[December-2020]Braindump2go Offering Free CS0-002 Dumps Files for Instant Downloading[Q551-Q571]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 551
A cybersecurity analyst is reading a daily intelligence digest of new vulnerabilities. The type of vulnerability that should be disseminated FIRST is one that:

A. enables remote code execution that is being exploited in the wild
B. enables data leakage but is not known to be in the environment
C. enables lateral movement and was reported as a proof of concept
D. affected the organization in the past but was probably contained and eradicated

Answer: A

Continue reading

[December-2020]CAS-003 VCE and PDF Dumps Updated By Braindump2go for Free Download[Q606-Q626]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 606
A remote user reports the inability to authenticate to the VPN concentrator.
During troubleshooting, a security administrate captures an attempted authentication and discovers the following being presented by the user’s VPN client:

Which of the following BEST describes the reason the user is unable to connect to the VPN service?

A. The user’s certificate is not signed by the VPN service provider
B. The user’s certificate has been compromised and should be revoked.
C. The user’s certificate was not created for VPN use
D. The user’s certificate was created using insecure encryption algorithms

Answer: B

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go Free 200-901 VCE Files Free Download[Q62-Q82]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 62
Which two NETCONF operations cover the RESTCONF GET operation? (Choose two.)

A. <get>
B. <edit>
C. <get-update>
D. <modify-config>
E. <get-config>

Correct Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

Continue reading

[December-2020]Braindump2go 300-735 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download[Q35-Q51]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the items to complete the curl request to the ThreatGRID API. The API call should request the first 10 IP addresses that ThreatGRID saw samples communicate with during analysis, in the first two hours of January 18th (UTC time), where those communications triggered a Behavior Indicator that had a confidence equal to or higher than 75 and a severity equal to or higher than 95.

Answer:

Continue reading

[2020-December-New]Braindump2go AZ-500 VCE and AZ-500 PDF AZ-500 219Q Free Offered[Q192-Q212]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 192
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You have the deleted objects shown in the following table.

On May 4, 2020, you attempt to restore the deleted objects by using the Azure Active Directory admin center.
Which two objects can you restore? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Group1
B. Group2
C. User2
D. User1

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Deleted users and deleted Office 365 groups are available for restore for 30 days.
You cannot restore a deleted security group.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-restore-deleted

Continue reading

[December-2020]Full Version MS-900 Dumps PDF and VCE MS-900 221Q for Free Download[Q183-Q203]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
A company deploys Microsoft 365.
You must implement conditional access to restrict access to administrative accounts when users authenticate from specific locations.
You need to select the lowest cost license that meets the requirement.
Which license should you choose?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium P1
B. Azure Active Directory Premium P2
C. Azure Active Directory Free
D. Azure Active Directory B2B

Answer: A
Explanation:
Conditional access policies require an Azure AD Premium P1 license.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview#license-requirements

Continue reading

[December-2020]200-301 VCE Dumps(Full Version)200-301 349Q Download in Braindump2go[Q312-Q332]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 312
An engineer must establish a trunk link between two switches. The neighboring switch is set to trunk or desirable mode. What action should be taken?

A. configure switchport nonegotiate
B. configure switchport mode dynamic desirable
C. configure switchport mode dynamic auto
D. configure switchport trunk dynamic desirable

Answer: C

Continue reading

[November-2020]Braindump2go PT0-001 Exam Dumps PT0-001 213Q for 100% Passing PT0-001 Exam[Q191-Q213]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PT0-001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 191
You can find XSS vulnerabilities in which of the following?

A. Search fields that echo a search string back to the user
B. HTTP headers
C. Input fields that echo user data
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Continue reading

[2020-November-New]Real 300-730 Dumps 300-730 70Q-Braindump2go[Q48-Q65]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
B. group-policy General internal
C. authentication aaa
D. authentication certificate
E. group-alias General enable

Answer: BE

Continue reading

[November-2020]100% Valid 300-725 PDF Exam Dumps 300-725 70Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q41-Q61]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-725 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-725 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 41
What are all of the available options for configuring an exception to blocking for referred content?

A. all embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
B. selected embedded/referred except, all embedded/referred, and selected embedded/referred
C. selected embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
D. all embedded/referred, selected embedded/referred, and all embedded/referred except

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html (procedure)

Continue reading

[November-2020]Free 300-720 300-720 73Q 300-720 Dumps PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[Q44-Q60]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 44
What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication?

