.service.com, and assign the NLB DNS name to the record set.
D. Create an Amazon ECS cluster and a service definition for the application. Create and assign public IP address for each host in the cluster. Create an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and expose the static TCP port. Create a target group and assign the ECS service definition name to the ALB. Create a new CNAME record set and associate the public IP addresses to the record set. Provide the Elastic IP addresses of the Amazon EC2 instances to the other companies to add to their allow lists.

Answer: C
Explanation:
NLB with one Elastic IP per AZ to handle TCP traffic. Alias record set named my.service.com.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-to-elb-load-balancer.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-to-elb-load-balancer.html

QUESTION 176
A company is running multiple workloads in the AWS Cloud. The company has separate units for software development. The company uses AWS Organizations and federation with SAML to give permissions to developers lo manage resources m their AWS accounts. The development units each deploy their production workloads into a common production account.
Recently, an incident occurred in the production account in which members of a development unit terminated an EC2 instance that belonged to a different development unit.
A solutions architect must create u solution that prevents a similar incident from happening in the future.
The solution also must allow developers the possibility to manage the instances used for their workloads.
Which strategy will meet these requirements?

A. Create separate OUs in AWS Organizations for each development unit.
Assign the created OUs to the company AWS accounts.
Create separate SCPs with a deny action and a StringNotEquals condition for the DevelopmentUnit resource tag that matches the development unit name.
Assign the SCP to the corresponding OU.
B. Pass an attribute for DevelopmentUnit as an AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) session tag during SAML federation.
Update the AM policy for the developers’assumed IAM role with a deny action and a StringNotEquals condition for the DevelopmentUnit resource lag and aws:PrincipalTag/’DevelopmentUnit.
C. Pass an attribute for DevelopmentUnit as an AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) session tag curing SAML federation.
Create an SCP with an allow action and a StringEquals condition for the DevelopmentUnit resource tag and aws:PrincipalTag/DevelopmentUnit.
Assign the SCP to the root OU.
D. Create separate IAM policies for each development unit.
For every IAM policy, add an allow action and a StringEquals condition for the DevelopmentUnit resource tag and the development unit name.
During SAML federation, use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) to assign the IAN’ policy and match the development unit name to the assumed IAM role.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go SAA-C03 PDF Free Updated[Q976-Q1010]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go SAA-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SAA-C03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 976
A company uses Amazon S3 to host its static website. The company wants to add a contact form to the webpage. The contact form will have dynamic server-side components for users to input their name, email address, phone number, and user message.
The company expects fewer than 100 site visits each month. The contact form must notify the company by email when a customer fills out the form.
Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Host the dynamic contact form in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). Set up Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) to connect to a third-party email provider.
B. Create an Amazon API Gateway endpoint that returns the contact form from an AWS Lambda function. Configure another Lambda function on the API Gateway to publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic.
C. Host the website by using AWS Amplify Hosting for static content and dynamic content. Use server-side scripting to build the contact form. Configure Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) to deliver the message to the company.
D. Migrate the website from Amazon S3 to Amazon EC2 instances that run Windows Server. Use Internet Information Services (IIS) for Windows Server to host the webpage. Use client-side scripting to build the contact form. Integrate the form with Amazon WorkMail.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Using API Gateway and Lambda enables serverless handling of form submissions with minimal cost and infrastructure. When coupled with Amazon SNS, it allows instant email notifications without running servers, making it ideal for low-traffic workloads.

QUESTION 977
A company creates dedicated AWS accounts in AWS Organizations for its business units. Recently, an important notification was sent to the root user email address of a business unit account instead of the assigned account owner. The company wants to ensure that all future notifications can be sent to different employees based on the notification categories of billing, operations, or security.
Which solution will meet these requirements MOST securely?

A. Configure each AWS account to use a single email address that the company manages. Ensure that all account owners can access the email account to receive notifications. Configure alternate contacts for each AWS account with corresponding distribution lists for the billing team, the security team, and the operations team for each business unit.
B. Configure each AWS account to use a different email distribution list for each business unit that the company manages. Configure each distribution list with administrator email addresses that can respond to alerts. Configure alternate contacts for each AWS account with corresponding distribution lists for the billing team, the security team, and the operations team for each business unit.
C. Configure each AWS account root user email address to be the individual company managed email address of one person from each business unit. Configure alternate contacts for each AWS account with corresponding distribution lists for the billing team, the security team, and the operations team for each business unit.
D. Configure each AWS account root user to use email aliases that go to a centralized mailbox. Configure alternate contacts for each account by using a single business managed email distribution list each for the billing team, the security team, and the operations team.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go MLA-C01 VCE Free Download[Q78-Q101]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go MLA-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MLA-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
A company is planning to use Amazon SageMaker to make classification ratings that are based on images. The company has 6 衣 of training data that is stored on an Amazon FSx for NetApp ONTAP system virtual machine (SVM). The SVM is in the same VPC as SageMaker.
An ML engineer must make the training data accessible for ML models that are in the SageMaker environment.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Mount the FSx for ONTAP file system as a volume to the SageMaker Instance.
B. Create an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Mountpoint for Amazon S3 to link the S3 bucket to the FSx for ONTAP file system.
C. Create a catalog connection from SageMaker Data Wrangler to the FSx for ONTAP file system.
D. Create a direct connection from SageMaker Data Wrangler to the FSx for ONTAP file system.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
A company regularly receives new training data from the vendor of an ML model. The vendor delivers cleaned and prepared data to the company’s Amazon S3 bucket every 3-4 days.
The company has an Amazon SageMaker pipeline to retrain the model. An ML engineer needs to implement a solution to run the pipeline when new data is uploaded to the S3 bucket.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational effort?

A. Create an S3 Lifecycle rule to transfer the data to the SageMaker training instance and to initiate training.
B. Create an AWS Lambda function that scans the S3 bucket. Program the Lambda function to initiate the pipeline when new data is uploaded.
C. Create an Amazon EventBridge rule that has an event pattern that matches the S3 upload. Configure the pipeline as the target of the rule.
D. Use Amazon Managed Workflows for Apache Airflow (Amazon MWAA) to orchestrate the pipeline when new data is uploaded.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps Free[Q259-Q290]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 259
An ecommerce company is collecting structured data and unstructured data from its website, mobile apps, and IoT devices. The data is stored in several databases and Amazon S3 buckets. The company is implementing a scalable repository to store structured data and unstructured data. The company must implement a solution that provides a central data catalog, self-service access to the data, and granular data access policies and encryption to protect the data.
Which combination of actions will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of setup? (Choose three.)

A. Identify the existing data in the databases and S3 buckets. Link the data to AWS Lake Formation.
B. Identify the existing data in the databases and S3 buckets. Link the data to AWS Glue.
C. Run AWS Glue crawlers on the linked data sources to create a central data catalog.
D. Apply granular access policies by using AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Configure server-side encryption on each data source.
E. Apply granular access policies and encryption by using AWS Lake Formation.
F. Apply granular access policies and encryption by using AWS Glue.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lake-formation/latest/dg/what-is-lake-formation.html

QUESTION 260
A machine learning (ML) specialist is developing a deep learning sentiment analysis model that is based on data from movie reviews. After the ML specialist trains the model and reviews the model results on the validation set, the ML specialist discovers that the model is overfitting.
Which solutions will MOST improve the model generalization and reduce overfitting? (Choose three.)

A. Shuffle the dataset with a different seed.
B. Decrease the learning rate.
C. Increase the number of layers in the network.
D. Add L1 regularization and L2 regularization.
E. Add dropout.
F. Decrease the number of layers in the network.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go DVA-C02 Dumps Free[Q440-Q500]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go DVA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DVA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 440
A developer is building a microservice that uses AWS Lambda to process messages from an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) standard queue. The Lambda function calls external APIs to enrich the SQS message data before loading the data into an Amazon Redshift data warehouse. The SQS queue must handle a maximum of 1,000 messages per second.
During initial testing, the Lambda function repeatedly inserted duplicate data into the Amazon Redshift table. The duplicate data led to a problem with data analysis. All duplicate messages were submitted to the queue within 1 minute of each other.
How should the developer resolve this issue?

A. Create an SQS FIFO queue. Enable message deduplication on the SQS FIFO queue.
B. Reduce the maximum Lambda concurrency that the SQS queue can invoke.
C. Use Lambda’s temporary storage to keep track of processed message identifiers
D. Configure a message group ID for every sent message. Enable message deduplication on the SQS standard queue.

Answer: A

QUESTION 441
A company has an application that uses an Amazon API Gateway API to invoke an AWS Lambda function. The application is latency sensitive.
A developer needs to configure the Lambda function to reduce the cold start time that is associated with default scaling.
What should the developer do to meet these requirements?

A. Publish a new version of the Lambda function. Configure provisioned concurrency. Set the provisioned concurrency limit to meet the company requirements.
B. Increase the Lambda function’s memory to the maximum amount. Increase the Lambda function’s reserved concurrency limit.
C. Increase the reserved concurrency of the Lambda function to a number that matches the current production load.
D. Use Service Quotas to request an increase in the Lambda function’s concurrency limit for the AWS account where the function is deployed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 442
A developer is deploying an application on Amazon EC2 instances that run in Account A. The application needs to read data from an existing Amazon Kinesis data stream in Account B.
Which actions should the developer take to provide the application with access to the stream? (Choose two.)

