[June-2022]Real SY0-601 Exam Dumps SY0-601 685Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q656-Q671]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 656
A DBA reports that several production server hard drives were wipes over the weekend. The DBA also reports that several Linux servers were unavailable due to system files being deleted unexpectedly. A security analyst verified that software was configured to delete data deliberately from those servers. No backdoors to any servers were found. Which of the following attacks was MOST likely used to cause the data loss?

A. Logic Bomb
B. Ransomware
C. Fileless virus
D. Remote access Trojans
E. Rootkit

Answer: A

Continue reading

[June-2022]Free Braindump2go Free SY0-601 Dumps VCE SY0-601 655Q Download[Q642-Q645]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 642
Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts.
Which of the following would mitigate the issue?

A. Complexity requirements
B. Password history
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Shared accounts

Answer: B

Continue reading

[June-2022]Free Braindump2go CV0-003 Dumps PDF CV0-003 694Q Download[Q632-Q674]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 632
After a few new web servers were deployed, the storage team began receiving incidents in their queue about the web servers. The storage administrator wants to verify the incident tickets that should have gone to the web server team. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A. Incorrect assignment group in service management
B. Incorrect IP address configuration
C. Incorrect syslog configuration on the web servers
D. Incorrect SNMP settings

Answer: A

Continue reading

[March-2022]Instant Download Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps and SY0-601 VCE Dumps SY0-601 497Q[Q540-Q569]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 540
A user reports trouble using a corporate laptop. The laptop freezes and responds slowly when writing documents and the mouse pointer occasional disappears.
The task list shows the following results

Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. RAT
B. PUP
C. Spyware
D. Keylogger

Answer: A

QUESTION 541
Which of the following attacks MOST likely occurred on the user’s internal network?
Name: Wikipedia.org
Address: 208.80.154.224

A. DNS poisoning
B. URL redirection
C. ARP poisoning
D. /etc/hosts poisoning

Answer: A

QUESTION 542
A company currently uses passwords for logging in to company-owned devices and wants to add a second authentication factor. Per corporate policy, users are not allowed to have smartphones at their desks. Which of the following would meet these requirements?

A. Smart card
B. PIN code
C. Knowledge-based question
D. Secret key

Answer: B

QUESTION 543
A dynamic application vulnerability scan identified code injection could be performed using a web form. Which of the following will be BEST remediation to prevent this vulnerability?

A. Implement input validations
B. Deploy MFA
C. Utilize a WAF
D. Configure HIPS

Answer: C

QUESTION 544
Which of the following would be used to find the MOST common web-application vulnerabilities?

A. OWASP
B. MITRE ATTACK
C. Cyber Kill Chain
D. SDLC

Answer: A

QUESTION 545
The board of doctors at a company contracted with an insurance firm to limit the organization’s liability. Which of the following risk management practices does the BEST describe?

A. Transference
B. Avoidance
C. Mitigation
D. Acknowledgement

Answer: A

QUESTION 546
Which of the following would be MOST effective to contain a rapidly attack that is affecting a large number of organizations?

A. Machine learning
B. DNS sinkhole
C. Blocklist
D. Honeypot

Answer: D

QUESTION 547
An analyst just discovered an ongoing attack on a host that is on the network. The analyst observes the below taking place:
– The computer performance is slow
– Ads are appearing from various pop-up windows
– Operating system files are modified
– The computer is receiving AV alerts for execution of malicious processes
Which of the following steps should the analyst consider FIRST?

A. Check to make sure the DLP solution is in the active state
B. Patch the host to prevent exploitation
C. Put the machine in containment
D. Update the AV solution on the host to stop the attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 548
Security analysts are conducting an investigation of an attack that occurred inside the organization’s network. An attacker was able to connect network traffic between workstation throughout the network. The analysts review the following logs:

The layer 2 address table has hundred of entries similar to the ones above.
Which of the following attacks has MOST likely occurred?

A. SQL injection
B. DNS spoofing
C. MAC flooding
D. ARP poisoning

Answer: C

QUESTION 549
The chief compliance officer from a bank has approved a background check policy for all new hires. Which of the following is the policy MOST likely protecting against?

