[June-2021]Real 300-730 PDF Dumps 300-730 113Q-Braindump2go[Q86-Q113]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 86
Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)

A. registration reply
B. redirect
C. resolution reply
D. registration request
E. resolution request

Answer: BC

Continue reading

[June-2021]100% Valid MB-230 PDF Dumps and MB-230 VCE Dumps MB-230 157Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q130-Q150]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B. On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields.
Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases.
C. Create a business rule.
D. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
The closure preference setting does not need to be changed.
This is default behavior.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/define-settings-parent-child-cases

Continue reading

[June-2021]100% Valid 220-1002 VCE Dumps 220-1002 728Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q729-Q741]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 729
After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications?

A. Account access
B. Mobile data
C. Location access
D. Contacts access

Answer: A

Continue reading

[June-2021]Free MS-101 291Q MS-101 PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q272-Q291]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 272
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices.
You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements:
– Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months.
– Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
Which version should you identify?

A. Windows 10 Pro, version 1909
B. Windows 10 Pro, version 2004
C. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909
D. Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/release-health/release-information
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/application-management/app-v/appv-supported-configurations

Continue reading

[June-2021]High Quality Braindump2go PL-100 VCE and PL-100 PDF PL-100 88 Free Share[Q52-Q72]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Background
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders.
The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world.
The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years.
Current environment
Accounting system and purchasing
Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes.
Manufacturing and planning
The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality.
Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies.
All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created.
The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years.
Sales
The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives.
Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries.
The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number.
Requirements
Solution
Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information:
– Customer request number
– Customer name
– Description
– Estimated value of the sale
– Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled
– Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator
– Name of the product line
– Date the quote was sent to the customer
– Approximate start and finish dates of the project
– Date the order was received, if won
– Job number, which is assigned if won
The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app.
Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received.
An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost.
Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing.
General
You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform.
You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database.
Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels:
Sales
The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region.
All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document.
Manufacturing
A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month.
A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product.
Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel.
You must create the following apps:
Time Tracking
You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following:
a Sign-in screen
a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee
a screen to edit current time entries for the employee
The app must meet the following requirements:
The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance.
Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app.
Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job.
Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day.
Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture.
A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number.
Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application.
Sales
The Sales app must meet the following requirements:
Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents.
Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson.
The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle.
Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won:
– Generate a sequential job number.
– Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing.
If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field.
Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site.
Manufacturing and planning
The app must meet the following requirements:
Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline.
Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task.
Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings.
The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance.
Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity.
Issues
Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge.
Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens.
Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries.
You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue.
What should you do?

A. Use a calculated field
B. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup
C. Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number.
Autonumber columns are columns that automatically generate alphanumeric strings whenever they are created.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The LookUp function finds the first record in a table that satisfies a formula.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/autonumber-fields

Continue reading

[June-2021]High Quality Braindump2go MB-300 Exam PDF and VCE MB-300 249 Free Share[Q231-Q249]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-300 Real Exam Questions