A. Update the instance profile role in Account A with stream read permissions.
B. Create an IAM role with stream read permissions in Account B.
C. Add a trust policy to the instance profile role and IAM role in Account B to allow the instance profile role to assume the IAM role.
D. Add a trust policy to the instance profile role and IAM role in Account B to allow reads from the stream.
E. Add a resource-based policy in Account B to allow read access from the instance profile role.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go DOP-C02 Dumps PDF Free[Q340-Q370]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go DOP-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DOP-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 340
A company uses Amazon Redshift as its data warehouse solution. The company wants to create a dashboard to view changes to the Redshift users and the queries the users perform.
Which combination of steps will meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Create an Amazon CloudWatch log group. Create an AWS CloudTrail trail that writes to the CloudWatch log group.
B. Create a new Amazon S3 bucket. Configure default audit logging on the Redshift cluster. Configure the S3 bucket as the target.
C. Configure the Redshift cluster database audit logging to include user activity logs. Configure Amazon CloudWatch as the target.
D. Create an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard that has a log widget. Configure the widget to display user details from the Redshift logs.
E. Create an AWS Lambda function that uses Amazon Athena to query the Redshift logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard that has a custom widget type that uses the Lambda function.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Amazon Redshift audit logging allows you to capture information about the activities performed on the database, including changes to users and the queries executed. By enabling default audit logging and specifying an S3 bucket as the target, you can store the logs in a centralized location. This step ensures that user activity and database changes are captured.
Redshift’s database audit logging can include user activity logs, which track the SQL queries performed by users and the changes they make. By configuring these logs and sending them to Amazon CloudWatch, you can monitor user activity in real time, making it easier to integrate with a monitoring and alerting dashboard.
By enabling audit logging for Amazon Redshift and sending the logs to S3 and CloudWatch, you can track changes to Redshift users and queries effectively and integrate the data into a dashboard for monitoring purposes.

QUESTION 341
A company uses an organization in AWS Organizations to manage its 500 AWS accounts. The organization has all features enabled. The AWS accounts are in a single OU. The developers need to use the CostCenter tag key for all resources in the organization’s member accounts. Some teams do not use the CostCenter tag key to tag their Amazon EC2 instances.
The cloud team wrote a script that scans all EC2 instances in the organization’s member accounts. If the EC2 instances do not have a CostCenter tag key, the script will notify AWS account administrators. To avoid this notification, some developers use the CostCenter tag key with an arbitrary string in the tag value.
The cloud team needs to ensure that all EC2 instances in the organization use a CostCenter tag key with the appropriate cost center value.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create an SCP that prevents the creation of EC2 instances without the CostCenter tag key. Create a tag policy that requires the CostCenter tag to be values from a known list of cost centers for all EC2 instances. Attach the policy to the OU. Update the script to scan the tag keys and tag values.
Modify the script to update noncompliant resources with a default approved tag value for the CostCenter tag key.
B. Create an SCP that prevents the creation of EC2 instances without the CostCenter tag key. Attach the policy to the OU. Update the script to scan the tag keys and tag values and notify the administrators when the tag values are not valid.
C. Create an SCP that prevents the creation of EC2 instances without the CostCenter tag key. Attach the policy to the OU. Create an IAM permission boundary in the organization’s member accounts that restricts the CostCenter tag values to a list of valid cost centers.
D. Create a tag policy that requires the CostCenter tag to be values from a known list of cost centers for all EC2 instances. Attach the policy to the OU.
Configure an AWS Lambda function that adds an empty CostCenter tag key to an EC2 instance. Create an Amazon EventBridge rule that matches events to the RunInstances API action with the Lambda function as the target.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go CLF-C02 Exam Dumps PDF Free[Q316-Q360]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go CLF-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go CLF-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 316
Which AWS service or resource can provide discounts on some AWS service costs in exchange for a spending commitment?

A. Amazon Detective
B. AWS Pricing Calculator
C. Savings Plans
D. Basic Support

Answer: C
Explanation:
Savings Plans offer significant savings over On-Demand Instances, in exchange for a commitment to use a specific amount of compute power for a one or three-year period.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/whitepapers/latest/cost-optimization-reservation-models/savings-plans.html

QUESTION 317
Which of the following are pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Choose two.)

A. High availability
B. Performance efficiency
C. Cost optimization
D. Going global in minutes
E. Continuous development

Answer: B
Explanation:
Performance efficiency and Cost optimization are the pillars of the Framework from the choose.

QUESTION 318
A company wants to use Amazon EC2 instances to provide a static website to users all over the world. The company needs to minimize latency for the users.
Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Use EC2 instances in multiple edge locations.
B. Use EC2 instances in the same Availability Zone but in different AWS Regions.
C. Use Amazon CloudFront with the EC2 instances configured as the source.
D. Use EC2 instances in the same Availability Zone but in different AWS accounts.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go DEA-C01 VCE Exam Questions Free[Q105-Q155]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go DEA-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DEA-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 105
A company has a data warehouse that contains a table that is named Sales. The company stores the table in Amazon Redshift. The table includes a column that is named city_name. The company wants to query the table to find all rows that have a city_name that starts with “San” or “El”.
Which SQL query will meet this requirement?

A. Select * from Sales where city_name ~ ‘$(San|El)*’;
B. Select * from Sales where city_name ~ ‘^(San|El)*’;
C. Select * from Sales where city_name ~’$(San&El)*’;
D. Select * from Sales where city_name ~ ‘^(San&El)*’;

Answer: B
Explanation:
This query uses a regular expression pattern with the ~ operator. The caret ^ at the beginning of the pattern indicates that the match must start at the beginning of the string. (San|El) matches either “San” or “El”, and * means zero or more of the preceding element. So this query will return all rows where city_name starts with either “San” or “El”.

QUESTION 106
A company needs to send customer call data from its on-premises PostgreSQL database to AWS to generate near real-time insights. The solution must capture and load updates from operational data stores that run in the PostgreSQL database. The data changes continuously.
A data engineer configures an AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) ongoing replication task. The task reads changes in near real time from the PostgreSQL source database transaction logs for each table. The task then sends the data to an Amazon Redshift cluster for processing.
The data engineer discovers latency issues during the change data capture (CDC) of the task. The data engineer thinks that the PostgreSQL source database is causing the high latency.
Which solution will confirm that the PostgreSQL database is the source of the high latency?

A. Use Amazon CloudWatch to monitor the DMS task. Examine the CDCIncomingChanges metric to identify delays in the CDC from the source database.
B. Verify that logical replication of the source database is configured in the postgresql.conf configuration file.
C. Enable Amazon CloudWatch Logs for the DMS endpoint of the source database. Check for error messages.
D. Use Amazon CloudWatch to monitor the DMS task. Examine the CDCLatencySource metric to identify delays in the CDC from the source database.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/dms/latest/userguide/CHAP_Troubleshooting_Latency.html
A high CDCLatencySource metric indicates that the process of capturing changes from the source is delayed.

QUESTION 107
A lab uses IoT sensors to monitor humidity, temperature, and pressure for a project. The sensors send 100 KB of data every 10 seconds. A downstream process will read the data from an Amazon S3 bucket every 30 seconds.
Which solution will deliver the data to the S3 bucket with the LEAST latency?

A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to deliver the data to the S3 bucket. Use the default buffer interval for Kinesis Data Firehose.
B. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to deliver the data to the S3 bucket. Configure the stream to use 5 provisioned shards.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and call the Kinesis Client Library to deliver the data to the S3 bucket. Use a 5 second buffer interval from an application.
D. Use Amazon Managed Service for Apache Flink (previously known as Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics) and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to deliver the data to the S3 bucket. Use a 5 second buffer interval for Kinesis Data Firehose.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go AIF-C01 PDF Free Updated[Q121-Q155]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go AIF-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AIF-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
An AI practitioner wants to predict the classification of flowers based on petal length, petal width, sepal length, and sepal width.
Which algorithm meets these requirements?

A. K-nearest neighbors (k-NN)
B. K-mean
C. Autoregressive Integrated Moving Average (ARIMA)
D. Linear regression

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
A company is using custom models in Amazon Bedrock for a generative AI application. The company wants to use a company managed encryption key to encrypt the model artifacts that the model customization jobs create.
Which AWS service meets these requirements?

A. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
B. Amazon Inspector
C. Amazon Macie
D. AWS Secrets Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
A company wants to use large language models (LLMs) to produce code from natural language code comments.
Which LLM feature meets these requirements?

A. Text summarization
B. Text generation
C. Text completion
D. Text classification

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go ANS-C01 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free[Q143-Q176]

2025/November Latest Braindump2go ANS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go ANS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 143
A company has set up hybrid connectivity between its VPCs and its on-premises data center. The company has the on-premises.example.com subdomain configured at its DNS server in the on-premises data center. The company is using the aws.example.com subdomain for workloads that run on AWS across different VPCs and accounts. Resources in both environments can access each other by using IP addresses. The company wants workloads in the VPCs to be able to access resources on premises by using the on-premises.example.com DNS names.
Which solution will meet these requirements with MINIMUM management of resources?

A. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver outbound endpoint. Configure a Resolver rule that conditionally forwards DNS queries for on-premises.example.com to the on-premises DNS server. Associate the rule with the VPCs.
B. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint and a Resolver outbound endpoint. Configure a Resolver rule that conditionally forwards DNS queries for on-premises.example.com to the on-premises DNS server. Associate the rule with the VPCs.
C. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance. Install and configure BIND software to conditionally forward DNS queries for on-premises.example.com to the on-premises DNS server. Configure the EC2 instance’s IP address as a custom DNS server in each VPC.
D. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance in each VPC. Install and configure BIND software to conditionally forward DNS queries for on-premises.example.com to the on-premises DNS server. Configure the EC2 instance’s IP address as a custom DNS server in each VPC.

Answer: A
Explanation:
We need an outbound endpoint because we want to resolve it with an on-premises DNS query.

QUESTION 144
A company is in the early stage of AWS Cloud adoption. The company has an application that is running in an on-premises data center in Asia. The company needs to deploy new applications in the us-east-1 Region. The applications in the cloud need connectivity to the on-premises data center.
The company needs to set up a communication channel between AWS and the data center. The solution must improve latency, minimize the possibility of performance impact from transcontinental routing over the public internet, and encrypt data in transit.
Which solution will meet these requirements in the LEAST amount of time?

A. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection with acceleration turned on. Create a virtual private gateway. Attach the Site-to-Site VPN connection to the virtual private gateway. Attach the virtual private gateway to the VPC where the applications will be deployed.
B. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection with acceleration turned on. Create a transit gateway. Attach the Site-to-Site VPN connection to the transit gateway. Create a transit gateway attachment to the VPC where the applications will be deployed.
C. Create an AWS Direct Connect connection. Create a virtual private gateway. Create a public VIF and a private VIF that use the virtual private gateway. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection over the public VIF.
D. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection with acceleration turned off. Create a transit gateway. Attach the Site-to-Site VPN connection to the transit gateway. Create a transit gateway attachment to the VPC where the applications will be deployed.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Acceleration is only supported for Site-to-Site VPN connections that are attached to a transit gateway. Virtual private gateways do not support accelerated VPN connections.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpn/latest/s2svpn/accelerated-vpn.html

QUESTION 145
A company is moving its record-keeping application to the AWS Cloud. All traffic between the company’s on-premises data center and AWS must be encrypted at all times and at every transit device during the migration.
The application will reside across multiple Availability Zones in a single AWS Region. The application will use existing 10 Gbps AWS Direct Connect dedicated connections with a MACsec capable port. A network engineer must ensure that the Direct Connect connection is secured accordingly at every transit device.
The network engineer creates a Connection Key Name and Connectivity Association Key (CKN/CAK) pair for the MACsec secret key.
Which combination of additional steps should the network engineer take to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the on-premises router with the MACsec secret key.
B. Update the connection’s MACsec encryption mode to must_encrypt. Then associate the CKN/CAK pair with the connection.
C. Update the connection’s MACsec encryption mode to should encrypt. Then associate the CKN/CAK pair with the connection.
D. Associate the CKN/CAK pair with the connection. Then update the connection’s MACsec encryption mode to must_encrypt.
E. Associate the CKN/CAK pair with the connection. Then update the connection’s MACsec encryption mode to should_encrypt.

Continue reading

[2025-November-New]Braindump2go SOA-C03 PDF Free Updated[Q1-Q40]

2025/October Latest Braindump2go SOA-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
A medical research company uses an Amazon Bedrock powered AI assistant with agents and knowledge bases to provide physicians quick access to medical study protocols. The company needs to generate audit reports that contain user identities, usage data for Bedrock agents, access data for knowledge bases, and interaction parameters.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Use AWS CloudTrail to log API events from generative AI workloads. Store the events in CloudTrail Lake. Use SQL-like queries to generate reports.
B. Use Amazon CloudWatch to capture generative AI application logs. Stream the logs to Amazon OpenSearch Service. Use an OpenSearch dashboard visualization to generate reports.
C. Use Amazon CloudWatch to log API events from generative AI workloads. Send the events to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena queries to generate reports.
D. Use AWS CloudTrail to capture generative AI application logs. Stream the logs to Amazon Managed Service for Apache Flink. Use SQL queries to generate reports.

Answer: A
Explanation:
As per AWS Cloud Operations, Bedrock, and Governance documentation, AWS CloudTrail is the authoritative service for capturing API activity and audit trails across AWS accounts. For Amazon Bedrock, CloudTrail records all user-initiated API calls, including interactions with agents, knowledge bases, and generative AI model parameters.
Using CloudTrail Lake, organizations can store, query, and analyze CloudTrail events directly without needing to export data. CloudTrail Lake supports SQL-like queries for generating audit and compliance reports, enabling the company to retrieve information such as user identity, API usage, timestamp, model or agent ID, and invocation parameters.
In contrast, CloudWatch focuses on operational metrics and log streaming, not API-level identity data. OpenSearch or Flink would add unnecessary complexity and cost for this use case.
Thus, the AWS-recommended CloudOps best practice is to leverage CloudTrail with CloudTrail Lake to maintain auditable, queryable API activity for Bedrock workloads, fulfilling governance and compliance requirements.

QUESTION 2
A company needs to enforce tagging requirements for Amazon DynamoDB tables in its AWS accounts. A CloudOps engineer must implement a solution to identify and remediate all DynamoDB tables that do not have the appropriate tags.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Create a custom AWS Lambda function to evaluate and remediate all DynamoDB tables. Create an Amazon EventBridge scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda function.
B. Create a custom AWS Lambda function to evaluate and remediate all DynamoDB tables. Create an AWS Config custom rule to invoke the Lambda function.
C. Use the required-tags AWS Config managed rule to evaluate all DynamoDB tables for the appropriate tags. Configure an automatic remediation action that uses an AWS Systems Manager Automation custom runbook.
D. Create an Amazon EventBridge managed rule to evaluate all DynamoDB tables for the appropriate tags. Configure the EventBridge rule to run an AWS Systems Manager Automation custom runbook for remediation.

Continue reading

[April-2024]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go DVA-C02 PDF Dumps DVA-C02 269Q Instant Download[Q343-Q359]

April/2024 Latest Braindump2go DVA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DVA-C02 Real Exam Question!

QUESTION 343
A developer is storing many objects in a single Amazon S3 bucket. The developer needs to optimize the S3 bucket for high request rates.
How should the developer store the objects to meet this requirement?

A. Store the objects by using S3 Intelligent-Tiering.
B. Store the objects at the root of the S3 bucket.
C. Store the objects by using object key names distributed across multiple prefixes.
D. Store each object with an object tag named “prefix” that contains a unique value.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/userguide/optimizing-performance.html

Continue reading

[December-2023]100% Exam Pass-SCS-C02 PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q91-Q123]

December/2023 Latest Braindump2go SCS-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SCS-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
A company is using Amazon Route 53 Resolver for its hybrid DNS infrastructure. The company has set up Route 53 Resolver forwarding rules for authoritative domains that are hosted on on-premises DNS servers.
A new security mandate requires the company to implement a solution to log and query DNS traffic that goes to the on-premises DNS servers. The logs must show details of the source IP address of the instance from which the query originated. The logs also must show the DNS name that was requested in Route 53 Resolver.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Use VPC Traffic Mirroring. Configure all relevant elastic network interfaces as the traffic source, include amazon-dns in the mirror filter, and set Amazon CloudWatch Logs as the mirror target. Use CloudWatch Insights on the mirror session logs to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
B. Configure VPC flow logs on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
C. Configure Route 53 Resolver query logging on all relevant VPCs. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Use CloudWatch Insights to run queries on the source IP address and DNS name.
D. Modify the Route 53 Resolver rules on the authoritative domains that forward to the on-premises DNS servers. Send the logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to run SQL queries on the source IP address and DNS name.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/resolver-query-logs.html

Continue reading

[March-2023]Instant Download Braindump2go ANS-C01 Dumps ANS-C01 102Q[Q35-Q75]

March/2023 Latest Braindump2go ANS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go ANS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
A company is planning to deploy many software-defined WAN (SD-WAN) sites. The company is using AWS Transit Gateway and has deployed a transit gateway in the required AWS Region. A network engineer needs to deploy the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance into a VPC that is connected to the transit gateway. The solution must support at least 5 Gbps of throughput from the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance to other VPCs that are attached to the transit gateway.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create a new VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance. Create two IPsec VPN connections between the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance and the transit gateway. Configure BGP over the IPsec VPN connections.
B. Assign a new CIDR block to the transit gateway. Create a new VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance. Attach the new VPC to the transit gateway with a VPC attachment. Add a transit gateway Connect attachment. Create a Connect peer and specify the GRE and BGP parameters. Create a route in the appropriate VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance to route to the transit gateway.
C. Create a new VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance. Attach the new VPC to the transit gateway with a VPC attachment. Create two IPsec VPN connections between the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance and the transit gateway. Configure BGP over the IPsec VPN connections.
D. Assign a new CIDR block to the transit gateway. Create a new VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance. Attach the new VPC to the transit gateway with a VPC attachment. Add a transit gateway Connect attachment. Create a Connect peer and specify the VXLAN and BGP parameters. Create a route in the appropriate VPC for the SD-WAN hub virtual appliance to route to the transit gateway.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
A company is deploying a new application on AWS. The application uses dynamic multicasting. The company has five VPCs that are all attached to a transit gateway Amazon EC2 instances in each VPC need to be able to register dynamically to receive a multicast transmission. How should a network engineer configure the AWS resources to meet these requirements?

A. Create a static source multicast domain within the transit gateway. Associate the VPCs and applicable subnets with the multicast domain. Register the multicast senders’ network interface with the multicast domain. Adjust the network ACLs to allow UDP traffic from the source to all receivers and to allow UDP traffic that is sent to the multicast group address.
B. Create a static source multicast domain within the transit gateway. Associate the VPCs and applicable subnets with the multicast domain. Register the multicast senders’ network interface with the multicast domain. Adjust the network ACLs to allow TCP traffic from the source to all receivers and to allow TCP traffic that is sent to the multicast group address.
C. Create an Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) multicast domain within the transit gateway. Associate the VPCs and applicable subnets with the multicast domain. Register the multicast senders’ network interface with the multicast domain. Adjust the network ACLs to allow UDP traffic from the source to all receivers and to allow UDP traffic that is sent to the multicast group address.
D. Create an Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) multicast domain within the transit gateway. Associate the VPCs and applicable subnets with the multicast domain. Register the multicast senders’ network interface with the multicast domain. Adjust the network ACLs to allow TCP traffic from the source to all receivers and to allow TCP traffic that is sent to the multicast group address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
A company has deployed a critical application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The application must always be reachable on port 443 from the public internet. The application recently had an outage that resulted from an incorrect change to the EC2 security group.
A network engineer needs to automate a way to verify the network connectivity between the public internet and the EC2 instances whenever a change is made to the security group. The solution also must notify the network engineer when the change affects the connection.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Enable VPC Flow Logs on the elastic network interface of each EC2 instance to capture REJECT traffic on port 443. Publish the flow log records to a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a CloudWatch Logs metric filter for the log group for rejected traffic. Create an alarm to notify the network engineer.
B. Enable VPC Flow Logs on the elastic network interface of each EC2 instance to capture all traffic on port 443. Publish the flow log records to a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a CloudWatch Logs metric filter for the log group for all traffic. Create an alarm to notify the network engineer
C. Create a VPC Reachability Analyzer path on port 443. Specify the security group as the source. Specify the EC2 instances as the destination. Create an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to notify the network engineer when a change to the security group affects the connection. Create an AWS Lambda function to start Reachability Analyzer and to publish a message to the SNS topic in case the analyses fail Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke the Lambda function when a change to the security group occurs.
D. Create a VPC Reachability Analyzer path on port 443. Specify the internet gateway of the VPC as the source. Specify the EC2 instances as the destination. Create an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to notify the network engineer when a change to the security group affects the connection. Create an AWS Lambda function to start Reachability Analyzer and to publish a message to the SNS topic in case the analyses fail. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke the Lambda function when a change to the security group occurs.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Option A enables VPC Flow Logs on the ENI of each EC2 instance to capture REJECT traffic on port 443, which can help identify if there is any traffic getting rejected due to the incorrect security group configuration. Then a CloudWatch Logs metric filter is created for the log group to look for rejected traffic, and an alarm is created to notify the network engineer in case the rejected traffic count exceeds a certain threshold.