A. Preventing any current employees’ siblings from working at the bank to prevent nepotism
B. Hiring an employee who has been convicted of theft to adhere to industry compliance
C. Filtering applicants who have added false information to resumes so they appear better qualified
D. Ensuring no new hires have worked at other banks that may be trying to steal customer information

Answer: B

QUESTION 550
Which biometric error would allow an unauthorized user to access a system?

A. False acceptance
B. False entrance
C. False rejection
D. False denial

Answer: A

QUESTION 551
Which of the following would produce the closet experience of responding to an actual incident response scenario?

A. Lessons learned
B. Simulation
C. Walk-through
D. Tabletop

Answer: B

QUESTION 552
An organization is concerned about intellectual property theft by employee who leave the organization. Which of the following will be organization MOST likely implement?

A. CBT
B. NDA
C. MOU
D. AUP

Answer: B

QUESTION 553
An organization maintains several environments in which patches are developed and tested before deployed to an operation status. Which of the following is the environment in which patches will be deployed just prior to being put into an operational status?

A. Development
B. Test
C. Production
D. Staging

Answer: B

QUESTION 554
Which of the following control types would be BEST to use to identify violations and incidents?

A. Detective
B. Compensating
C. Deterrent
D. Corrective
E. Recovery
F. Preventive

Answer: A

QUESTION 555
A security manager runs Nessus scans of the network after every maintenance window. Which of the following is the security manger MOST likely trying to accomplish?

A. Verifying that system patching has effectively removed knows vulnerabilities
B. Identifying assets on the network that may not exist on the network asset inventory
C. Validating the hosts do not have vulnerable ports exposed to the internet
D. Checking the status of the automated malware analysis that is being performed

Answer: A

QUESTION 556
A penetration tester gains access to the network by exploiting a vulnerability on a public-facing web server. Which of the following techniques will the tester most likely perform NEXT?

A. Gather more information about the target through passive reconnaissance
B. Establish rules of engagement before proceeding
C. Create a user account to maintain persistence
D. Move laterally throughout the network to search for sensitive information

Answer: C

QUESTION 557
A news article states that a popular web browser deployed on all corporate PCs is vulnerable a zero-day attack. Which of the following MOST concern the Chief Information Security Officer about the information in the new article?

A. Insider threats have compromised this network
B. Web browsing is not functional for the entire network
C. Antivirus signatures are required to be updated immediately
D. No patches are available for the web browser

Answer: D

QUESTION 558
DDoS attacks are causing an overload on the cluster of cloud servers. A security architect is researching alternatives to make the cloud environment respond to load fluctuation in a cost- effective way. Which of the following options BEST fulfils the architect’s requirements?

A. An orchestration solution that can adjust scalability of cloud assets
B. Use of multipath by adding more connections to cloud storage
C. Cloud assets replicated on geographically distributed regions
D. An on-site backup that is deployed and only used when the load increases

Answer: A

QUESTION 559
Administrators have allowed employee to access their company email from personal computers. However, the administrators are concerned that these computes are another attach surface and can result in user accounts being breached by foreign actors.
Which of the following actions would provide the MOST secure solution?

A. Enable an option in the administration center so accounts can be locked if they are accessed from different geographical areas
B. Implement a 16-character minimum length and 30-day expiration password policy
C. Set up a global mail rule to disallow the forwarding of any company email to email addresses outside the organization
D. Enforce a policy that allows employees to be able to access their email only while they are connected to the internet via VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 560
A security engineer needs to build a solution to satisfy regulatory requirements that state certain critical servers must be accessed using MFA. However, the critical servers are older and are unable to support the addition of MFA.
Which of the following will the engineer MOST likely use to achieve this objective?

A. A forward proxy
B. A stateful firewall
C. A jump server
D. A port tap

Answer: B

QUESTION 561
A security analyst wants to fingerprint a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task?

A. nmap -p1-65535 192.168.0.10
B. dig 192.168.0.10
C. curl –head http://192.168.0.10
D. ping 192.168.0.10

Answer: C
Explanation:
curl – Identify remote web server
Type the command as follows:
$ curl -I http://www.remote-server.com/
$ curl -I http://vivekgite.com/
Output:
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2008 08:53:54 GMT
Server: lighttpd

QUESTION 562
Which of the following provides a catalog of security and privacy controls related to the United States federal information systems?