QUESTION 231
Case Study 4 – Adventure Works Cycles
Background
Current environment
Adventure Works Cycles is a high-end bicycle manufacturer in North America founded in 2010. The company has standard bicycles available year round in addition to limited-edition bicycle models released domestically several times per year to boutique retailers.
The limited-edition bicycles are the most successful. They have high margins, are in high demand, and have a fervent following with the younger bicycle community that wants to make a social statement. Most consumers become aware of the other Adventure Works Cycles bicycles through these limited editions.
Adventure Works Cycles wants to triple its manufacturing capabilities and expand to countries/regions in South America, Western Europe, and United Arab Emirates (UAE) over the next few years.
General
To facilitate these expansions, Adventure Works Cycles has decided to invest in Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and the Power Platform products to digitally innovate from a custom-built enterprise resource plan (ERP), and Microsoft Excel worksheets.
Adventure Works Cycles sells only to North America and Canada but still cannot keep up with current demand. Over time, market expansion will be the only way to remain profitable.
Expansion has been limited in the past due to legal requirements and regulations around document formatting and the lack of a developer.
Adventure Work Cycles has no capabilities or budget to undertake any development past the Excel formula-level tasks.
There are no formal change management procedures.
Sales
There are three distinct sales teams:
An internal sales team (B2B)
– Sells to retailers.
– Submits orders via EDI, email, or call-in.
A street sales team (B2C)
– Sells directly to high profile or social media influencer consumers.
– Provides customers with discounts or has marketing arrangements in exchange for driving sales to retailer-direct sales channels
– Submits orders by using email or call-in because pricing and terms must be negotiated.
An Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team
– Has same responsibilities and activities as the internal sales team.
– Coordinates the management activities of the B2B and B2C teams.
Products
Before new bike models are unveiled through social media, it can be difficult for the street team representatives to show customers and retailers the new products with the most up-to-date information because the product is still being manufactured.
Often the data and images for the products are out of date.
The internal sales team uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management product from to show this information to customers.
For questions about bike-specific warranties and service level agreements, consumers can contact Adventure Works Cycles directly through the active Adventure Works Cycles social media pages. The company expansion will put a strain on the manual interactions of answering questions.
Information and attributes change often.
International compliance
Sales are currently restricted to the US only.
Requirements
General
No coding is in scope for the project.
Change management operations need to be implemented.
A One Version strategy needs to be implemented.
The most critical business processes must never break when the software updates to the newest version.
No third-party testing tools will be used. Adventure Works Cycles wants to use everything in the Microsoft stack if there is an option available.
Because the company is at capacity with the overwhelming demand, the testing process must be done without users running through the processes every time the software updates.
With the different bike configurations, Adventure Works Cycles would like to use a single business process but test against 10 different data configurations to streamline errors against data variations in the manufacturing process.
Data administrator
A single person, the Adventure Works Cycle data administrator, will be tasked with owning all reporting and data tasks.
This one person will need to intimately know all entities and fields, in addition to any changes in the new versions of the software.
Adventure Work Cycles users will inquire with the data administrator about certain data they need to view. The data administrator needs to quickly search data entities by field names and advise users on how to extract data into their own Excel templates for ad hoc reporting and data management tasks.
Data migration
The data cleansing and loading into Dynamics 365 will be done by the Adventure Works Cycles data administrator.
With the many changes for the products and data, imports for the data loads must be repeatable and consistent.
The different data loading components will all be done at one time.
After the import order and cadence is done correctly in a test environment, that same process must be reliably replicable for the golden configuration, in addition to any environment refreshes going forward.
Any errors on the data loading must identify the issue for the person to address and fix for future loads.
Sales
The sales street team must be able to view and edit (only product descriptions) near real-time information form the Dynamics 365 system about products on their personal mobile phones.
No street team representatives will have access to the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management application, but they must be able to enter orders and update customer information into the system without Adventure Works Cycles assistance.
The Adventure Works Cycles internal sales support team must be able to see all street team sales orders entered to provide support, but the internal team should not see any information around the commissions configured on the orders.
The sales support team must be able to see all orders and fields for the different sales teams. No other security differences from a Dynamics perspective are needed.
Products
Warranty and Service Level Agreements stored in Dynamics 365 for the different products must not be exposed directly to sales representatives.
The representatives must be able to pose questions from customers and retailers and get answers back almost immediately.
Any opportunity to extend this type of product inquiry and support mechanism to customers and retailers must be evaluated.
The data for all of the product information must be easily extractable back into Excel.
International compliance
Payments and invoices inbound and outbound must be converted or translated to the correct localized format
Regardless of regulatory compliance, the customer-facing business documents must have a unique template for each country that can be designed within Microsoft Office applications. These documents must be embedded in Dynamics 365 forms for data export and configurable by non-developers.
You need to recommend a tool to identify the Dynamics 365 components required for the data administrator to perform their tasks.
Which tool should you use?

A. Docs.microsoft.com
B. Entity Store
C. Dynamics 365 Help documentation
D. Database Schema
E. Technical reference reports

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/s-e/global/axtechrefrep_61

Continue reading

[June-2021]Valid Braindump2go 200-301 VCE and PDF 200-301 510 Offer[Q456-Q478]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 456
What are two characteristics of the distribution layer in a three-tier network architecture? (Choose two.)

A. serves as the network aggregation point
B. provides a boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 communications
C. designed to meet continuous, redundant uptime requirements
D. is the backbone for the network topology
E. physical connection point for a LAN printer

Answer: BC

Continue reading

[April-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go AZ-140 PDF Dumps and AZ-140 VCE Dumps AZ-140 55 Instant Download[Q23-Q34]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-140 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
Your company has the offices shown in the following table.