QUESTION 38
A security team is performing an audit of a company’s AWS deployment. The security team is concerned that two applications might be accessing resources that should be blocked by network ACLs and security groups. The applications are deployed across two Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) clusters that use the Amazon VPC Container Network Interface (CNI) plugin for Kubernetes. The clusters are in separate subnets within the same VPC and have a Cluster Autoscaler configured.
The security team needs to determine which POD IP addresses are communicating with which services throughout the VPC. The security team wants to limit the number of flow logs and wants to examine the traffic from only the two applications.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Create VPC flow logs in the default format. Create a filter to gather flow logs only from the EKS nodes. Include the srcaddr field and the dstaddr field in the flow logs.
B. Create VPC flow logs in a custom format. Set the EKS nodes as the resource Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.
C. Create VPC flow logs in a custom format. Set the application subnets as resources. Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.
D. Create VPC flow logs in a custom format. Create a filter to gather flow logs only from the EKS nodes. Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Option B is the most appropriate solution to meet the requirements with the least operational overhead.
Creating VPC flow logs in a custom format and setting the EKS nodes as the resource will limit the number of flow logs and allow the security team to examine the traffic from only the two applications. Including the pkt-srcaddr and pkt-dstaddr fields in the flow logs will provide information on the source and destination IP addresses of the traffic, which will allow the security team to determine which POD IP addresses are communicating with which services throughout the VPC.

QUESTION 39
A data analytics company has a 100-node high performance computing (HPC) cluster. The HPC cluster is for parallel data processing and is hosted in a VPC in the AWS Cloud. As part of the data processing workflow, the HPC cluster needs to perform several DNS queries to resolve and connect to Amazon RDS databases, Amazon S3 buckets, and on-premises data stores that are accessible through AWS Direct Connect. The HPC cluster can increase in size by five to seven times during the company’s peak event at the end of the year.
The company is using two Amazon EC2 instances as primary DNS servers for the VPC. The EC2 instances are configured to forward queries to the default VPC resolver for Amazon Route 53 hosted domains and to the on-premises DNS servers for other on-premises hosted domain names. The company notices job failures and finds that DNS queries from the HPC cluster nodes failed when the nodes tried to resolve RDS and S3 bucket endpoints.
Which architectural change should a network engineer implement to provide the DNS service in the MOST scalable way?

A. Scale out the DNS service by adding two additional EC2 instances in the VPC. Reconfigure half of the HPC cluster nodes to use these new DNS servers. Plan to scale out by adding additional EC2 instance-based DNS servers in the future as the HPC cluster size grows.
B. Scale up the existing EC2 instances that the company is using as DNS servers. Change the instance size to the largest possible instance size to accommodate the current DNS load and the anticipated load in the future.
C. Create Route 53 Resolver outbound endpoints. Create Route 53 Resolver rules to forward queries to on-premises DNS servers for on premises hosted domain names. Reconfigure the HPC cluster nodes to use the default VPC resolver instead of the EC2 instance-based DNS servers. Terminate the EC2 instances.
D. Create Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoints. Create rules on the on-premises DNS servers to forward queries to the default VPC resolver. Reconfigure the HPC cluster nodes to forward all DNS queries to the on-premises DNS servers. Terminate the EC2 instances.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
A company’s network engineer is designing an active-passive connection to AWS from two on-premises data centers. The company has set up AWS Direct Connect connections between the on-premises data centers and AWS. From each location, the company is using a transit VIF that connects to a Direct Connect gateway that is associated with a transit gateway.
The network engineer must ensure that traffic from AWS to the data centers is routed first to the primary data center. The traffic should be routed to the failover data center only in the case of an outage.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:7100. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:7300
B. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:7300. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:7100
C. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:9300. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:9100
D. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:9100. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:9300

Answer: B
Explanation:
Option B is the correct solution. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:7300, and set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:7100. This way, the primary data center will have a lower BGP local preference, making it the preferred path. If there is an outage in the primary data center, the failover data center will have a higher BGP local preference and will become the preferred path. The other options do not provide the correct community tag values for the primary and failover data centers.

QUESTION 41
A real estate company is building an internal application so that real estate agents can upload photos and videos of various properties. The application will store these photos and videos in an Amazon S3 bucket as objects and will use Amazon DynamoDB to store corresponding metadata. The S3 bucket will be configured to publish all PUT events for new object uploads to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) queue.
A compute cluster of Amazon EC2 instances will poll the SQS queue to find out about newly uploaded objects. The cluster will retrieve new objects, perform proprietary image and video recognition and classification update metadata in DynamoDB and replace the objects with new watermarked objects.
The company does not want public IP addresses on the EC2 instances.
Which networking design solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively as application usage increases?

A. Place the EC2 instances in a public subnet. Disable the Auto-assign Public IP option while launching the EC2 instances. Create an internet gateway. Attach the internet gateway to the VPC. In the public subnet’s route table, add a default route that points to the internet gateway.
B. Place the EC2 instances in a private subnet. Create a NAT gateway in a public subnet in the same Availability Zone. Create an internet gateway. Attach the internet gateway to the VPC. In the public subnet’s route table, add a default route that points to the internet gateway
C. Place the EC2 instances in a private subnet. Create an interface VPC endpoint for Amazon SQS. Create gateway VPC endpoints for Amazon S3 and DynamoDB.
D. Place the EC2 instances in a private subnet. Create a gateway VPC endpoint for Amazon SQS. Create interface VPC endpoints for Amazon S3 and DynamoDB.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
A company has an AWS Direct Connect connection between its on-premises data center in the United States (US) and workloads in the us-east-1 Region. The connection uses a transit VIF to connect the data center to a transit gateway in us-east-1. The company is opening a new office in Europe with a new on-premises data center in England. A Direct Connect connection will connect the new data center with some workloads that are running in a single VPC in the eu-west-2 Region. The company needs to connect the US data center and us-east-1 with the Europe data center and eu-west-2. A network engineer must establish full connectivity between the data centers and Regions with the lowest possible latency. How should the network engineer design the network architecture to meet these requirements?

A. Connect the VPC in eu-west-2 with the Europe data center by using a Direct Connect gateway and a private VIF. Associate the transit gateway in us-east-1 with the same Direct Connect gateway. Enable SiteLink for the transit VIF and the private VIF.
B. Connect the VPC in eu-west-2 to a new transit gateway. Connect the Europe data center to the new transit gateway by using a Direct Connect gateway and a new transit VIF. Associate the transit gateway in us-east-1 with the same Direct Connect gateway. Enable SiteLink for both transit VIFs. Peer the two transit gateways.
C. Connect the VPC in eu-west-2 to a new transit gateway. Connect the Europe data center to the new transit gateway by using a Direct Connect gateway and a new transit VIF. Create a new Direct Connect gateway. Associate the transit gateway in us-east-1 with the new Direct Connect gateway. Enable SiteLink for both transit VIFs. Peer the two transit gateways.
D. Connect the VPC in eu-west-2 with the Europe data center by using a Direct Connect gateway and a private VIF. Create a new Direct Connect gateway. Associate the transit gateway in us-east-1 with the new Direct Connect gateway. Enable SiteLink for the transit VIF and the private VIF.

Answer: B
Explanation:
This solution creates a new transit gateway in the eu-west-2 Region and connects it to the VPC in that Region. The Europe data center is connected to the new transit gateway using a Direct Connect gateway and a new transit VIF. The transit gateway in us-east-1 is associated with the same Direct Connect gateway, and both transit VIFs are enabled with SiteLink. The two transit gateways are then peered, allowing full connectivity between the data centers and Regions with the lowest possible latency. This solution is cost-effective and efficient as it does not require creating a new Direct Connect gateway.

QUESTION 43
A network engineer has deployed an Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet in a VPC. The VPC has no public subnet. The EC2 instance hosts application code that sends messages to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) queue. The subnet has the default network ACL with no modification applied. The EC2 instance has the default security group with no modification applied.
The SQS queue is not receiving messages.
Which of the following are possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The EC2 instance is not attached to an IAM role that allows write operations to Amazon SQS.
B. The security group is blocking traffic to the IP address range used by Amazon SQS
C. There is no interface VPC endpoint configured for Amazon SQS
D. The network ACL is blocking return traffic from Amazon SQS
E. There is no route configured in the subnet route table for the IP address range used by Amazon SQS

Answer: BE
Explanation:
B. The security group is blocking traffic to the IP address range used by Amazon SQS: By default, Amazon SQS uses the Amazon S3 endpoint for the region. If the default security group applied to the instance is blocking outbound traffic to the Amazon S3 endpoint, then the EC2 instance cannot send messages to the Amazon SQS queue.
E. There is no route configured in the subnet route table for the IP address range used by Amazon SQS: The EC2 instance in the private subnet requires a route to the Amazon SQS endpoint. If there is no route configured in the subnet route table, then the traffic will not be able to reach the Amazon SQS service.

QUESTION 44
A network engineer needs to standardize a company’s approach to centralizing and managing interface VPC endpoints for private communication with AWS services. The company uses AWS Transit Gateway for inter-VPC connectivity between AWS accounts through a hub-and-spoke model. The company’s network services team must manage all Amazon Route 53 zones and interface endpoints within a shared services AWS account. The company wants to use this centralized model to provide AWS resources with access to AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) without sending traffic over the public internet.
What should the network engineer do to meet these requirements?