A. GDPR
B. PCI DSS
C. ISO 27000
D. NIST 800-53

Answer: D
Explanation:
NIST Special Publication 800-53 provides a catalog of security and privacy controls for all U.S. federal information systems except those related to national security. It is published by the National Institute of Standards and Technology, which is a non-regulatory agency of the United States Department of Commerce.

QUESTION 563
An information security policy stales that separation of duties is required for all highly sensitive database changes that involve customers’ financial data. Which of the following will this be BEST to prevent?

A. Least privilege
B. An insider threat
C. A data breach
D. A change control violation

Answer: B
Explanation:
Separation of duties – is a means of establishing checks and balances against the possibility that critical system or procedures can be compromised by insider threats. Duties and responsibilities should be divided among individuals to prevent ethical conflicts or abuse of powers.

QUESTION 564
A security analyst receives an alert from the company’s SIEM that anomalous activity is coming from a local source IP address of 192.168.34.26. The Chief Information Security Officer asks the analyst to block the originating source. Several days later another employee opens an internal ticket stating that vulnerability scans are no longer being performed properly. The IP address the employee provides is 192.168.34.26. Which of the following describes this type of alert?

A. True positive
B. True negative
C. False positive
D. False negative

Answer: C
Explanation:
Traditional SIEM Log Analysis
Traditionally, the SIEM used two techniques to generate alerts from log data: correlation rules, specifying a sequence of events that indicates an anomaly, which could represent a security threat, vulnerability or active security incident; and vulnerabilities and risk assessment, which involves scanning networks for known attack patterns and vulnerabilities. The drawback of these older techniques is that they generate a lot of false positives, and are not successful at detecting new and unexpected event types

QUESTION 565
Hackers recently attacked a company’s network and obtained several unfavorable pictures from the Chief Executive Officer’s workstation. The hackers are threatening to send the images to the press if a ransom is not paid. Which of the following is impacted the MOST?

A. Identify theft
B. Data loss
C. Data exfiltration
D. Reputation

Answer: C
Explanation:
Data exfiltration occurs when malware and/or a malicious actor carries out an unauthorized data transfer from a computer. It is also commonly called data extrusion or data exportation. Data exfiltration is also considered a form of data theft.

QUESTION 566
A software company is analyzing a process that detects software vulnerabilities at the earliest stage possible. The goal is to scan the source looking for unsecure practices and weaknesses before the application is deployed in a runtime environment. Which of the following would BEST assist the company with this objective?

A. Use fuzzing testing
B. Use a web vulnerability scanner
C. Use static code analysis
D. Use a penetration-testing OS

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fuzzing
Fuzzing or fuzz testing is an automated software testing technique that involves providing invalid, unexpected, or random data as inputs to a computer program. The program is then monitored for exceptions such as crashes, failing built-in code assertions, or potential memory leaks.
Static program analysis
Static program analysis is the analysis of computer software performed without executing any programs, in contrast with dynamic analysis, which is performed on programs during their execution.
What is static code analysis?
Static code analysis is a method of debugging by examining source code before a program is run. It’s done by analyzing a set of code against a set (or multiple sets) of coding rules. … This type of analysis addresses weaknesses in source code that might lead to vulnerabilities.
Penetration test
A penetration test, colloquially known as a pen test or ethical hacking, is an authorized simulated cyberattack on a computer system, performed to evaluate the security of the system; this is not to be confused with a vulnerability assessment.

QUESTION 567
A company is providing security awareness training regarding the importance of not forwarding social media messages from unverified sources. Which of the following risks would this training help to prevent?

A. Hoaxes
B. SPIMs
C. Identity fraud
D. Credential harvesting

Answer: D
Explanation:
Hoax
A hoax is a falsehood deliberately fabricated to masquerade as the truth. It is distinguishable from errors in observation or judgment, rumors, urban legends, pseudo sciences, and April Fools’ Day events that are passed along in good faith by believers or as jokes.
Identity theft
Identity theft occurs when someone uses another person’s personal identifying information, like their name, identifying number, or credit card number, without their permission, to commit fraud or other crimes. The term identity theft was coined in 1964. Identity fraud (also known as identity theft or crime) involves someone using another individual’s personal information without consent, often to obtain a benefit.
Credential Harvesting
Credential Harvesting (or Account Harvesting) is the use of MITM attacks, DNS poisoning, phishing, and other vectors to amass large numbers of credentials (username / password combinations) for reuse.

