[October-2022]Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Free Instant Download[Q426-Q434]

October/2022 Latest Braindump 2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 426
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures SW101 to send OSPFv3 interfaces state change messages to the server.
However, only some OSPFv3 errors are being recorded.
Which organization resolves the issue?

A. snmp-server enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change
B. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change restart-status-cha

change.
D. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change neighbor

nge
C. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change neighbor-state-change.
D. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change neighbor-state-change

Answer: D

Continue reading

[September-2022]Free Offer Braindump2go 350-501 Dumps for 100% Passing 350-501 Exam[Q330-Q352]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer at ISP C is configuring a new interconnection with ISPs A and B using the BGP protocol. After the initial configuration, the engineer noticed high memory usage and an abnormally large LIB table on router R2. Which two actions must the engineer take on R2 to minimize memory usage? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 11.11.11.11 labels accept 1 command.
B. Configure Standard ACL 1 with accepted prefixes.
C. Configure Extended ACL 101 with accepted prefixes.
D. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 1.1.1.1 labels accept 101 command.
E. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 21.21.21.21 labels accept 101 command.

Answer: AB

Continue reading

[August-2022]100% Valid 300-715 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps 300-715 226Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q210-Q218]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Uodated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 210
An engineer is configuring the remote access VPN to use Cisco ISE for AAA and needs to conduct posture checks on the connecting endpoints. After the endpoint connects, it receives its initial authorization result and continues onto the compliance scan.
What must be done for this AAA configuration to allow compliant access to the network?

A. Configure the posture authorization so it defaults to unknown status
B. Fix the CoA port number
C. Ensure that authorization only mode is not enabled
D. Enable dynamic authorization within the AAA server group

Answer: D

Continue reading

[June-2022]300-710 Dumps VCE 300-710 191Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q212-Q220]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 212
An administrator Is setting up a Cisco PMC and must provide expert mode access for a security engineer. The engineer Is permitted to use only a secured out-of-band network workstation with a static IP address to access the Cisco FMC. What must be configured to enable this access?

A. Enable SSH and define an access list.
B. Enable HTTP and define an access list.
C. Enable SCP under the Access List section.
D. Enable HTTPS and SNMP under the Access List section.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[June-2022]Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Instant Download[Q668-Q683]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 668
Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the configuration on Switch2 allows the two switches to establish an EtherChannel?

A. Change the protocol to EtherChannel mode on.
B. Change the LACP mode to active
C. Change the LACP mode to desirable
D. Change the protocol to PAqP and use auto mode

Answer: B

Continue reading

[March-2022]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-715 VCE and PDF 300-715 200Q Instant Download[Q177-Q198]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 177
An administrator is configuring a new profiling policy within Cisco ISE. The organization has several endpoints that are the same device type and all have the same Block ID in their MAC address. The profiler does not currently have a profiling policy created to categorize these endpoints, therefore a custom profiling policy must be created.
Which condition must the administrator use in order to properly profile an ACME Al Connector endpoint for network access with MAC address <MAC ADDRESS>?

A.    MAC_OUI_STARTSWITH_<MACADDRESS>
B.    CDP_cdpCacheDevicelD_CONTAINS_<MACADDRESS>
C.    MAC_MACAddress_CONTAINS_<MACADDRESS>
D.    Radius Called Station-ID STARTSWITH <MACADDRESS>

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2022]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps PDF 300-410 350Q Instant Download[Q309-Q336]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 309
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator is trying to overwrite an existing file on the TFTP server that was previously uploaded by another router. However, the attempt to update the file fails. Which action resolves this issue?
 

A.    Make the packages.conf file executable by all on the TFTP server
B.    Make the packages.conf file writable by all on the TFTP server
C.    Make sure to run the TFTP service on the TFTP server
D.    Make the TFTP folder writable by all on the TFTP server

Answer: B

Continue reading

[March-2022]Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Questions PDF 350-701 400Q Free Offer[Q368-Q387]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 368
Which configuration method provides the options to prevent physical and virtual endpoint devices that are in the same base EPG or uSeg from being able to communicate with each other with Vmware VDS or Microsoft vSwitch?

