[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 VCE Dumps and AZ-400 Dumps AZ-400 289 Free Offered[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

Continue reading

[March-2021]Full Version DP-201 Exam Dumps (VCE and PDF) DP-201 214 for Free Download[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go Free MS-203 Dumps in VCE and PDF Download[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

Continue reading

[March-2021]Free Braindump2go DP-203 Dumps VCE Free Download DP-203 65[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 VCE Dumps and MS-101 PDF Dumps for Free[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

Continue reading

[March-2021]Exam AZ-304 PDF Dumps AZ-304 398 Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

Continue reading

[March-2021]AZ-303 Dumps-PDF and VCE(Full Version)AZ-303 222 Download in Braindump2go[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2021]Free MB-500 MB-500 129 MB-500 VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q117-Q129]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go MB-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance developer. You make changes to an existing custom class.
The code comparison tool shows version conflicts between your version and the latest checked-in version of the custom class.
In Visual Studio, you open the Source Control Explorer. You locate the latest changeset for the class and you open the changeset in Team Explorer.
You need to compare the latest code that is in source control with the code that you created.
Which option should you use?

A. Compare with Workspace Version
B. Compare with Previous Version
C. View History
D. Compare with Latest Version

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/tfvc/compare-files?view=azure-devops

Continue reading

[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a solution that will be deployed to an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The solution will include a custom VNet, Azure Container Registry images, and an Azure Storage account.
The solution must allow dynamic creation and management of all Azure resources within the AKS cluster.
You need to configure an AKS cluster for use with the Azure APIs.
Solution: Enable the Azure Policy Add-on for Kubernetes to connect the Azure Policy service to the GateKeeper admission controller for the AKS cluster. Apply a built-in policy to the cluster.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead create an AKS cluster that supports network policy. Create and apply a network to allow traffic only from within a defined namespace
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/use-network-policies

Continue reading

[2021-January-New]AZ-120 VCE and PDF AZ-120 119 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q84]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

Continue reading

[December-2020]Valid AZ-104 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q179-Q200]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1.
What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/lock-resources
Applying ReadOnly can lead to unexpected results because some operations that don’t seem to modify the resource actually require actions that are blocked by the lock. The ReadOnly lock can be applied to the resource or to the resource group containing the resource. Some common examples of the operations that are blocked by a ReadOnly lock are:
A ReadOnly lock on a storage account prevents all users from listing the keys. The list keys operation is handled through a POST request because the returned keys are available for write operations.

Continue reading

[December-2020]Instant Download Braindump2go AI-100 Exam VCE AI-100 170[Q128-Q148]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-100 Real Exam Questios!

QUESTION 128
You need to meet the testing requirements for the data scientists.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster to the East US 2 region
B. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/sentiment:latest
C. Deploy an Azure an Azure Container Service cluster to the West Europe region
D. Export the production version of the Language Understanding (LUIS) app
E. Deploy a Kubernetes cluster to Azure Stack
F. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/luis:latest
G. Export the staging version of the Language and Understanding (LUIS) app

Answer: EFG

Continue reading

[December-2020]Download Braindump2go AI-900 VCE AI-900 95 Free[Q42-Q62]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 42
You need to reduce the load on telephone operators by implementing a chatbot to answer simple questions with predefined answers.
Which two AI service should you use to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Text Analytics
B. QnA Maker
C. Azure Bot Service
D. Translator Text

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Bots are a popular way to provide support through multiple communication channels. You can use the QnA Maker service and Azure Bot Service to create a bot that answers user questions.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/build-faq-chatbot-qna-maker-azure-bot-service/

Continue reading

[2020-December-New]Braindump2go AZ-500 VCE and AZ-500 PDF AZ-500 219Q Free Offered[Q192-Q212]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 192
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You have the deleted objects shown in the following table.

On May 4, 2020, you attempt to restore the deleted objects by using the Azure Active Directory admin center.
Which two objects can you restore? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Group1
B. Group2
C. User2
D. User1

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Deleted users and deleted Office 365 groups are available for restore for 30 days.
You cannot restore a deleted security group.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted

Continue reading

[December-2020]Full Version MS-900 Dumps PDF and VCE MS-900 221Q for Free Download[Q183-Q203]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
A company deploys Microsoft 365.
You must implement conditional access to restrict access to administrative accounts when users authenticate from specific locations.
You need to select the lowest cost license that meets the requirement.
Which license should you choose?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium P1
B. Azure Active Directory Premium P2
C. Azure Active Directory Free
D. Azure Active Directory B2B

Answer: A
Explanation:
Conditional access policies require an Azure AD Premium P1 license.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview#license-requirements

Continue reading

[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go AZ-900 Dumps and AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE AZ-900 253Q Offer[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

Continue reading

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-400 Dumps PDF AZ-400 229Q Download[Q241-Q261]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
You have an existing project in Azure DevOps.
You plan to integrate GitHub as the repository for the project.
You need to ensure that Azure Pipelines runs under the Azure Pipelines identity.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?

A. personal access token (PAT)
B. GitHub App
C. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. OAuth

Answer: B
Explanation:
GitHub App uses the Azure Pipelines identity.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Personal access token and OAuth use your personal GitHub identity.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/repos/github

Continue reading

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-303 Dumps VCE AZ-303 197Q Download[Q173-Q193]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 173
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a container named Container1. The partition key for Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1.
What should you do first?

A. Delete Container1.
B. Create a new Azure Cosmos DB account.
C. Implement the Azure Cosmos DB.NET.SDK.
D. Regenerate the keys for Account1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos DB can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to re-distribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterwards, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to “update” your partition key in an existing container.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

Continue reading

[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Questions PDF AZ-204 291Q Free Offer[Q75-Q89]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 75
You develop a website. You plan to host the website in Azure. You expect the website to experience high traffic volumes after it is published.
You must ensure that the website remains available and responsive while minimizing cost.
You need to deploy the website.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure the virtual machine to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
B. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Shared service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
C. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure a Scale Set to increase the virtual machine instance count when the CPU load is high.
D. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Standard service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Azure Web Sites (WAWS) offers 3 modes: Standard, Free, and Shared.
Standard mode carries an enterprise-grade SLA (Service Level Agreement) of 99.9% monthly, even for sites with just one instance.
Standard mode runs on dedicated instances, making it different from the other ways to buy Windows Azure Web Sites.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Shared and Free modes do not offer the scaling flexibility of Standard, and they have some important limits.
Shared mode, just as the name states, also uses shared Compute resources, and also has a CPU limit.
So, while neither Free nor Shared is likely to be the best choice for your production environment due to these limits.

Continue reading

[November-2020]100% Exam Pass-AZ-104 Exam PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q311-Q331]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 311
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
The User administrator role is assigned to a user named Admin1.
An external partner has a Microsoft account that uses the [email protected] sign in.
Admin1 attempts to invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant and receives the following error message: “Unable to invite user [email protected] – Generic authorization exception.”
You need to ensure that Admin1 can invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant.
What should you do?

A. From the Users blade, modify the External collaboration settings.
B. From the Custom domain names blade, add a custom domain.
C. From the Organizational relationships blade, add an identity provider.
D. From the Roles and administrators blade, assign the Security administrator role to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Azure-Active-Directory/Generic-authorization-exception-inviting-Azure-AD-gests/td-p/274742

Continue reading