The company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains a user named User1.
Users connect to a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment named WVD1. WVD1 contains session hosts that have public IP addresses from the 52.166.253.0/24 subnet.
Contoso.com has a conditional access policy that has the following settings:
Name: Policy1 Assignments:
– Users and groups: User1
– Cloud apps or actions: Windows Virtual Desktop Access controls:
– Grant: Grant access, Require multi-factor authentication Enable policy: On
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-azure-mfa

Continue reading

[May-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-820 Dumps 300-820 103 Instant Download[Q88-Q103]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 88
Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call?

A. Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU.
B. When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones.
C. The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address.
D. The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT.

Answer: D

Continue reading

[May-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-710 Exam VCE and PDF 300-710 153 Instant Download[Q130-Q153]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
An organization is using a Cisco FTD and Cisco ISE to perform identity-based access controls. A network administrator is analyzing the Cisco FTD events and notices that unknown user traffic is being allowed through the firewall.
How should this be addressed to block the traffic while allowing legitimate user traffic?

A. Modify the Cisco ISE authorization policy to deny this access to the user.
B. Modify Cisco ISE to send only legitimate usernames to the Cisco FTD.
C. Add the unknown user in the Access Control Policy in Cisco FTD.
D. Add the unknown user in the Malware & File Policy in Cisco FTD.

Answer: C

Continue reading

[May-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam VCE and PDF AZ-204 349 Download[Q226-Q237]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 226
You are developing a web application that runs as an Azure Web App. The web application stores data in Azure SQL Database and stores files in an Azure Storage account. The web application makes HTTP requests to external services as part of normal operations.
The web application is instrumented with Application Insights. The external services are OpenTelemetry compliant.
You need to ensure that the customer ID of the signed in user is associated with all operations throughout the overall system.
What should you do?

A. Create a new SpanContext with the TraceRags value set to the customer ID for the signed in user.
B. On the current SpanContext, set the Traceld to the customer ID for the signed in user.
C. Add the customer ID for the signed in user to the CorrelationContext in the web application.
D. Set the header Ocp-Apim-Trace to the customer ID for the signed in user.

Answer: D

Continue reading

[May-2021]Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 350-801 222 Free Offer[Q176-Q200]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 176
Which two steps should be taken to provision after the Self-Provisioning feature was configured for end users?

A. Dial the self-provisioning IVR extension and associate the phone to an end user.
B. Plug the phone into the network.
C. Ask the Cisco UCM administrator to associate the phone to an end user.
D. Enter settings menu on the phone and press *,*,# (star, star, pound).
E. Dial the hunt pilot extension and associate the phone to an end user.

Answer: AB

Continue reading

[May-2021]100% Exam Pass-300-410 Dumps PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q189-Q204]

May/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 189
What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling.
B. It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites.
C. BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes.
D. A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination.
E. Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network.

Answer: CE

Continue reading

[April-2021]MB-901 PDF Dumps MB-901 212 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q178-Q198]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and MB-901 VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 178
Which two components are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Enterprise Asset Management
B. Forms Pro Survey
C. Customer Service Hub
D. Event management

Answer: BD

Continue reading

[April-2021]Braindump2go MD-101 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download[Q212-Q219]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 212
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10.
Solution: From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a device compliance policy and assign the policy to the computers. After 24 hours, you view the Device compliance report in Intune.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Continue reading

[April-2021]Valid NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q11-Q27]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE7_SDW-6.4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE7_SDW-6.4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 11
Which components make up the secure SD-WAN solution?

A. FortiGate, FortiManager, FortiAnalyzer, and FortiDeploy
B. Application, antivirus, and URL, and SSL inspection
C. Datacenter, branch offices, and public cloud
D. Telephone, ISDN, and telecom network

Correct Answer: A

Continue reading

[April-2021]Free AWS-SysOps Exam VCE and PDF Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q953-Q966]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Foloowing are some new AWS-SysOps Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 953
A company is migrating its exchange server from its on-premises location to a VPC in the AWS Cloud. Users working from home connect using a secure, encrypted channel over the internet to the exchange server. However, after the migration to AWS, users are having trouble receiving email.
The VPC flow log records display the following.

A. SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound network ACL
B. SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound security group
C. SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound network ACL
D. SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound security group

Answer: A

QUESTION 954
A SysOps administrator is configuring an application on AWS to be used over the internet by departments in other countries. For remote locations, the company requires a static public IP address to be explicitly allowed as a target for outgoing internet traffic. How should the SysOps administrator deploy the application to meet this requirement?

A. Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster Configure an AWS App Mesh service mesh.
B. Deploy the application as AWS Lambda functions behind an Application Load Balancer
C. Deploy the application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Network Load Balancer
D. Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster behind an Amazon API Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 955
A SysOps administrator needs to register targets for a Network Load Balancer (NL8) using IP addresses. Which prerequisite should the SysOps administrator validate to perform this task?

A. Ensure the NLB listener security policy is set to ELBSecuntyPohcy-TLS-1-2-Ext-2018-06, ELBSecuntyPolicy-FS-1-2-Res-2019-08 or ELBSecuntyPolicy-TLS-1-0-2015-04
B. Ensure the heath check setting on the NLB for the Matcher configuration is between 200 and 399
C. Ensure the targets are within any of these CIDR blocks: 10.0.0.0/8 (RFC I918)r 100.64.0.0/10 (RFC 6598): 172.16.0.0/12 (RFC 1918), or 192.168.0.0/16 (RFC 1918).
D. Ensure the NLB is exposed as an endpoint service before registering the targets using IP addresses

Answer: A

QUESTION 956
A SysOps administrator must deploy a company’s infrastructure as code (laC). The administrator needs to write a single template that can be reused for multiple environments in a safe, repeatable manner.
How should the administrator meet this requirement by using AWS Cloud Formation?

A. Use duplicate resource definitions for each environment selected based on conditions
B. Use nested stacks to provision the resources
C. Use parameter references and mappings for resource attributes
D. Use AWS Cloud Formation StackSets to provision the resources

Answer: B

QUESTION 957
Which type routing protocol operates by exchanging the entire routing information?

A. exterior gateway protocols
B. link-state protocols
C. distance-vector protocols
D. Path-vector protocols

Answer: B

QUESTION 958
Which component of an Ethernet frame is used to notify a host that traffic is coming?

A. Type field
B. preamable
C. Data field
D. start of frame delimiter

Answer: B

QUESTION 959
Which command must be present in a Cisco device configuration to enable the device to resolve an FQDN?

A. ip domain-name
B. ip domain-lookup
C. ip host
D. ip name-server

Answer: B

QUESTION 960
A company has an application that is hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances in different Availability Zones. Both instances contain data that is critical for the company’s business. Backups need to be retained for 7 days and need to be updated every 12 hours.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort?

A. Use an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to create snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes.
B. Use Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager (Amazon DLM) to create a snapshot lifecycle policy for both instances.
C. Create a batch job to generate automated snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes.
D. Create an AWS Lambda function to copy the data to Amazon S3 Glacier.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/eventbridge/latest/userguide/take-scheduled-snapshot.html

QUESTION 961
A SysOps administrator is re-architecting an application. The SysOps administrator has moved the database from a public subnet, where the database used a public endpoint, into a private subnet to restrict access from the public network. After this change, an AWS Lambda function that requires read access to the database cannot connect to the database. The SysOps administrator must resolve this issue without compromising security.
Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Create an AWS PrivateLink interface endpoint for the Lambda function. Connect to the database using its private endpoint.
B. Connect the Lambda function to the database VPC. Connect to the database using its private endpoint.
C. Attach an IAM role to the Lambda function with read permissions to the database.
D. Move the database to a public subnet. Use security groups for secure access.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/internet-access-lambda-function/

QUESTION 962
A company that hosts a multi-tier ecommerce web application on AWS has been alerted to suspicious application traffic. The architecture consists of Amazon EC2 instances deployed across multiple Availability Zones behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). After examining the instance logs, a SysOps administrator determines that the suspicious traffic is an attempted SQL injection attack.
What should the SysOps administrator do to prevent similar attacks?

A. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin. Enable AWS Shield Advanced to protect from SQL injection attacks at edge locations.
B. Create an AWS WAF web ACL, and configure a SQL injection rule to add to the web ACL. Associate the WAF web ACL with the ALB.
C. Enable Amazon GuardDuty. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to trigger an AWS Lambda function every time GuardDuty detects SQL injection.
D. Install Amazon Inspector on the EC2 instances, and configure a rules package. Use the findings reports to identify and block SQL injection attacks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 963
An Amazon EC2 instance has a secondary Amazon Elastic Block Store (EBS) volume attached that contains sensitive data. A new company policy requires the secondary volume to be encrypted at rest.
Which solution will meet this requirement?

A. Create a snapshot of the volume. Create a new volume from the snapshot with the Encrypted parameter set to true. Detach the original volume and attach the new volume to the instance.
B. Create an encrypted Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the EC2 instance. Launch a new instance with the encrypted AMI. Terminate the original instance.
C. Stop the EC2 instance. Encrypt the volume with AWS CloudHSM. Start the instance and verify encryption.
D. Stop the EC2 instance. Modify the instance properties and set the Encrypted parameter to true. Start the instance and verify encryption.

Answer: A

QUESTION 964
A SysOps administrator recently launched an application consisting of web servers running on Amazon EC2 instances, an Amazon ElastiCache cluster communicating on port 6379, and an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance communicating on port 5432. The web servers are in the security group web-sg, the ElastiCache cluster is in the security group cache-sg, and the DB instance is in the security group database-sg.
The application fails on start, with the error message “Unable to connect to the database”.
The rules in web-sg are as follows.

Which change should the SysOps administrator make to web-sg to correct the issue without compromising security?

A. Add a new inbound rule:
database-sg TCP 5432
B. Add a new outbound rule:
database-sg TCP 5432
C. Add a new outbound rule:
0.0.0.0/0 All Traffic 0-65535
D. Change the outbound rule to:
cache-sg TCP 5432

Answer: A

QUESTION 965
A kernel patch for AWS Linux has been released, and systems need to be updated to the new version. A SysOps administrator must apply an in-place update to an existing Amazon EC2 instance without replacing the instance.
How should the SysOps administrator apply the new software version to the instance?

A. Add the instance to a patch group and patch baseline containing the desired patch by using AWS Systems Manager Patch Manager.
B. Develop a new version of the instance’s Amazon Machine Image (AMI). Apply that new AMI to the instance.
C. Develop a new user data script containing the patch. Configure the instance with the new script.
D. Run commands on the instance remotely using the AWS CLI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 966
A company needs to implement a system for object-based storage in a write-once, read-many (WORM) model. Objects cannot be deleted or changed after they are stored, even by an AWS account root user or administrators.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Set up Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication and run daily updates.
B. Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in governance mode with S3 Versioning enabled.
C. Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in compliance mode with S3 Versioning enabled.
D. Set up an Amazon S3 Lifecycle policy to move the objects to Amazon S3 Glacier.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/storage/protecting-data-with-amazon-s3-object-lock/


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AWS-SysOps-PDF-Dumps(953-966).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[April-2021]Braindump2go 200-201 Dumps Instant Download[Q144-Q171]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 144
Which action should be taken if the system is overwhelmed with alerts when false positives and false negatives are compared?

A. Modify the settings of the intrusion detection system.
B. Design criteria for reviewing alerts.
C. Redefine signature rules.
D. Adjust the alerts schedule.

Answer: A

Continue reading

[April-2021]Download SY0-601 Exam PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q307-Q314]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 307
A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form.
Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO).

A. The order of volatility
B. A checksum
C. The location of the artifacts
D. The vendor’s name
E. The date and time
F. A warning banner

Answer: AE

Continue reading

[April-2021]Real COBIT-2019 Dumps PDF Free Download from Braindump2go[Q43-Q63]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new COBIT-2019 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 43
The value that I&T delivers should be:

A. aligned directly with the values on which the business is focused.
B. focused exclusively on I&T investments that generate financial benefits.
C. restricted to maintaining and increasing value derived from existing I&T investments.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.mis.temple.edu/mis5203sec001sp2019/files/2019/01/COBIT-2019-Framework-Introduction-and-Methodology_res_eng_1118.pdf (12)

Continue reading