A. inter-EPG isolation
B. inter-VLAN security
C. intra-EPG isolation
D. placement in separate EPGs

Answer: B

Continue reading

[March-2022]Free 200-901 PDF Exam Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q263-Q279]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 263
What is a functionality of the Waterfall method as compared to the Agile method for software development?

A. Waterfall increases agility to implement faster while Agile promotes reliability.
B. A phase begins after the previous phase has ended in Waterfall while Agile phases run in parallel.
C. Customers get feedback during the process in Waterfall while they can see the result at the end in Agile.
D. Requirements can be updated in Waterfall while in Agile it should be gathered in the beginning.

Answer: B

Continue reading

[March-2022]Real 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q197-Q204]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 197
An engineer wants to change an existing transparent Cisco FTD to routed mode. The device controls traffic between two network segments. Which action is mandatory to allow hosts to reestablish communication between these two segments after the change?

A. Remove the existing dynamic routing protocol settings.
B. Configure multiple BVIs to route between segments.
C. Assign unique VLAN IDs to each firewall interface.
D. Implement non-overlapping IP subnets on each segment.

Answer: D

Continue reading

[December-2021]Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps Free Instant Download[Q174-Q184]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 174
An engineer must define a URL object on Cisco FMC.
What is the correct method to specify the URL without performing SSL inspection?

A. Use Subject Common Name value.
B. Specify all subdomains in the object group.
C. Specify the protocol in the object.
D. Include all URLs from CRL Distribution Points.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[November-2021]Braindump2go 300-620 136Q 300-620 VCE Download[Q115-Q131]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-620 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 115
An engineer must advertise a selection of external networks learned from a BGP neighbor into the ACI fabric. Which L3Out subnet configuration option creates an inbound route map for route filtering?

A. External Subnets for the External EPG
B. Shared Route Control Subnet
C. Import Route Control Subnet
D. Shared Security Import Subnet

Answer: C

Continue reading

[September-2021]Download 300-710 PDF Dumps and 300-710 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[Q155-Q165]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

Continue reading

[August-2021]Braindump2go Free 300-715 New Questions Download[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Continue reading

[August-2021]300-410 Dumps VCE Guarantee 300-410 Exam 100% Success[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Continue reading

[June-2021]Valid Braindump2go 200-301 VCE and PDF 200-301 510 Offer[Q456-Q478]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 456
What are two characteristics of the distribution layer in a three-tier network architecture? (Choose two.)

A. serves as the network aggregation point
B. provides a boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 communications
C. designed to meet continuous, redundant uptime requirements
D. is the backbone for the network topology
E. physical connection point for a LAN printer

Answer: BC

Continue reading

[May-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-710 Exam VCE and PDF 300-710 153 Instant Download[Q130-Q153]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
An organization is using a Cisco FTD and Cisco ISE to perform identity-based access controls. A network administrator is analyzing the Cisco FTD events and notices that unknown user traffic is being allowed through the firewall.
How should this be addressed to block the traffic while allowing legitimate user traffic?

A. Modify the Cisco ISE authorization policy to deny this access to the user.
B. Modify Cisco ISE to send only legitimate usernames to the Cisco FTD.
C. Add the unknown user in the Access Control Policy in Cisco FTD.
D. Add the unknown user in the Malware & File Policy in Cisco FTD.

Answer: C

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go Valid 200-301 Dumps PDF Free Download[Q450-Q455]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 450
An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration.
Which command must be issued on the router interface?

A. ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B
B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B
C. ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B
D. ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go Free 200-901 VCE Files Free Download[Q62-Q82]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 62
Which two NETCONF operations cover the RESTCONF GET operation? (Choose two.)

A. <get>
B. <edit>
C. <get-update>
D. <modify-config>
E. <get-config>

Correct Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go 300-735 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download[Q35-Q51]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the items to complete the curl request to the ThreatGRID API. The API call should request the first 10 IP addresses that ThreatGRID saw samples communicate with during analysis, in the first two hours of January 18th (UTC time), where those communications triggered a Behavior Indicator that had a confidence equal to or higher than 75 and a severity equal to or higher than 95.

Answer:

Continue reading