A. In the shared services account, create an interface endpoint for AWS KMS. Modify the interface endpoint by disabling the private DNS name. Create a private hosted zone in the shared services account with an alias record that points to the interface endpoint. Associate the private hosted zone with the spoke VPCs in each AWS account.
B. In the shared services account, create an interface endpoint for AWS KMS. Modify the interface endpoint by disabling the private DNS name. Create a private hosted zone in each spoke AWS account with an alias record that points to the interface endpoint. Associate each private hosted zone with the shared services AWS account.
C. In each spoke AWS account, create an interface endpoint for AWS KMS. Modify each interface endpoint by disabling the private DNS name. Create a private hosted zone in each spoke AWS account with an alias record that points to each interface endpoint. Associate each private hosted zone with the shared services AWS account.
D. In each spoke AWS account, create an interface endpoint for AWS KMS. Modify each interface endpoint by disabling the private DNS name. Create a private hosted zone in the shared services account with an alias record that points to each interface endpoint. Associate the private hosted zone with the spoke VPCs in each AWS account.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Option A is the correct answer because it creates a private hosted zone in the shared services account with an alias record that points to the interface endpoint, and associates the private hosted zone with the spoke VPCs in each AWS account. Disabling the private DNS name of the interface endpoint ensures that DNS resolution of the endpoint is restricted to the Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone. This option creates a centralized model for managing interface endpoints and Route 53 zones in a shared services AWS account, which simplifies administration and reduces complexity.

QUESTION 45
A company has created three VPCs: a production VPC, a nonproduction VPC, and a shared services VPC. The production VPC and the nonproduction VPC must each have communication with the shared services VPC. There must be no communication between the production VPC and the nonproduction VPC. A transit gateway is deployed to facilitate communication between VPCs. Which route table configurations on the transit gateway will meet these requirements?

A. Configure a route table with the production and nonproduction VPC attachments associated with propagated routes for only the shared services VPC. Create an additional route table with only the shared services VPC attachment associated with propagated routes from the production and nonproduction VPCs.
B. Configure a route table with the production and nonproduction VPC attachments associated with propagated routes for each VPC. Create an additional route table with only the shared services VPC attachment associated with propagated routes from each VPC.
C. Configure a route table with all the VPC attachments associated with propagated routes for only the shared services VPCreate an additional route table with only the shared services VPC attachment associated with propagated routes from the production and nonproduction VPCs.
D. Configure a route table with the production and nonproduction VPC attachments associated with propagated routes disabled. Create an additional route table with only the shared services VPC attachment associated with propagated routes from the production and nonproduction VPCs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
A company is using an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection from the company’s on-premises data center to a virtual private gateway in the AWS Cloud Because of congestion, the company is experiencing availability and performance issues as traffic travels across the internet before the traffic reaches AWS. A network engineer must reduce these issues for the connection as quickly as possible with minimum administration effort.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Edit the existing Site-to-Site VPN connection by enabling acceleration. Stop and start the VPN service on the customer gateway for the new setting to take effect.
B. Configure a transit gateway in the same AWS Region as the existing virtual private gateway. Create a new accelerated Site-to-Site VPN connection. Connect the new connection to the transit gateway by using a VPN attachment. Update the customer gateway device to use the new Site to Site VPN connection. Delete the existing Site-to-Site VPN connection
C. Create a new accelerated Site-to-Site VPN connection. Connect the new Site-to-Site VPN connection to the existing virtual private gateway. Update the customer gateway device to use the new Site-to-Site VPN connection. Delete the existing Site-to-Site VPN connection.
D. Create a new AWS Direct Connect connection with a private VIF between the on-premises data center and the AWS Cloud. Update the customer gateway device to use the new Direct Connect connection. Delete the existing Site-to-Site VPN connection.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
An Australian ecommerce company hosts all of its services in the AWS Cloud and wants to expand its customer base to the United States (US). The company is targeting the western US for the expansion. The company’s existing AWS architecture consists of four AWS accounts with multiple VPCs deployed in the ap-southeast-2 Region. All VPCs are attached to a transit gateway in ap-southeast-2. There are dedicated VPCs for each application service. The company also has VPCs for centralized security features such as proxies, firewalls, and logging.
The company plans to duplicate the infrastructure from ap-southeast-2 to the us-west-1 Region. A network engineer must establish connectivity between the various applications in the two Regions. The solution must maximize bandwidth, minimize latency and minimize operational overhead.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create VPN attachments between the two transit gateways. Configure the VPN attachments to use BGP routing between the two transit gateways.
B. Peer the transit gateways in each Region. Configure routing between the two transit gateways for each Region’s IP addresses.
C. Create a VPN server in a VPC in each Region. Update the routing to point to the VPN servers for the IP addresses in alternate Regions.
D. Attach the VPCs in us-west-1 to the transit gateway in ap-southeast-2.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Peering the transit gateways in each region would establish a private network connection between the two regions, allowing the company to route traffic between the VPCs in different regions without going over the public internet. This would help minimize latency and maximize bandwidth while reducing the operational overhead of managing multiple VPN connections.

QUESTION 48
An IoT company sells hardware sensor modules that periodically send out temperature, humidity, pressure, and location data through the MQTT messaging protocol. The hardware sensor modules send this data to the company’s on-premises MQTT brokers that run on Linux servers behind a load balancer. The hardware sensor modules have been hardcoded with public IP addresses to reach the brokers.
The company is growing and is acquiring customers across the world. The existing solution can no longer scale and is introducing additional latency because of the company’s global presence. As a result, the company decides to migrate its entire infrastructure from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company needs to migrate without reconfiguring the hardware sensor modules that are already deployed across the world. The solution also must minimize latency. The company migrates the MQTT brokers to run on Amazon EC2 instances. What should the company do next to meet these requirements?

A. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listeners. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with the NLB.
B. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listeners. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the NLUse Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator.
C. Place the EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Configure TCP listeners. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the ALB. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator
D. Place the EC2 instances behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with CloudFront.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
A company hosts an application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company recently experienced a network security breach. A network engineer must collect and analyze logs that include the client IP address, target IP address, target port, and user agent of each user that accesses the application.
What is the MOST operationally efficient solution that meets these requirements?

A. Configure the ALB to store logs in an Amazon S3 bucket. Download the files from Amazon S3, and use a spreadsheet application to analyze the logs.
B. Configure the ALB to push logs to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to analyze the logs.
C. Configure Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream data from the ALB to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service). Use search operations in Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) to analyze the data.
D. Configure the ALB to store logs in an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the logs in Amazon S3.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The most operationally efficient solution to collect and analyze logs that include the client IP address, target IP address, target port, and user agent of each user that accesses the application would be to configure the ALB to store logs in an Amazon S3 bucket and use Amazon Athena to analyze the logs in Amazon S3 (Option D). This solution allows for quick and easy analysis of log data without requiring manual download or manipulation of log files.

QUESTION 50
A company is using Amazon Route 53 Resolver DNS Firewall in a VPC to block all domains except domains that are on an approved list. The company is concerned that if DNS Firewall is unresponsive, resources in the VPC might be affected if the network cannot resolve any DNS queries. To maintain application service level agreements, the company needs DNS queries to continue to resolve even if Route 53 Resolver does not receive a response from DNS Firewall. Which change should a network engineer implement to meet these requirements?

A. Update the DNS Firewall VPC configuration to disable fail open for the VPC.
B. Update the DNS Firewall VPC configuration to enable fail open for the VPC.
C. Create a new DHCP options set with parameter dns_firewall_fail_open=false. Associate the new DHCP options set with the VPC.
D. Create a new DHCP options set with parameter dns_firewall_fail_open=true. Associate the new DHCP options set with the VPC.

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
A company is planning to use Amazon S3 to archive financial data. The data is currently stored in an on-premises data center. The company uses AWS Direct Connect with a Direct Connect gateway and a transit gateway to connect to the on-premises data center. The data cannot be transported over the public internet and must be encrypted in transit.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create a Direct Connect public VIF. Set up an IPsec VPN connection over the public VIF to access Amazon S3. Use HTTPS for communication.
B. Create an IPsec VPN connection over the transit VIF. Create a VPC and attach the VPC to the transit gateway. In the VPC, provision an interface VPC endpoint for Amazon S3. Use HTTPS for communication.
C. Create a VPC and attach the VPC to the transit gateway. In the VPC, provision an interface VPC endpoint for Amazon S3. Use HTTPS for communication.
D. Create a Direct Connect public VIF. Set up an IPsec VPN connection over the public VIF to the transit gateway. Create an attachment for Amazon S3. Use HTTPS for communication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
A company has deployed a web application on AWS. The web application uses an Application Load Balancer (ALB) across multiple Availability Zones. The targets of the ALB are AWS Lambda functions. The web application also uses Amazon CloudWatch metrics for monitoring. Users report that parts of the web application are not loading properly. A network engineer needs to troubleshoot the problem. The network engineer enables access logging for the ALB.
What should the network engineer do next to determine which errors the ALB is receiving?

A. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Review the ALB logs in CloudWatch Insights to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
B. Configure the Amazon S3 bucket destination. Use Amazon Athena to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
C. Configure the Amazon S3 bucket destination. After Amazon CloudWatch Logs pulls the ALB logs from the S3 bucket automatically, review the logs in CloudWatch Logs to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
D. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Use the Amazon Athena CloudWatch Connector to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
An IoT company sells hardware sensor modules that periodically send out temperature, humidity, pressure, and location data through the MQTT messaging protocol. The hardware sensor modules send this data to the company’s on-premises MQTT brokers that run on Linux servers behind a load balancer. The hardware sensor modules have been hardcoded with public IP addresses to reach the brokers.
The company is growing and is acquiring customers across the world. The existing solution can no longer scale and is introducing additional latency because of the company’s global presence. As a result, the company decides to migrate its entire infrastructure from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company needs to migrate without reconfiguring the hardware sensor modules that are already deployed across the world. The solution also must minimize latency. The company migrates the MQTT brokers to run on Amazon EC2 instances. What should the company do next to meet these requirements?

A. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listeners. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with the NLB.
B. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listeners. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the NLUse Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator.
C. Place the EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Configure TCP listeners. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the ALB. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator
D. Place the EC2 instances behind an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with CloudFront.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
A company hosts a web application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The ALB is the origin in an Amazon CloudFront distribution. The company wants to implement a custom authentication system that will provide a token for its authenticated customers. The web application must ensure that the GET/POST requests come from authenticated customers before it delivers the content. A network engineer must design a solution that gives the web application the ability to identify authorized customers. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution that meets these requirements?

A. Use the ALB to inspect the authorized token inside the GET/POST request payload. Use an AWS Lambda function to insert a customized header to inform the web application of an authenticated customer request.
B. Integrate AWS WAF with the ALB to inspect the authorized token inside the GET/POST request payload. Configure the ALB listener to insert a customized header to inform the web application of an authenticated customer request.
C. Use an AWS Lambda@Edge function to inspect the authorized token inside the GET/POST request payload. Use the Lambda@Edge function also to insert a customized header to inform the web application of an authenticated customer request.
D. Set up an EC2 instance that has a third-party packet inspection tool to inspect the authorized token inside the GET/POST request payload. Configure the tool to insert a customized header to inform the web application of an authenticated customer request.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
A company’s network engineer is designing a hybrid DNS solution for an AWS Cloud workload. Individual teams want to manage their own DNS hostnames for their applications in their development environment. The solution must integrate the application-specific hostnames with the centrally managed DNS hostnames from the on-premises network and must provide bidirectional name resolution. The solution also must minimize management overhead. Which combination of steps should the network engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Use an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint.
B. Modify the DHCP options set by setting a custom DNS server value.
C. Use an Amazon Route 53 Resolver outbound endpoint.
D. Create DNS proxy servers.
E. Create Amazon Route 53 private hosted zones.
F. Set up a zone transfer between Amazon Route 53 and the on-premises DNS.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 56
A company has its production VPC (VPC-A) in the eu-west-1 Region in Account 1. VPC-A is attached to a transit gateway (TGW-A) that is connected to an on-premises data center in Dublin, Ireland, by an AWS Direct Connect transit VIF that is configured for an AWS Direct Connect gateway. The company also has a staging VPC (VPC-B) that is attached to another transit gateway (TGW-B) in the eu-west-2 Region in Account 2.
A network engineer must implement connectivity between VPC-B and the on-premises data center in Dublin. Which solutions will meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Configure inter-Region VPC peering between VPC-A and VPC-B. Add the required VPC peering routes. Add the VPC-B CIDR block in the allowed prefixes on the Direct Connect gateway association.
B. Associate TGW-B with the Direct Connect gateway. Advertise the VPC-B CIDR block under the allowed prefixes.
C. Configure another transit VIF on the Direct Connect connection and associate TGW-B. Advertise the VPC-B CIDR block under the allowed prefixes.
D. Configure inter-Region transit gateway peering between TGW-A and TGW-B. Add the peering routes in the transit gateway route tables. Add both the VPC-A and the VPC-B CIDR block under the allowed prefix list in the Direct Connect gateway association.
E. Configure an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection over the transit VIF to TGW-B as a VPN attachment.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
B. Associate TGW-B with the Direct Connect gateway. Advertise the VPC-B CIDR block under the allowed prefixes. This will allow traffic from VPC-B to be sent over the Direct Connect connection to the on-premises data center via TGW-B.
C. Configure another transit VIF on the Direct Connect connection and associate TGW-B. Advertise the VPC-B CIDR block under the allowed prefixes. This will enable the use of the Direct Connect connection for VPC-B’s traffic by connecting TGW-B to the Direct Connect gateway.

QUESTION 57
A company has deployed an application in a VPC that uses a NAT gateway for outbound traffic to the internet. A network engineer notices a large quantity of suspicious network traffic that is traveling from the VPC over the internet to IP addresses that are included on a deny list. The network engineer must implement a solution to determine which AWS resources are generating the suspicious traffic. The solution must minimize cost and administrative overhead.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance in the VPC. Use Traffic Mirroring by specifying the NAT gateway as the source and the EC2 instance as the destination. Analyze the captured traffic by using open-source tools to identify the AWS resources that are generating the suspicious traffic.
B. Use VPC flow logs. Launch a security information and event management (SIEM) solution in the VPC. Configure the SIEM solution to ingest the VPC flow logs. Run queries on the SIEM solution to identify the AWS resources that are generating the suspicious traffic.
C. Use VPC flow logs. Publish the flow logs to a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Use CloudWatch Logs Insights to query the flow logs to identify the AWS resources that are generating the suspicious traffic.
D. Configure the VPC to stream the network traffic directly to an Amazon Kinesis data stream. Send the data from the Kinesis data stream to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to query the data to identify the AWS resources that are generating the suspicious traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A network engineer is designing a hybrid architecture that uses a 1 Gbps AWS Direct Connect connection between the company’s data center and two AWS Regions: us-east-1 and eu-west-1. The VPCs in us-east-1 are connected by a transit gateway and need to access several on-premises databases. According to company policy, only one VPC in eu-west-1 can be connected to one on-premises server. The on-premises network segments the traffic between the databases and the server.
How should the network engineer set up the Direct Connect connection to meet these requirements?

A. Create one hosted connection. Use a transit VIF to connect to the transit gateway in us-east-1. Use a private VIF to connect to the VPC in eu-west-1. Use one Direct. Connect gateway for both VIFs to route from the Direct Connect locations to the corresponding AWS Region along the path that has the lowest latency.
B. Create one hosted connection. Use a transit VIF to connect to the transit gateway in us-east-1. Use a private VIF to connect to the VPC in eu-west-1. Use two Direct Connect gateways, one for each VIF, to route from the Direct Connect locations to the corresponding AWS Region along the path that has the lowest latency.
C. Create one dedicated connection. Use a transit VIF to connect to the transit gateway in us-east-1. Use a private VIF to connect to the VPC in eu-west-1. Use one Direct Connect gateway for both VIFs to route from the Direct Connect locations to the corresponding AWS Region along the path that has the lowest latency.
D. Create one dedicated connection. Use a transit VIF to connect to the transit gateway in us-east-1. Use a private VIF to connect to the VPC in eu-west-1. Use two Direct Connect gateways, one for each VIF, to route from the Direct Connect locations to the corresponding AWS Region along the path that has the lowest latency.

Answer: B
Explanation:
This solution meets the requirements of the company by using a single Direct Connect connection with two VIFs, one connected to the transit gateway in us-east-1 and the other connected to the VPC in eu-west-1. Two Direct Connect gateways are used, one for each VIF, to route traffic from the Direct Connect location to the corresponding AWS Region along the path that has the lowest latency. This setup ensures that traffic between the VPCs in us-east-1 and on-premises databases is routed through the transit gateway, while traffic between the VPC in eu-west-1 and the on-premises server is routed directly through the private VIF.

QUESTION 59
A company uses AWS Direct Connect to connect its corporate network to multiple VPCs in the same AWS account and the same AWS Region. Each VPC uses its own private VIF and its own virtual LAN on the Direct Connect connection. The company has grown and will soon surpass the limit of VPCs and private VIFs for each connection.
What is the MOST scalable way to add VPCs with on-premises connectivity?

A. Provision a new Direct Connect connection to handle the additional VPCs. Use the new connection to connect additional VPCs.
B. Create virtual private gateways for each VPC that is over the service quota. Use AWS Site-to-Site VPN to connect the virtual private gateways to the corporate network.
C. Create a Direct Connect gateway, and add virtual private gateway associations to the VPCs.
Configure a private VIF to connect to the corporate network.
D. Create a transit gateway, and attach the VPCs. Create a Direct Connect gateway, and associate it with the transit gateway. Create a transit VIF to the Direct Connect gateway.

Answer: D
Explanation:
When a company requires connectivity to multiple VPCs over AWS Direct Connect, a scalable solution is to use a transit gateway. A transit gateway is a hub that can interconnect multiple VPCs and VPN connections. The VPCs can communicate with each other over the transit gateway, and on-premises networks can communicate with the VPCs through the Direct Connect gateway. This solution provides a central point of management and simplifies the configuration of network routing. By associating the Direct Connect gateway with the transit gateway, traffic between the VPCs and the on-premises network can be routed through the Direct Connect connection.

QUESTION 60
A company recently migrated its Amazon EC2 instances to VPC private subnets to satisfy a security compliance requirement. The EC2 instances now use a NAT gateway for internet access. After the migration, some long-running database queries from private EC2 instances to a publicly accessible third-party database no longer receive responses. The database query logs reveal that the queries successfully completed after 7 minutes but that the client EC2 instances never received the response. Which configuration change should a network engineer implement to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the NAT gateway timeout to allow connections for up to 600 seconds.
B. Enable enhanced networking on the client EC2 instances.
C. Enable TCP keepalive on the client EC2 instances with a value of less than 300 seconds.
D. Close idle TCP connections through the NAT gateway.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When a TCP connection is idle for a long time, it may be terminated by network devices, including the NAT gateway. By enabling TCP keepalive, the client EC2 instances can periodically send packets to the third-party database to indicate that the connection is still active, preventing it from being terminated prematurely.

QUESTION 61
A company deploys a new web application on Amazon EC2 instances. The application runs in private subnets in three Availability Zones behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Security auditors require encryption of all connections. The company uses Amazon Route 53 for DNS and uses AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to automate SSL/TLS certificate provisioning. SSL/TLS connections are terminated on the ALB.
The company tests the application with a single EC2 instance and does not observe any problems. However, after production deployment, users report that they can log in but that they cannot use the application. Every new web request restarts the login process. What should a network engineer do to resolve this issue?