A. preferred-verify
B. off
C. preferred
D. required

Answer: B

Continue reading

[November-2020]High Quality Braindump2go 300-715 VCE and 300-715 PDF Dumps 300-715 103Q Free Share[Q70-Q90]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 70
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose Two.)

A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL

Answer: AE

Continue reading

[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go AZ-900 Dumps and AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE AZ-900 253Q Offer[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

Continue reading

[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go 300-710 Exam PDF 300-710 73Q Offer[Q48-Q68]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 48
Which two routing options are valid with Cisco Firepower Threat Defense? (Choose two.)

A. BGPv6
B. ECMP with up to three equal cost paths across multiple interfaces
C. ECMP with up to three equal cost paths across a single interface
D. BGPv4 in transparent firewall mode
E. BGPv4 with nonstop forwarding

Answer: AC

Continue reading

[November-2020]100% Success-Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE and PDF XK0-004 228Q Instant Download[Q191-Q228]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new XK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 191
A corporate server security policy states, “Ensure password hashes are not readable by non-administrative users.” The administrator should check the permissions on which of the following files to ensure the server satisfies this policy?

A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/group
D. /etc/security/limits.conf

Answer: B

Continue reading

[November-2020]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE 350-701 163Q Instant Download[Q96-Q116]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 96
Which exfiltration method does an attacker use to hide and encode data inside DNS requests and queries?

A. DNS tunneling
B. DNSCrypt
C. DNS security
D. DNSSEC

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn-umbrellA.cisco.com/cloud-security/dns-tunneling

Continue reading

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-400 Dumps PDF AZ-400 229Q Download[Q241-Q261]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
You have an existing project in Azure DevOps.
You plan to integrate GitHub as the repository for the project.
You need to ensure that Azure Pipelines runs under the Azure Pipelines identity.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?

A. personal access token (PAT)
B. GitHub App
C. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. OAuth

Answer: B
Explanation:
GitHub App uses the Azure Pipelines identity.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Personal access token and OAuth use your personal GitHub identity.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/repos/github

Continue reading

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-303 Dumps VCE AZ-303 197Q Download[Q173-Q193]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 173
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a container named Container1. The partition key for Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1.
What should you do first?

A. Delete Container1.
B. Create a new Azure Cosmos DB account.
C. Implement the Azure Cosmos DB.NET.SDK.
D. Regenerate the keys for Account1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos DB can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to re-distribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterwards, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to “update” your partition key in an existing container.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

Continue reading

[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Questions PDF AZ-204 291Q Free Offer[Q75-Q89]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 75
You develop a website. You plan to host the website in Azure. You expect the website to experience high traffic volumes after it is published.
You must ensure that the website remains available and responsive while minimizing cost.
You need to deploy the website.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure the virtual machine to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
B. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Shared service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
C. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure a Scale Set to increase the virtual machine instance count when the CPU load is high.
D. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Standard service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Azure Web Sites (WAWS) offers 3 modes: Standard, Free, and Shared.
Standard mode carries an enterprise-grade SLA (Service Level Agreement) of 99.9% monthly, even for sites with just one instance.
Standard mode runs on dedicated instances, making it different from the other ways to buy Windows Azure Web Sites.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Shared and Free modes do not offer the scaling flexibility of Standard, and they have some important limits.
Shared mode, just as the name states, also uses shared Compute resources, and also has a CPU limit.
So, while neither Free nor Shared is likely to be the best choice for your production environment due to these limits.

Continue reading

[November-2020]100% Exam Pass-AZ-104 Exam PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q311-Q331]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 311
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
The User administrator role is assigned to a user named Admin1.
An external partner has a Microsoft account that uses the [email protected] sign in.
Admin1 attempts to invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant and receives the following error message: “Unable to invite user [email protected] – Generic authorization exception.”
You need to ensure that Admin1 can invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant.
What should you do?

A. From the Users blade, modify the External collaboration settings.
B. From the Custom domain names blade, add a custom domain.
C. From the Organizational relationships blade, add an identity provider.
D. From the Roles and administrators blade, assign the Security administrator role to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Azure-Active-Directory/Generic-authorization-exception-inviting-Azure-AD-gests/td-p/274742

Continue reading