QUESTION 568
A penetration tester was able to compromise an internal server and is now trying to pivot the current session in a network lateral movement. Which of the following tools, if available on the server, will provide the MOST useful information for the next assessment step?

A. Autopsy
B. Cuckoo
C. Memdump
D. Nmap

Answer: D
Explanation:
Memdump
A display or printout of all or selected contents of RAM. After a program abends (crashes), a memory dump is taken in order to analyze the status of the program. The programmer looks into the memory buffers to see which data items were being worked on at the time of failure.
Nmap
Nmap is a network scanner created by Gordon Lyon. Nmap is used to discover hosts and services on a computer network by sending packets and analyzing the responses. Nmap provides a number of features for probing computer networks, including host discovery and service and operating system detection.

QUESTION 569
A security analyst is responding to an alert from the SIEM. The alert states that malware was discovered on a host and was not automatically deleted. Which of the following would be BEST for the analyst to perform?

A. Add a deny-all rule to that host in the network ACL
B. Implement a network-wide scan for other instances of the malware.
C. Quarantine the host from other parts of the network
D. Revoke the client’s network access certificates

Answer: B
Explanation:
What is Malware?
Malware, short for “malicious software,” refers to any intrusive software developed by cybercriminals (often called “hackers”) to steal data and damage or destroy computers and computer systems. Examples of common malware include viruses, worms, Trojan viruses, spyware, adware, and ransomware. Recent malware attacks have exfiltrated data in mass amounts.
How do I protect my network against malware?
Typically, businesses focus on preventative tools to stop breaches. By securing the perimeter, businesses assume they are safe. Some advanced malware, however, will eventually make their way into your network. As a result, it is crucial to deploy technologies that continually monitor and detect malware that has evaded perimeter defenses. Sufficient advanced malware protection requires multiple layers of safeguards along with high-level network visibility and intelligence.
How do I detect and respond to malware?
Malware will inevitably penetrate your network. You must have defenses that provide significant visibility and breach detection. In order to remove malware, you must be able to identify malicious actors quickly. This requires constant network scanning. Once the threat is identified, you must remove the malware from your network. Today’s antivirus products are not enough to protect against advanced cyber threats. Learn how to update your antivirus strategy.


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-601.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SY0-601-PDF-Dumps(520-545).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SY0-601-VCE-Dumps(546-569).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[February-2022]Braindump2go New CAS-003 Dumps VCE Released for Free Downloading Today[Q855-Q877]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 855
A security team wants to keep up with emerging threats more efficiently by automating NIDS signature development and deployment. Which of the following approaches would BEST support this objective?

A. Use open-source intelligence sources to gather current information on adversary networks/systems
B. Subscribe to a commercial service provider that publishes IOCs.
C. Monitor cyberthreat newsgroups and translate articles into IDS/IPS rulesets.
D. Configure NIDS to operate inline and use a DNS whitelist.

Answer: B

Continue reading

[January-2022]220-1001 642Q VCE Updated By Braindump2go for Free Download[Q787-Q795]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 787
The Chief Executive Officer wants to ensure company data is stored in a manner that provides the company with complete control over how the data is managed.
Which of the following is the BEST cloud deployment model for this request?

A. Community
B. Hybrid
C. Public
D. Private

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2021]PT0-002 Exam VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q132-Q152]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PT0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 132
Which of the following commands will allow a penetration tester to permit a shell script to be executed by the file owner?

A. chmod u+x script.sh
B. chmod u+e script.sh
C. chmod o+e script.sh
D. chmod o+x script.sh

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://newbedev.com/chmod-u-x-versus-chmod-x

Continue reading

[December-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 220-1002 VCE and PDF Dumps 220-1002 752Q Download[Q753-Q783]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 753
Some of a company’s computers were manually configured to bypass the DNS servers for connections to a connections to a fileshare server. A technician needs to ensure at the computers use DNS to reach resources on the network. Which of the following should the technician do to confirm all the computers use only DNS?