A. Modify the ALB listener configuration. Edit the rule that forwards traffic to the target group.
Change the rule to enable group-level stickiness. Set the duration to the maximum application session length.
B. Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer. Create a TLS listener. Create a new target group with the protocol type set to TLS Register the EC2 instances. Modify the target group configuration by enabling the stickiness attribute.
C. Modify the ALB target group configuration by enabling the stickiness attribute. Use an application-based cookie. Set the duration to the maximum application session length.
D. Remove the ALB. Create an Amazon Route 53 rule with a failover routing policy for the application name. Configure ACM to issue certificates for each EC2 instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
A company is running multiple workloads on Amazon EC2 instances in public subnets. In a recent incident, an attacker exploited an application vulnerability on one of the EC2 instances to gain access to the instance. The company fixed the application and launched a replacement EC2 instance that contains the updated application.
The attacker used the compromised application to spread malware over the internet. The company became aware of the compromise through a notification from AWS. The company needs the ability to identify when an application that is deployed on an EC2 instance is spreading malware. Which solution will meet this requirement with the LEAST operational effort?

A. Use Amazon GuardDuty to analyze traffic patterns by inspecting DNS requests and VPC flow logs.
B. Use Amazon GuardDuty to deploy AWS managed decoy systems that are equipped with the most recent malware signatures.
C. Set up a Gateway Load Balancer. Run an intrusion detection system (IDS) appliance from AWS Marketplace on Amazon EC2 for traffic inspection.
D. Configure Amazon Inspector to perform deep packet inspection of outgoing traffic.

Answer: A
Explanation:
This solution involves using Amazon GuardDuty to monitor network traffic and analyze DNS requests and VPC flow logs for suspicious activity. This will allow the company to identify when an application is spreading malware by monitoring the network traffic patterns associated with the instance. GuardDuty is a fully managed threat detection service that continuously monitors for malicious activity and unauthorized behavior in your AWS accounts and workloads. It requires minimal setup and configuration and can be integrated with other AWS services for automated remediation. This solution requires the least operational effort compared to the other options.

QUESTION 63
A company has two AWS accounts one for Production and one for Connectivity. A network engineer needs to connect the Production account VPC to a transit gateway in the Connectivity account. The feature to auto accept shared attachments is not enabled on the transit gateway. Which set of steps should the network engineer follow in each AWS account to meet these requirements?

A. 1. In the Production account: Create a resource share in AWS Resource Access Manager for the transit gateway. Provide the Connectivity account ID. Enable the feature to allow external accounts
2. In the Connectivity account: Accept the resource.
3. In the Connectivity account: Create an attachment to the VPC subnets.
4. In the Production account: Accept the attachment. Associate a route table with the attachment.
B. 1. In the Production account: Create a resource share in AWS Resource Access Manager for the VPC subnets. Provide the Connectivity account ID. Enable the feature to allow external accounts.
2. In the Connectivity account: Accept the resource.
3. In the Production account: Create an attachment on the transit gateway to the VPC subnets.
4. In the Connectivity account: Accept the attachment. Associate a route table with the attachment.
C. 1. In the Connectivity account: Create a resource share in AWS Resource Access Manager for the VPC subnets. Provide the Production account ID. Enable the feature to allow external accounts.
2. In the Production account: Accept the resource.
3. In the Connectivity account: Create an attachment on the transit gateway to the VPC subnets.
4. In the Production account: Accept the attachment. Associate a route table with the attachment.
D. 1. In the Connectivity account: Create a resource share in AWS Resource Access Manager for the transit gateway. Provide the Production account ID Enable the feature to allow external accounts.
2. In the Production account: Accept the resource.
3. In the Production account: Create an attachment to the VPC subnets.
4. In the Connectivity account: Accept the attachment. Associate a route table with the attachment.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Step 1: In the Production account, create a resource share in AWS Resource Access Manager for the transit gateway and provide the Connectivity account ID. Enabling the feature to allow external accounts is also required to share resources between accounts.
Step 2: In the Connectivity account, accept the shared resource. This action will allow the Production account to use the transit gateway in the Connectivity account.
Step 3: In the Connectivity account, create an attachment to the VPC subnets. This attachment will enable communication between the VPC in the Production account and the transit gateway in the Connectivity account.
Step 4: In the Production account, accept the attachment and associate a route table with the attachment. This will enable the VPC to route traffic through the transit gateway to other resources in the Connectivity account.

QUESTION 64
A company plans to deploy a two-tier web application to a new VPC in a single AWS Region. The company has configured the VPC with an internet gateway and four subnets. Two of the subnets are public and have default routes that point to the internet gateway. Two of the subnets are private and share a route table that does not have a default route. The application will run on a set of Amazon EC2 instances that will be deployed behind an external Application Load Balancer. The EC2 instances must not be directly accessible from the internet. The application will use an Amazon S3 bucket in the same Region to store data. The application will invoke S3 GET API operations and S3 PUT API operations from the EC2 instances. A network engineer must design a VPC architecture that minimizes data transfer cost.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Deploy the EC2 instances in the public subnets. Create an S3 interface endpoint in the VPC. Modify the application configuration to use the S3 endpoint-specific DNS hostname.
B. Deploy the EC2 instances in the private subnets. Create a NAT gateway in the VPC. Create default routes in the private subnets to the NAT gateway. Connect to Amazon S3 by using the NAT gateway.
C. Deploy the EC2 instances in the private subnets. Create an S3 gateway endpoint in the VPSpecify die route table of the private subnets during endpoint creation to create routes to Amazon S3.
D. Deploy the EC2 instances in the private subnets. Create an S3 interface endpoint in the VPC.
Modify the application configuration to use the S3 endpoint-specific DNS hostname.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Option C is the optimal solution as it involves deploying the EC2 instances in the private subnets, which provides additional security benefits. Additionally, creating an S3 gateway endpoint in the VPC will enable the EC2 instances to communicate with Amazon S3 directly, without incurring data transfer costs. This is because the S3 gateway endpoint uses Amazon’s private network to transfer data between the VPC and S3, which is not charged for data transfer. Furthermore, specifying the route table of the private subnets during endpoint creation will create routes to Amazon S3, which is required for the EC2 instances to communicate with S3.

QUESTION 65
A network engineer needs to set up an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group to run a Linux-based network appliance in a highly available architecture. The network engineer is configuring the new launch template for the Auto Scaling group.
In addition to the primary network interface the network appliance requires a second network interface that will be used exclusively by the application to exchange traffic with hosts over the internet. The company has set up a Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) pool that includes an Elastic IP address that should be used as the public IP address for the second network interface.
How can the network engineer implement the required architecture?

A. Configure the two network interfaces in the launch template. Define the primary network interface to be created in one of the private subnets. For the second network interface, select one of the public subnets. Choose the BYOIP pool ID as the source of public IP addresses.
B. Configure the primary network interface in a private subnet in the launch template. Use the user data option to run a cloud-init script after boot to attach the second network interface from a subnet with auto-assign public IP addressing enabled.
C. Create an AWS Lambda function to run as a lifecycle hook of the Auto Scaling group when an instance is launching. In the Lambda function, assign a network interface to an AWS Global Accelerator endpoint.
D. During creation of the Auto Scaling group, select subnets for the primary network interface. Use the user data option to run a cloud-init script to allocate a second network interface and to associate an Elastic IP address from the BYOIP pool.

Answer: D
Explanation:
During creation of the Auto Scaling group, select subnets for the primary network interface. Use the user data option to run a cloud-init script to allocate a second network interface and to associate an Elastic IP address from the BYOIP pool.
This solution meets all of the requirements stated in the question. The primary network interface can be configured in a private subnet during creation of the Auto Scaling group. The user data option can be used to run a cloud-init script that will allocate a second network interface and associate an Elastic IP address from the BYOIP pool with it.

QUESTION 66
A company is hosting an application on Amazon EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). A solutions architect added EC2 instances in a second Availability Zone to improve the availability of the application. The solutions architect added the instances to the NLB target group. The company’s operations team notices that traffic is being routed only to the instances in the first Availability Zone.
What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to resolve this issue?

A. Enable the new Availability Zone on the NLB
B. Create a new NLB for the instances in the second Availability Zone
C. Enable proxy protocol on the NLB
D. Create a new target group with the instances in both Availability Zones

Answer: A
Explanation:
When adding instances in a new Availability Zone to an existing Network Load Balancer (NLB), it is important to ensure that the new Availability Zone is enabled on the NLB. This will allow traffic to be routed to instances in both Availability Zones. This can be done by editing the settings of the NLB and selecting the new Availability Zone from the list of available zones.

QUESTION 67
A media company is implementing a news website for a global audience. The website uses Amazon CloudFront as its content delivery network. The backend runs on Amazon EC2 Windows instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances are part of an Auto Scaling group. The company’s customers access the website by using service example com as the CloudFront custom domain name. The CloudFront origin points to an ALB that uses service-alb.example.com as the domain name.
The company’s security policy requires the traffic to be encrypted in transit at all times between the users and the backend.
Which combination of changes must the company make to meet this security requirement? (Choose three.)

A. Create a self-signed certificate for service.example.com. Import the certificate into AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Configure CloudFront to use this imported SSL/TLS certificate. Change the default behavior to redirect HTTP to HTTPS.
B. Create a certificate for service.example.com by using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Configure CloudFront to use this custom SSL/TLS certificate. Change the default behavior to redirect HTTP to HTTPS.
C. Create a certificate with any domain name by using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) for the EC2 instances. Configure the backend to use this certificate for its HTTPS listener. Specify the instance target type during the creation of a new target group that uses the HTTPS protocol for its targets. Attach the existing Auto Scaling group to this new target group.
D. Create a public certificate from a third-party certificate provider with any domain name for the EC2 instances. Configure the backend to use this certificate for its HTTPS listener. Specify the instance target type during the creation of a new target group that uses the HTTPS protocol for its targets. Attach the existing Auto Scaling group to this new target group.
E. Create a certificate for service-alb.example.com by using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). On the ALB add a new HTTPS listener that uses the new target group and the service-alb.example.com ACM certificate. Modify the CloudFront origin to use the HTTPS protocol only. Delete the HTTP listener on the ALB.
F. Create a self-signed certificate for service-alb.example.com. Import the certificate into AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). On the ALB add a new HTTPS listener that uses the new target group and the imported service-alb.example.com ACM certificate. Modify the CloudFront origin to use the HTTPS protocol only. Delete the HTTP listener on the ALB.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 68
Your organization has a newly installed 1-Gbps AWS Direct Connect connection. You order the cross-connect from the Direct Connect location provider to the port on your router in the same facility. To enable the use of your first virtual interface, your router must be configured appropriately.
What are the minimum requirements for your router?

