[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

Continue reading

[September-2021]200-201 200Q Dumps VCE Free Practiced in Braindump2go[Q172-Q191]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file’s type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A. Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B. Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C. Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D. Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

Continue reading

[August-2021]Braindump2go Free 300-715 New Questions Download[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Continue reading

[August-2021]300-410 Dumps VCE Guarantee 300-410 Exam 100% Success[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Continue reading

[August-2021]Braindump2go Provides 300-720 Latest Dumps Free Downloading[Q87-Q103]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the scan behavior must be updated to allow the attachment to be scanned on the Cisco ESA?
 
 

A.    Add an additional mapping for attachment type for zip files.
B.    Enable assume match pattern if the email was not scanned for any reason.
C.    Increase the maximum recursion depth from 5 to a larger value.
D.    Increase the maximum attachment size to scan to a larger value.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[July-2021]Exam 300-610 PDF and VCE 300-610 123Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q117-Q123]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/fm_3_2/ciscsi.html

Continue reading

[June-2021]Real 300-730 PDF Dumps 300-730 113Q-Braindump2go[Q86-Q113]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 86
Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)

A. registration reply
B. redirect
C. resolution reply
D. registration request
E. resolution request

Answer: BC

Continue reading

[May-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-820 Dumps 300-820 103 Instant Download[Q88-Q103]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 88
Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call?

A. Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU.
B. When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones.
C. The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address.
D. The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT.

Answer: D

Continue reading

[May-2021]Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 350-801 222 Free Offer[Q176-Q200]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 176
Which two steps should be taken to provision after the Self-Provisioning feature was configured for end users?

A. Dial the self-provisioning IVR extension and associate the phone to an end user.
B. Plug the phone into the network.
C. Ask the Cisco UCM administrator to associate the phone to an end user.
D. Enter settings menu on the phone and press *,*,# (star, star, pound).
E. Dial the hunt pilot extension and associate the phone to an end user.

Answer: AB

Continue reading

[May-2021]100% Exam Pass-300-410 Dumps PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q189-Q204]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 189
What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling.
B. It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites.
C. BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes.
D. A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination.
E. Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network.

Answer: CE

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go 200-201 Dumps Instant Download[Q144-Q171]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 144
Which action should be taken if the system is overwhelmed with alerts when false positives and false negatives are compared?

A. Modify the settings of the intrusion detection system.
B. Design criteria for reviewing alerts.
C. Redefine signature rules.
D. Adjust the alerts schedule.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[April-2021]Real 300-435 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q98-Q114]

2021/April Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 98
What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment?

A. The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously.
B. The application supports concurrency or multithreading.
C. The application operates across systems that have different operating systems.
D. The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://hackernoon.com/concurrent-programming-in-python-is-not-what-you-think-it-isb6439c3f3e6a

Continue reading

[April-2021]350-901 Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q143-Q168]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. Which key value pair from the ios_ntp Ansible module creates the NTP server peer?

A. state: absent
B. state: False
C. config: absent
D. config: False

Answer: D

Continue reading

[April-2021]300-435 Exam Dumps Free Update Available in Braindump2go[Q78-Q97]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shelf

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go 300-425 VCE 300-425 113 Files Guarantee 300-425 Certification Got[Q181-Q201]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers.
Which architecture should the engineer deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SSO
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-campus-lan-wlan-designguide.html

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go Free 350-401 Exam Dumps 350-401 433[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go 350-701 Exam VCE 350-701 279 for 100% Passing 350-701 Exam[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[March-2021]Braindump2go Offer 300-630 65 and 300-630 Exam Dumps Free[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

Continue reading

[March-2021]350-601 VCE and 350-601 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

Continue reading

[March-2021]Real 300-810 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 300-810 161-Braindump2go[Q142-Q161]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operational performance in the network. Which action should be taken to restore high availability in this subcluster?

A. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
B. Go to “Presence User Assignment” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.
C. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy
Group Configuration”.
D. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A. The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B. The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C. The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D. The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A. Cisco UCM server
B. service provider
C. browser-based client
D. IdP

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail
from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A. Assign the user to the correct user group.
B. Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C. Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D. Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be
configured to accomplish this goal?

A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 158
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. . Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A. A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B. A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C. A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D. A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A. _cisco_uds
B. _collab_edge
C. _xmpp.server
D. _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring the auto-attendant script for a Cisco Unity Express integration to Cisco UCME and wants to play the “busOpenPrompt” wave file when it is not a holiday. How should the script be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “Yes”.
B. Swap the Open and Closed branches in the script.
C. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “No”.
D. Swap the “busOpenPrompt” with “busClosedPrompt”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(142-161).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!