A. Delete al alias record entries in DNS.
B. Ensure al computers are using the same subnet.
C. Reset the Windows Firewall settings to default.
D. Remove all entities in the hosts file

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2021]N10-007 PDF Dumps N10-007 1372Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q1415-Q1445]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1415
Accompany has multiple access points installed inside a warehouse. Users are reporting intermittent coverage and a low signal when in certain parts of the building. When using a spectrum analyzer, a technician notices one specific access point is not functioning. The technician sees the sable that connects the PoE to the AP looks like it was recently replaced. Which of the following describes the MOST likely cause?

A. Electromagnetic interference
B. Open or short in the cable
C. PoE requiring a shielded cable
D. Incorrect antennas

Answer: B

Continue reading

[October-2021]100% Exam Pass-CAS-003 Exam Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q801-Q810]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 801
Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem.
Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort?

A. Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services.
B. Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility.
C. Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events.
D. Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events

Answer: C

Continue reading

[September-2021]Valid Exam N10-007 Dumps Provided By Braindump2go for Free Instant Download[Q1334-Q1355]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1334
A network technician has multimode fiber optic cable available in an existing IDF.
Which of the following Ethernet standards should the technician use to connect the network switch to the existing fiber?

A. 10GBaseT
B. 1000BaseT
C. 1000BaseSX
D. 1000BaseLX

Answer: A

Continue reading

[June-2021]100% Valid 220-1002 VCE Dumps 220-1002 728Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q729-Q741]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 729
After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications?

A. Account access
B. Mobile data
C. Location access
D. Contacts access

Answer: A

Continue reading

[April-2021]Download SY0-601 Exam PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q307-Q314]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 307
A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form.
Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO).

A. The order of volatility
B. A checksum
C. The location of the artifacts
D. The vendor’s name
E. The date and time
F. A warning banner

Answer: AE

Continue reading

[April-2021]Free SY0-501 1366 SY0-501 VCE Instant Download from Braindump2go[Q1333-Q1366]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1333
A technician is implementing 802.1X with dynamic VLAN assignment based on a user Active Directory group membership. Which of the following configurations supports the VLAN definitions?

A. RADIUS attribute
B. SAML tag
C. LDAP path
D. Shibboleth IdP

Answer: A

Continue reading

[February-2021]Valid Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps 220-1002 624 Offer[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the issue can be addressed if it is encountered again?

A. Inform the immediate supervisor about the findings.
B. Email all the other technicians to explain the problem and resolution.
C. Enter the resolution in the ticket and close it.
D. Add the findings to the knowledge base

Answer: A

Continue reading

[2021-January-New]100% Exam Pass-PK0-004 PDF and PK0-004 VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]Real N10-007 PDF Dumps and N10-007 VCE Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1069-Q1090]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1069
To which of the following does a BYOD policy pertain?

A. Confidentiality of company information
B. Employment of ex-staff by a company’s competitors
C. Use of company assets and resources
D. Use of personal equipment on the company network

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go Offering Free CS0-002 Dumps Files for Instant Downloading[Q551-Q571]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 551
A cybersecurity analyst is reading a daily intelligence digest of new vulnerabilities. The type of vulnerability that should be disseminated FIRST is one that:

A. enables remote code execution that is being exploited in the wild
B. enables data leakage but is not known to be in the environment
C. enables lateral movement and was reported as a proof of concept
D. affected the organization in the past but was probably contained and eradicated

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]CAS-003 VCE and PDF Dumps Updated By Braindump2go for Free Download[Q606-Q626]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 606
A remote user reports the inability to authenticate to the VPN concentrator.
During troubleshooting, a security administrate captures an attempted authentication and discovers the following being presented by the user’s VPN client:

Which of the following BEST describes the reason the user is unable to connect to the VPN service?

A. The user’s certificate is not signed by the VPN service provider
B. The user’s certificate has been compromised and should be revoked.
C. The user’s certificate was not created for VPN use
D. The user’s certificate was created using insecure encryption algorithms

Answer: B

Continue reading

[November-2020]Braindump2go PT0-001 Exam Dumps PT0-001 213Q for 100% Passing PT0-001 Exam[Q191-Q213]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PT0-001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 191
You can find XSS vulnerabilities in which of the following?

A. Search fields that echo a search string back to the user
B. HTTP headers
C. Input fields that echo user data
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Continue reading