A. 1-Gbps Multi Mode Fiber Interface, 802.1Q VLAN, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5.
B. 1-Gbps Single Mode Fiber Interface, 802.1Q VLAN, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5.
C. IPsec Parameters, Pre-Shared key, Peer IP Address, BGP Session with MD5
D. BGP Session with MD5, 802.1Q VLAN, Route-Map, Prefix List, IPsec encrypted GRE Tunnel

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Your security team implements a host-based firewall on all of your Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances to block all outgoing traffic. Exceptions must be requested for each specific requirement. Until you request a new rule, you cannot access the instance metadata service. Which firewall rule should you request to be added to your instances to allow instance metadata access?

A. Inbound; Protocol tcp; Source [Instance’s EIP]; Destination 169.254.169.254
B. Inbound; Protocol tcp; Destination 169.254.169.254; Destination port 80
C. Outbound; Protocol tcp; Destination 169.254.169.254; Destination port 80
D. Outbound; Protocol tcp; Destination 169.254.169.254; Destination port 443

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/instancedata-data-retrieval.html
To view all categories of instance metadata from within a running instance, use the following URI.
http://169.254.169.254/latest/meta-data/

QUESTION 70
A customer has set up multiple VPCs for Dev, Test, Prod, and Management. You need to set up AWS Direct Connect to enable data flow from on-premises to each VPC. The customer has monitoring software running in the Management VPC that collects metrics from the instances in all the other VPCs. Due to budget requirements, data transfer charges should be kept at minimum.
Which design should be recommended?

A. Create a total of four private VIFs, one for each VPC owned by the customer, and route traffic between VPCs using the Direct Connect link.
B. Create a private VIF to the Management VPC, and peer this VPC to all other VPCs.
C. Create a private VIF to the Management VPC, and peer this VPC to all other VPCs, enable source/destination NAT in the Management VPC.
D. Create a total of four private VIFs, and enable VPC peering between all VPCs.

Answer: D
Explanation:
-creating VPC peering is free of charge -traffic costs ~0.01/GB for VPC peering (IN + OUT) and ~0.02/GB for direct connect (OUT only). As the communication involved in monitoring will never
have IN == OUT, then 0.01 * (IN + OUT) will always be lower the 0.02 * OUT, ergo VPC peering will be cheaper

QUESTION 71
Your company runs an application for the US market in the us-east-1 AWS region. This application uses proprietary TCP and UDP protocols on Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances. End users run a real-time, front-end application on their local PCs. This front-end application knows the DNS hostname of the service.
You must prepare the system for global expansion. The end users must access the application with lowest latency.
How should you use AWS services to meet these requirements?

A. Register the IP addresses of the service hosts as “A” records with latency-based routing policy in Amazon Route 53, and set a Route 53 health check for these hosts.
B. Set the Elastic Load Balancing (ELB) load balancer in front of the hosts of the service, and register the ELB name of the main service host as an ALIAS record with a latency-based routing policy in Route 53.
C. Set Amazon CloudFront in front of the host of the service, and register the CloudFront name of the main service as an ALIAS record in Route 53.
D. Set the Amazon API gateway in front of the service, and register the API gateway name of the main service as an ALIAS record in Route 53.

Answer: A
Explanation:
ELB also does not support UDP, only NLB does.

QUESTION 72
You deploy an Amazon EC2 instance that runs a web server into a subnet in a VPC. An Internet gateway is attached, and the main route table has a default route (0.0.0.0/0) configured with a target of the Internet gateway.
The instance has a security group configured to allow as follows:
Protocol: TCP
Port: 80 inbound, nothing outbound
The Network ACL for the subnet is configured to allow as follows:
Protocol: TCP
Port: 80 inbound, nothing outbound
When you try to browse to the web server, you receive no response.
Which additional step should you take to receive a successful response?

A. Add an entry to the security group outbound rules for Protocol: TCP, Port Range: 80
B. Add an entry to the security group outbound rules for Protocol: TCP, Port Range: 1024-65535
C. Add an entry to the Network ACL outbound rules for Protocol: TCP, Port Range: 80
D. Add an entry to the Network ACL outbound rules for Protocol: TCP, Port Range: 1024-65535

Answer: D
Explanation:
To enable the connection to a service running on an instance, the associated network ACL must allow both inbound traffic on the port that the service is listening on as well as allow outbound traffic from ephemeral ports. When a client connects to a server, a random port from the ephemeral port range (1024-65535) becomes the client’s source port. The designated ephemeral port then becomes the destination port for return traffic from the service, so outbound traffic from the ephemeral port must be allowed in the network ACL. https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/resolve-connection-sg-acl-inbound/

QUESTION 73
An organization launched an IPv6-only web portal to support IPv6-native mobile clients. Front-end instances launch in an Amazon VPC associated with an appropriate IPv6 CIDR. The VPC IPv4 CIDR is fully utilized. A single subnet exists in each of two Availability Zones with appropriately configured IPv6 CIDR associations. Auto Scaling is properly configured, and no Elastic Load Balancing is used.
Customers say the service is unavailable during peak load times. The network engineer attempts to launch an instance manually and receives the following message:
“There are not enough free addresses in subnet `subnet-12345677′ to satisfy the requested number of instances.”
What action will resolve the availability problem?

A. Create a new subnet using a VPC secondary IPv6 CIDR, and associate an IPv6 CIDR. Include the new subnet in the Auto Scaling group.
B. Create a new subnet using a VPC secondary IPv4 CIDR, and associate an IPv6 CIDR. Include the new subnet in the Auto Scaling group.
C. Resize the IPv6 CIDR on each of the existing subnets. Modify the Auto Scaling group maximum number of instances.
D. Add a secondary IPv4 CIDR to the Amazon VPC. Assign secondary IPv4 address space to each of the existing subnets.

Answer: B
Explanation:
EC2 instances must have IPv4 in addition to IPv6, so is the IPv4 range which has to be extended. As a subnet CDIR cannot be modified we need to create a new one, associate the new IPv4 an the existing IPv6, and add it to the group.

QUESTION 74
An organization is replacing a tape backup system with a storage gateway. there is currently no connectivity to AWS. Initial testing is needed.
What connection option should the organization use to get up and running at minimal cost?

A. Use an internet connection.
B. Set up an AWS VPN connection.
C. Provision an AWS Direct Connection private virtual interface.
D. Provision a Direct Connect public virtual interface.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If minimal cost is the most important point, aws ingress internet traffic is free. Direct connect traffic is cheaper for outgoing traffic, but you’ll pay a fix fee for the connection. An no VPN is needed as the backup software take care of the encryption, etc.

QUESTION 75
All IP addresses within a 10.0.0.0/16 VPC are fully utilized with application servers across two Availability Zones. The application servers need to send frequent UDP probes to a single central authentication server on the Internet to confirm that is running up-to-date packages. The network is designed for application servers to use a single NAT gateway for internal access. Testing reveals that a few of the servers are unable to communicate with the authentication server.

A. The NAT gateway does not support UDP traffic.
B. The authentication server is not accepting traffic.
C. The NAT gateway cannot allocate more ports.
D. The NAT gateway is launched in a private subnet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A NAT gateway can support up to 55,000 simultaneous connections to each unique destination. This limit also applies if you create approximately 900 connections per second to a single destination (about 55,000 connections per minute). If the destination IP address, the destination port, or the protocol (TCP/UDP/ICMP) changes, you can create an additional 55,000 connections. For more than 55,000 connections, there is an increased chance of connection errors due to port allocation errors. These errors can be monitored by viewing the ErrorPortAllocation CloudWatch metric for your NAT gateway.
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/userguide/vpc-nat-gateway.html


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go ANS-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ans-c01.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go ANS-C01 PDF and ANS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1l_8zUaGGHOED0OZGVvaaxcDC_V1R6CWN?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go ANS-C01 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/ANS-C01 PDF Dumps(35-75).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[November-2022]Real SOA-C02 PDF Dumps and SOA-C02 VCE SOA-C02 380Q-Braindump2go[Q322-Q355]

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 322
A company is creating a new multi-account architecture. A Sysops administrator must implement a login solution to centrally manage user access and permissions across all AWS accounts. The solution must be integrated with AWS Organizations and must be connected to a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider (IdP).
What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Configure an Amazon Cognito user pool. Integrate the user pool with the third-party IdP.
B. Enable and configure AWS Single Sign-On with the third-party IdP.
C. Federate the third-party IdP with AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) for each AWS account in the organization.
D. Integrate the third-party IdP directly with AWS Organizations.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[September-2022]Real SAA-C03 PDF Dumps SAA-C03 210Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q95-Q125]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SAA-C03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 95
A company hosts its product information webpages on AWS. The existing solution uses multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. The website also uses a custom DNS name and communicates with HTTPS only using a dedicated SSL certificate. The company is planning a new product launch and wants to be sure that users from around the world have the best possible experience on the new website.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Redesign the application to use Amazon CloudFront
B. Redesign the application to use AWS Elastic Beanstalk
C. Redesign the application to use a Network Load Balancer.
D. Redesign the application to use Amazon S3 static website hosting

Answer: A
Explanation:
as CloudFront can help provide the best experience for global users. CloudFront integrates seamlessly with ALB and provides and option to use custom DNS and SSL certs.

Continue reading

[September-2022]Braindump2go SOA-C02 266Q SOA-C02 Dumps Offered for Free Downloading[Q219-Q249]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 219
A company’s customers are reporting increased latency while accessing static web content from Amazon S3.
A SysOps administrator observed a very high rate of read operations on a particular S3 bucket.
What will minimize latency by reducing load on the S3 bucket?

A. Migrate the S3 bucket to a region that is closer to end users’ geographic locations
B. Use cross-region replication to replicate all of the data to another region
C. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the S3 bucket as the origin.
D. Use Amazon ElastiCache to cache data being served from Amazon S3

Answer: C

Continue reading